Posted on 10/13/2010 3:04:13 PM PDT by BuckeyeTexan
[…] http://rs6.loc.gov/cgi-bin/ampage?collId=llsl&fileName=016/llsl016.db&recNum=810
You’ve done ALL you should do, ‘cept for
making sure you order and get certified
copies of your bc for YOU.
Keep the faith .. ;)
“class act?” what are 105 years old?
I just want to know if Danae may have INADVERTENTLY received a verification rather than a certified copy when she received her Certification of Live Birth.
~~~~
She didn’t order a certified copy and didn’t get one.
Makes perfect sense you would be unfamiliar with that term.
If you want to cite the UIPA to request Obama’s LFBC, do so under §92F-14: “Significant privacy interest; examples. (a) Disclosure of a government record shall not constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy if the public interest in disclosure outweighs the privacy interests of the individual.”