Posted on 05/09/2009 4:13:17 AM PDT by Man50D
[…] “Head”, meet “Cement Wall”.
I gave 10 bucks so that when he is found out and prosecuted I can proudly say I helped take back our country. It’s in our hands to help, even if just a little. Hold a garage sale, empty the coin jar etc. It’s for a very good cause for a very important matter.
What happened to Chief Justice Roberts’ claim that he would “look at” Taotz’s paperwork?
Orly Taitz, DDS, Esq. asks Chief Justice John Roberts a “birther” question
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6fAEFbgkpWg
WOW. That is so true. Thank you for that.
Go Orly go!! I like it!!
Exhibit A, The Twentieth Amendment, Section 3 reads as follows:
3. If, at the time fixed for the beginning of the term of the President, the President elect shall have died, the Vice President elect shall become President. If a President shall not have been chosen before the time fixed for the beginning of his term, or if the President elect shall have failed to qualify, then the Vice President elect shall act as President until a President shall have qualified; and the Congress may by law provide for the case wherein neither a President elect nor a Vice President elect shall have qualified, declaring who shall then act as President, or the manner in which one who is to act shall be selected, and such person shall act accordingly until a President or Vice President shall have qualified.
Exhibit B U. S. Code, CITE: 3USC19
TITLE 3--THE PRESIDENT, CHAPTER 1- PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS AND VACANCIES
Sec. 19. Vacancy in offices of both President and Vice President; officers eligible to act