Posted on 05/18/2024 11:10:42 AM PDT by Rummyfan
[…] The court and DA have committed numerous crimes such as malicious prosecution. Some are federal crimes, including obstruction of justice and election interference.
“Title 18 §1506. Theft or alteration of record or process; false bail:”
“Whoever feloniously steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or otherwise avoids any record, writ, process, or other proceeding, in any court of the United States, whereby any judgment is reversed, made void, or does not take effect...”
“Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
“Title 18 USC §595. Interference by administrative employees of Federal, State, or Territorial Governments:”
“Whoever, being a person employed in any administrative position by the United States, or by any department or agency thereof, or by the District of Columbia or any agency or instrumentality thereof, or by any State, Territory, or Possession of the United States, or any political subdivision, municipality, or agency thereof, or agency of such political subdivision or municipality (including any corporation owned or controlled by any State, Territory, or Possession of the United States or by any such political subdivision, municipality, or agency), in connection with any activity which is financed in whole or in part by loans or grants made by the United States, or any department or agency thereof, uses his official authority for the purpose of interfering with, or affecting, the nomination or the election of any candidate for the office of President, Vice President, Presidential elector, Member of the Senate, Member of the House of Representatives, Delegate from the District of Columbia, or Resident Commissioner, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”
There is no crime and no case but likely you’ll see a guilty verdict so the deep state media readers can start calling Trump a convicted felon. Of course a higher court will overturn the whole thing.