Posted on 01/21/2022 9:25:14 AM PST by Enterprise
[…] The Nuremberg Code, ‘Informed Consent’ and Vaccine Mandates (11.10.21)
Can The Government Inject Anything Into Our Veins Without Our informed Consent (7.29.21)
MIT Study: Vaccine Hesitancy Is 'Highly Informed, Scientifically Literate,' and 'Sophisticated' (7.17.21)
Next, the EUA law, probably unconstitutional imo, mandates, in part (II), that we should have been officially informed about things like possible spike protein problems and other alleged concerns before getting jab, due process counseling arguably ignored by many pro-vax talking heads.
21 U.S. Code § 360bbb–3 - Authorization for medical products for use in emergencies (excerpted)
"(e) Conditions of authorization(1) Unapproved product(A) Required conditions(i)...(ii) Appropriate conditions designed to ensure that individuals to whom the product is administered are informed—
(I) that the Secretary [Secretary of Health and Human Services] has authorized the emergency use of the product;(II) of the significant known and potential benefits and risks of such use, and of the extent to which such benefits and risks are unknown; and
(III) of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks [emphases added]."
Also, note that part (III) of EUA requires that people be informed of other possible remedies before choosing whether or not to get jab.