Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2023 Fundraising Target: $80,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $29,142
36%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 36%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, We truly do need your continuing support to keep FR funded. Please donate today if you can. [FReepathon LXII]

Posted on 12/01/2022 1:58:31 AM PST by Chris Robinson

Prayers up.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 8 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 160 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 12/01/2022 1:58:31 AM PST by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: All







2 posted on 12/01/2022 5:40:17 AM PST by foldspace
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: All


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

3 posted on 12/01/2022 7:16:26 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Illinois
$20.00 from Illinois
$100.00 monthly from Texas - NEW!

Thank you all very much!!

Plus, we just processed another batch of monthlies bringing in approx $1900!!

Thank you very much, monthly donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 73%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


4 posted on 12/01/2022 12:30:56 PM PST by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

LET’S MAKE IT TO THE FINISH LINE


5 posted on 12/01/2022 12:53:17 PM PST by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: everyone
   2022 Q4 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$9,035.00172$52.53$1,186.0060$19.77
2
Texas
5,266.0015633.761,044.005419.33
3
Florida
5,180.0013737.81780.003422.94
4Pennsylvania2,923.007538.97399.002218.14
5Virginia2,440.007034.86400.001723.53
6Connecticut2,380.002885.00170.00724.29
7Georgia2,320.005343.77500.001827.78
8Arizona2,128.006333.78470.002122.38
9North Carolina2,057.005239.56257.001517.13
10Washington1,953.006032.55554.002225.18
11Illinois1,521.254931.05380.001427.14
12Maryland1,470.005029.40385.001920.26
13Ohio1,232.004030.80241.001516.07
14New Jersey1,145.002840.89180.00822.50
15New York1,119.005420.72266.001814.78
16Massachusetts1,035.003628.75315.001226.25
17Alabama1,010.004025.25260.001616.25
18Michigan905.004420.57255.001615.94
19Missouri896.003327.15213.001119.36
20Oregon770.462530.82200.001118.18
21Oklahoma730.002826.07210.001021.00
22Tennessee635.003219.84225.001317.31
23Indiana605.002227.50185.00920.56
24Nevada601.001931.6348.0068.00
25Colorado575.002919.83195.001413.93
26Idaho550.001536.67110.00618.33
27Arkansas530.001633.1360.00415.00
28New Hampshire530.00958.89185.00446.25
29Louisiana515.002322.39190.001019.00
30Utah480.001143.64110.00427.50
31South Carolina470.002518.80120.00717.14
32Minnesota465.522221.16107.76617.96
33New Mexico458.002419.08104.00714.86
34Wisconsin453.001726.65159.00722.71
35Kentucky445.001431.7985.00421.25
36Canada445.001529.6755.00413.75
37Iowa375.00941.6750.00225.00
38Kansas361.661622.6073.33612.22
39Maine310.00651.6735.00217.50
40West Virginia300.00837.5073.33418.33
41South Dakota250.00831.2525.00212.50
42United States220.00373.3320.00120.00
43Alaska212.00730.2976.00419.00
44Delaware180.00822.5035.00217.50
45Hawaii170.00628.3330.00215.00
46North Dakota140.00346.67
47Montana135.00816.8815.0027.50
48Mississippi130.00621.6720.00120.00
49Vermont60.00415.0030.00215.00
50Nebraska55.00155.00
51Rhode Island50.00316.6720.00120.00
52Puerto Rico50.00225.00
53Taiwan50.00150.00
54Wyoming50.00150.00
55Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
56United Kingdom20.00120.00
57District of Columbia20.00120.00
58Germany10.00110.00
Never Never Land470.002023.50480.003314.55
59 locations total$58,911.891,711$34.43$11,596.42590$19.65

6 posted on 12/01/2022 6:41:27 PM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Chris says:

**Thank you all very much!!

Plus, we just processed another batch of monthlies bringing in approx $1900!!

Thank you very much, monthly donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 73%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.**

Wonderful work, monthly contributors. WOW! $1900 in monthlies; do it again, team; do it agaom!


7 posted on 12/01/2022 6:47:57 PM PST by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4113335/posts


8 posted on 12/02/2022 12:00:18 AM PST by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson