Posted on 05/29/2024 9:46:23 AM PDT by SeekAndFind
[…] I said there is no way to DIRECTLY appeal it to the Supreme Court. Because there isn't. I would love to know they theory to bring it there NOW.
73 posted on 5/29/2024, 12:38:41 PM by CraigEsq (,)
92 posted on 5/29/2024, 2:57:14 PM by cuz1961
/\
and round and round the weasel esquire goes
are you this judge in this ?
cuz your presupositiinal circular non logic sounds just like him
Prove you don’t talk out of your ass
Jail!
Storm will ghost write a millionaire dollar best seller..along with the judge and all the lawyers involved.
Well, the DNC will buy a million dollars worth of each
See 28 USC 1257:
“a) Final judgments or decrees rendered by the highest court of a State in which a decision could be had, may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari where the validity of a treaty or statute of the United States is drawn in question or where the validity of a statute of any State is drawn in question on the ground of its being repugnant to the Constitution, treaties, or laws of the United States, or where any title, right, privilege, or immunity is specially set up or claimed under the Constitution or the treaties or statutes of, or any commission held or authority exercised under, the United States.”
Because of Bush vs Gore. Precedent has been set.