Posted on 01/02/2024 6:27:51 PM PST by Macho MAGA Man
[…] Finally, the answer!
Justice Thomas disagrees. Puerto Ricans aren’t natural born Citizens via Article 2 Section 1, the only clause that states the term, natural born Citizen.
Link, source, quote missing. Do you ever research your statements or do you just take another laxative and let your crap flow? You have not provided a single word allegedly said by Justice Thomas to support your claim that he is demented.
Show your source striking down the Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952, 66 Stat. 236, or the codified provision at 8 U.S.C. § 1402; "All persons born in Puerto Rico on or after January 13, 1941, and subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, are citizens of the United States at birth."
2021 US Code
Title 8 - Aliens and Nationality
Chapter 12 - Immigration and Nationality
Subchapter III - Nationality and Naturalization
Part I - Nationality at Birth and Collective Naturalization
Sec. 1402 - Persons born in Puerto Rico on or after April 11, 18998 U.S.C. § 1402 (2021)