Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $80,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $37,976
47%  
WOO HOO!! We're now over 47%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in. We're gonna need FR now more than ever. [FReepathon XC]

Posted on 06/29/2022 12:02:30 AM PDT by Chris Robinson

Prayers up.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 9 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 206 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon
Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021 next last

1 posted on 06/29/2022 12:02:30 AM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

BTTT


2 posted on 06/29/2022 3:02:06 AM PDT by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. - John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Sorry I haven’t been posting, but I’m having some computer problems. I used a thumb drive to move my documents from one computer to a new one, but it’s not letting me post them from the new computer. I’ll probably have to do a vanity post and get the expertise of some wonderful tech-oriented FReepers.


3 posted on 06/29/2022 12:06:45 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson


Let's find the green, everyone, and finish this FReepathon.

4 posted on 06/29/2022 2:25:27 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae


Let's move this FREEPATHON forward, folks!

5 posted on 06/29/2022 2:27:48 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: everyone
We have ONE DAY to finish this FReepathon. Do it for Jim!


6 posted on 06/29/2022 2:30:49 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: All; everyone; awesome; FReepers


We can finish this FReepathon if everyone tosses in some bucks -- even the changejar sitting on your desk!



Finish it off, everyone. We CAN go GREEN today!

7 posted on 06/29/2022 2:37:54 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

I’m already a monthly donor but chipping in a bit more this month to help finish this off.


8 posted on 06/29/2022 4:31:04 PM PDT by CedarDave (Pfizer's boosters: You just turned your immune system's functionality into a subscription service!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: CedarDave

Hey CedarDave, we appreciate that a lot. Thank you!

9 posted on 06/29/2022 4:53:10 PM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: CedarDave; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; ...

Having some technical difficulties updating the progress bar at the top of the forum, but so far today, we've received $400! Thank you everyone!


   2022 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,184.00244$45.84$1,326.0065$20.40
2
Texas
6,282.5019532.22980.005418.15
3
Florida
5,590.0015436.30875.003723.65
4Pennsylvania3,507.0010134.72399.002218.14
5Arizona3,472.0010234.04500.002321.74
6North Carolina2,709.007138.15267.001715.71
7Virginia2,695.009129.62410.001822.78
8Washington2,665.008531.35514.002520.56
9Illinois2,593.0015716.52390.001526.00
10Georgia2,540.007135.77530.001927.89
11Maryland2,435.006438.05310.001619.38
12Ohio2,117.116731.60255.001814.17
13New York2,107.007627.72226.001515.07
14New Jersey1,920.005137.65170.00821.25
15Massachusetts1,640.006525.23335.001423.93
16Connecticut1,413.002948.72160.00626.67
17Michigan1,405.005625.09300.002015.00
18Missouri1,380.004133.66233.001219.42
19Colorado1,345.005026.90190.001314.62
20Tennessee1,230.005024.60250.001516.67
21Oklahoma1,230.003931.54210.001021.00
22Oregon992.833330.09240.001318.46
23Alabama975.005318.40280.001617.50
24New Hampshire810.001554.00185.00446.25
25Louisiana790.003125.48180.001018.00
26Arkansas755.002431.4660.00415.00
27Wisconsin710.001937.37164.00820.50
28New Mexico697.503718.85129.00816.13
29Kansas599.991833.3393.33713.33
30South Carolina565.002324.57130.00816.25
31Idaho540.002224.55185.00920.56
32Nevada519.002520.7648.0068.00
33Iowa490.001630.6350.00225.00
34Canada445.001824.7255.00413.75
35Minnesota443.282418.47122.76620.46
36Kentucky440.002120.9585.00421.25
37Indiana437.002319.00105.00715.00
38Utah420.001332.31115.00428.75
39Alaska348.001131.6476.00419.00
40West Virginia340.001130.9183.33516.67
41Maine240.00548.0045.00315.00
42Delaware217.00827.1370.00417.50
43Hawaii190.00538.0070.00235.00
44United States180.00536.0020.00120.00
45Montana150.001015.0015.0027.50
46South Dakota135.00816.8820.00210.00
47Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
48Vermont100.00714.2930.00215.00
49Mississippi90.00422.50
50North Dakota70.00235.00
51Rhode Island60.00320.0020.00120.00
52Wyoming50.00150.00
53United Kingdom40.00220.00
54Norway30.00310.0010.00110.00
55Puerto Rico25.00125.00
56Australia20.00120.00
Never Never Land950.005019.00490.003414.41
57 locations total$75,434.212,413$31.26$12,016.42624$19.26

10 posted on 06/29/2022 5:04:20 PM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

A little extra this quarter in honor of Jim.

Praying for full healing. 🙏


11 posted on 06/29/2022 6:06:33 PM PDT by Allegra
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

$100 from Florida.


12 posted on 06/29/2022 6:22:24 PM PDT by Tolerance Sucks Rocks (Bus No. 2525)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson
Hope for the future Freepathon Bump!


13 posted on 06/29/2022 6:40:34 PM PDT by caww (O death, when you seized my Lord, you lost your grip on me......Augustine)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: caww

His parents are teaching him correctly!!!!


14 posted on 06/29/2022 6:50:45 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Salvation

I thought that was the sweetest photo - almost brings tears....


15 posted on 06/29/2022 7:33:20 PM PDT by caww (O death, when you seized my Lord, you lost your grip on me......Augustine)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: Salvation
Here's a vehicle for Jim to enjoy.....Freepathon Bump!


16 posted on 06/29/2022 8:02:05 PM PDT by caww (O death, when you seized my Lord, you lost your grip on me......Augustine)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: caww
Freepathon Bump!


17 posted on 06/29/2022 8:07:23 PM PDT by caww (O death, when you seized my Lord, you lost your grip on me......Augustine)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Made a donation. Sorry it took me so long.


18 posted on 06/29/2022 8:11:36 PM PDT by Aquamarine (If you need a pass to prove you are free then you are not.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Aquamarine; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; ..
Thank you so much, Aquamarine!

So far today, we've received an impressive $1,357!! Many thanks to all the FReepers! We're approaching the final day of the 2nd Qtr FReepathon!

EAGLES UP!
19 posted on 06/29/2022 9:08:46 PM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Best wishes Chris...


20 posted on 06/29/2022 9:26:59 PM PDT by DoughtyOne (I pledge allegiance the flag of the U S of A, and to the REPUBLIC for which stands.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson