Posted on 05/18/2024 11:10:42 AM PDT by Rummyfan
[…] Who was defrauded though? The voters? Nonsense...unless the voters were looking into the future at Trump's log entries made after the election through a crystal ball or something.
Thus with no plausible target of fraud the second degree charge is void, and thus the the first degree charge can not apply.
The court and DA have committed numerous crimes such as malicious prosecution. Some are federal crimes, including obstruction of justice and election interference.
“Title 18 §1506. Theft or alteration of record or process; false bail:”
“Whoever feloniously steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or otherwise avoids any record, writ, process, or other proceeding, in any court of the United States, whereby any judgment is reversed, made void, or does not take effect...”
“Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
“Title 18 USC §595. Interference by administrative employees of Federal, State, or Territorial Governments:”