Besides, the Anti-Christ....Ummmm I mean Sen. Obama, would just wave his spindly fingers and make the SOS disappear.
[…] Again, please promise to challenge eligibility at the Electoral College step if we get that far.
Best regards,
S..... ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
This guy could not pass a simple security clearance much less pass a vetting process for the office of President. All of these "dismissed" lawsuits should be used at the Electoral College level (per the Constitution) to prevent him from taking office. Who dares to "speak truth" to this phony power?!?!?!
If a Secretary of State, who has to certify elections, has no legal standing, then who does?
That is B.S.
RCW 29A.20.010
Preservation of declarations of candidacy.
"The secretary of state and each county auditor shall preserve all declarations of candidacy filed in their respective offices for six months. All declarations of candidacy must be open to public inspection."
Sam Reed has an implied duty to insure a candidate is qualified under the U.S. Constitution if it is questioned. Failure to do so is a violation of his oath of office to uphold and defend the U.S. Constitution and a violation of: