Lab in lacrosse case found many DNA sources (DUKELAX)
[…] Those lacrosse guys are gonna be suppppppppppper rich.
223
posted on
12/13/2006 7:36:31 PM PST
by
My Favorite Headache
("Head-On...Apply Directly To The Forehead, Head-On...Apply Directly To The Forehead")
To: Howlin
224
posted on
12/13/2006 7:38:59 PM PST
by
Ready4Freddy
("Everyone knows there's a difference between Muslims and terrorists. No one knows what it is, tho...)
To: TaxRelief
225
posted on
12/13/2006 7:43:17 PM PST
by
Ready4Freddy
("Everyone knows there's a difference between Muslims and terrorists. No one knows what it is, tho...)
To: Ready4Freddy
North Carolina General Statutes Section 15A-954(a)(4) states:
"The court on motion of the defendant MUST DISMISS the charges stated in a criminal proceeding if it determines that...the defendant's constitutional rights have been flagrantly violated and there is such irreparable prejudice to the defendant's preparation of his case that there is no remedy but to dismiss the prosecution."
The ball is in Judge Smith's court. We'll see if he has the courage and honesty required of one who wears the robe.
To: Freedom'sWorthIt
"Does he think we out here in lala land are all IDIOTS????? The people who voted for him certainly are.
227
posted on
12/13/2006 7:56:17 PM PST
by
TommyDale