Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 4th Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $80,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $60,226
75%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 75%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, 3rd Qtr FReepathon has ended. [Thread XCII]

Posted on 09/30/2022 12:00:06 AM PDT by Chris Robinson

Prayers up.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 6 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 170 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: Breaking News; News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 09/30/2022 12:00:06 AM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson; lightman
Come on my fellow Pennsylvania Freepers!

Pennsylvania is only in eighth lace!

https://freerepublic.com/donate/scoreboard

We can do better than that! Please consider making a small donation to a social media site that doesn't have any advertisements and doesn't censor you because you are conservative.

I would appreciate it, lightman, if you would use the Pennsylvania ping list to encourage our fellow Pennsylvania Freepers to donate.

God bless Jim Robinson and FreeRepublic!

2 posted on 09/30/2022 3:14:02 AM PDT by airborne (Thank you Rush for helping me find FreeRepublic! R)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FRiends

Please donate now.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.


3 posted on 09/30/2022 6:17:13 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Bumpity bump.


4 posted on 09/30/2022 6:18:51 AM PDT by Allegra
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Just sent in a donation in addition to my monthly.


5 posted on 09/30/2022 2:31:08 PM PDT by CedarDave (Pfizer's boosters: You just turned your immune system's functionality into a subscription service!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Hi
please check your FR mail


6 posted on 09/30/2022 5:49:58 PM PDT by SisterK (the final variant is communism)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: SisterK; FReepers; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; ...

WOWWWW!!! THANK YOU EVERYONE!!

$20.00 from Massachusetts
$100.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Georgia
$20.00 from Florida
$200.00 from Connecticut
$100.00 from Florida
$100.00 from Florida
$50.00 from Virginia
$50.00 from Wisconsin
$50.00 from Ohio
$100.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Florida
$20.00 from Maryland
$10.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Arizona
$100.00 from California
$20.00 from Arkansas
$50.00 from Texas
$20.00 from Ohio
$50.00 from Florida
$100.00 from Colorado
$100.00 from Texas
$50.00 from California
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$20.00 from Kentucky
$10.00 from Washington
$20.00 from Florida
$100.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Illinois
$50.00 from Colorado
$200.00 from Arizona
$25.00 from California
$20.00 from Illinois
$100.00 from Ohio
$35.00 from New Mexico
$50.00 from Alabama
$20.00 monthly from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Nevada
$20.00 from Oregon
$20.00 from Ohio
$10.00 from New York
$250.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from Georgia
$30.00 monthly from Indiana
$20.00 from Illinois
$100.00 from Virginia
$40.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Minnesota
$35.00 from Colorado
$25.00 from Ohio
$100.00 from Massachusetts
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Utah
$25.00 from California
$100.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Texas
$20.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Oklahoma

WOO HOO!! This is beautiful!

We thank each and everyone of you so very much!!

God Bless!


7 posted on 09/30/2022 6:07:50 PM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

thank you and your family for the best news site EVER


8 posted on 09/30/2022 6:13:22 PM PDT by SisterK (the final variant is communism)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson; All

Thanks everyone for the late surge!

   2022 Q3 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$9,732.00210$46.34$1,311.0062$21.15
2
Texas
7,350.0021933.56964.005617.21
3
Florida
6,464.0016938.25825.003424.26
4Arizona3,773.009838.50480.002221.82
5Georgia3,025.007639.80480.001728.24
6Pennsylvania2,851.009131.33389.002217.68
7North Carolina2,743.006542.20262.001616.38
8Virginia2,715.008432.32400.001723.53
9Washington2,460.007931.14559.002423.29
10Illinois2,297.008327.67380.001427.14
11Massachusetts1,925.006231.05315.001226.25
12New Jersey1,745.005233.56180.00822.50
13Ohio1,731.116327.48240.001615.00
14Missouri1,664.004735.40243.001220.25
15Connecticut1,575.003052.50130.00526.00
16New York1,544.767221.46236.001614.75
17Maryland1,495.005925.34315.001718.53
18Colorado1,360.005226.15190.001314.62
19Michigan1,290.006719.25255.001615.94
20Oregon1,243.954229.62230.001219.17
21Alabama1,165.005023.30280.001617.50
22Tennessee1,100.005320.75195.001216.25
23Idaho1,095.002543.80120.00717.14
24Oklahoma940.003824.74210.001021.00
25South Carolina925.002833.04120.00717.14
26Louisiana835.003325.30170.00918.89
27Wisconsin760.002333.04159.00722.71
28Arkansas720.002825.7160.00415.00
29New Mexico707.553918.14104.00714.86
30Minnesota703.282924.25127.76718.25
31Kansas629.992228.6473.33612.22
32Kentucky610.002227.7385.00421.25
33New Hampshire595.001154.09185.00446.25
34Nevada505.002619.4248.0068.00
35Utah505.001729.71110.00427.50
36Indiana475.522320.67135.00816.88
37Montana425.001235.4215.0027.50
38Iowa390.00943.3350.00225.00
39West Virginia350.001131.8283.33516.67
40Hawaii310.00838.7580.00326.67
41Canada285.001815.8355.00413.75
42North Dakota220.00373.33
43South Dakota210.001021.0020.00210.00
44Delaware190.00921.1135.00217.50
45United States180.00536.0020.00120.00
46Alaska168.00724.0076.00419.00
47Maine140.00623.3335.00217.50
48Vermont110.00813.7530.00215.00
49Nebraska105.00252.50
50Sweden100.001100.00
51Mississippi60.00230.00
52Norway55.00413.7510.00110.00
53Wyoming50.00150.00
54Rhode Island40.00220.0020.00120.00
55Puerto Rico25.00125.00
56United Kingdom20.00120.00
57Germany10.00110.00
Never Never Land1,368.007518.24490.003414.41
58 locations total$76,066.162,383$31.92$11,585.42594$19.50

9 posted on 09/30/2022 7:01:27 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; All


Less Than $3489 To Go!!
The Free Republic Future
Looks Really Great
As Long As All FReepers
Remember To Donate!!

Sponsoring FReepers are contributing
$10 Each time a New Monthly Donor signs up!
Get more bang for your FR buck!
Click Here To Sign Up Now!


10 posted on 09/30/2022 7:58:32 PM PDT by musicman (The future is just a collection of successive nows.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: All







11 posted on 09/30/2022 9:13:55 PM PDT by foldspace
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson; All


Less Than $583 To Go!!
The Free Republic Future
Looks Really Great
As Long As All FReepers
Remember To Donate!!

Sponsoring FReepers are contributing
$10 Each time a New Monthly Donor signs up!
Get more bang for your FR buck!
Click Here To Sign Up Now!


12 posted on 09/30/2022 11:32:52 PM PDT by musicman (The future is just a collection of successive nows.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; ...

Woo hoo and WOWWWW!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from California
$50.00 from New Jersey
$75.00 from Connecticut
$20.00 from Never Never Land
$20.00 from Washington
$50.00 from Virginia
$10.00 from Virginia
$30.00 from Texas
$20.00 from Texas
$20.00 from South Carolina
$30.00 from Ohio
$10.00 from North Carolina
$10.00 from Michigan
$5.00 from Michigan
$5.00 from Michigan
$50.00 from Massachusetts
$20.00 from Massachusetts
$20.00 from Illinois
$30.00 from Georgia
$10.00 from Georgia
$10.00 from Florida
$10.00 from Florida
$60.00 from California
$25.00 from California
$20.00 from California
$10.00 from Arkansas
$50.00 from New York
$100.00 from Arizona
$50.00 from Virginia
$250.00 from Arizona
$100.00 from Iowa
$20.00 from New York
$50.00 from New York
$50.00 from Tennessee
$500.00 from Missouri
$20.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Tennessee
$20.00 from Oregon
$10.00 from California
$50.00 from Massachusetts
$25.00 from Tennessee
$30.00 from North Carolina
$20.00 from Hawaii
$20.00 from Ohio
$50.00 from California
$20.00 from Texas
$50.00 from Florida
$50.00 from Virginia
$15.00 from Maryland
$15.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from Louisiana
$20.00 from California
$20.00 from Colorado
$50.00 from Georgia
$50.00 from Illinois
$50.00 from Missouri
$25.00 from Maryland
$10.00 from Idaho
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$200.00 from South Carolina
$20.00 from Tennessee
$20.00 from New York
$50.00 from Arkansas
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$25.00 from Florida
$20.00 from South Dakota
$20.00 from Maryland
$20.00 from Arkansas
$20.00 from Michigan

Thank you all very much!!

Plus, we processed another batch of monthlies bringing in approx $1300!!

Thank you very much, monthly donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we ended 3rd qtr over 99%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


13 posted on 10/01/2022 12:19:05 AM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

If anybody missed it, the 3rd qtr total was $79,437.


14 posted on 10/01/2022 12:27:15 AM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

Great news Chris, good job!


15 posted on 10/01/2022 2:22:27 AM PDT by Syncro (God is Good--Facts is Facts)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson