Free Republic
[…] 16 posted on 06/26/2003 11:15:48 AM PDT by Bikers4Bush
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: eyespysomething
I don't know who it could be appealed to.
17 posted on 06/26/2003 11:16:40 AM PDT by Bikers4Bush
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: Bikers4Bush
appeal to hans blix?
18 posted on 06/26/2003 11:18:07 AM PDT by Libertarian4Bush
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: Bikers4Bush
It was changed in 1973. From the decision:

'The applicable state law is Tex. Penal Code Ann. §21.06(a) (2003). It provides: "A person commits an offense if he engages in deviate sexual intercourse with another individual of the same sex." The statute defines "[d]eviate sexual intercourse" as follows:

"(A) any contact between any part of the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person; or

"(B) the penetration of the genitals or the anus of another person with an object." §21.01(1).
'