Free Republic
[…] We can not allow our lawmakers to amend the Constitution for the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania to define marriage. Marriage will no longer be a God given right but a Privilege given by and controlled by government. If this marriage amendment becomes a part of the Constitution and or Law in Pennsylvania it absolutely will open up the flood gates and allow homosexual marriages because in the Constitution for Pennsylvania, Article 1 Section 28 states: Prohibition Against Denial or Abridgment of Equality of Rights Because of Sex: Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual.



TO PROTECT MARRIAGE WE HAVE TO STOP DIVORCE!

GOD’S PLAN FOR MARRIAGE

The Plan of God for Marriage, since the first book of the Bible, Genesis 2:24, after creating Eve, says "Therefore shall a man leave his father and his mother, and shall cleave unto his wife: and they shall be one flesh.”