Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 4th Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $23,577
26%  
Woo hoo!! And now less than $200 to reach 27%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And we're now working on the last $2k!! Let's get 'er done. [FReepathon LXXXIII]

Posted on 09/21/2021 7:12:53 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 12 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 209 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 09/21/2021 7:12:53 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Wrap This Baby Up Today, Folks!

Become a Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


2 posted on 09/21/2021 8:16:23 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; everyone
FReepers, let's see the green.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

3 posted on 09/21/2021 8:44:41 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FRiends
Take a break from a couple of these
each month and support Free Republic.



Click the Pic


Become a monthly donor if at all possible.

4 posted on 09/21/2021 10:07:09 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from California
$25.00 from Connecticut
$100.00 from Illinois
$25.00 from Connecticut
$35.00 monthly from Georgia
$10.00 from Alabama

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $1.8k to go!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


5 posted on 09/21/2021 10:12:42 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Go Florida!

5.56mm


6 posted on 09/21/2021 10:16:49 AM PDT by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho need to go.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: M Kehoe; everyone
   2021 Q3 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,695.00284$41.18$1,801.0080$22.51
2
Florida
7,389.0015447.98823.003821.66
3
Texas
7,319.0522033.271,210.056518.62
4New York4,065.009443.24315.002015.75
5Arizona3,515.009835.87435.002120.71
6North Carolina3,071.007640.41257.001616.06
7Pennsylvania2,935.0010228.77414.002318.00
8Virginia2,705.009030.06380.002019.00
9Washington2,608.009128.66519.002619.96
10Ohio2,561.007036.59275.001914.47
11Georgia2,176.666632.98553.332027.67
12Massachusetts2,105.007030.07375.001525.00
13Illinois1,955.006928.33430.001823.89
14Maryland1,930.005833.28305.001717.94
15Missouri1,822.005036.44311.001619.44
16New Jersey1,580.004634.35155.00819.38
17Michigan1,365.006720.37265.001814.72
18Oregon1,330.484430.24240.001318.46
19Tennessee1,320.005026.40210.001217.50
20Alabama1,294.005523.53325.001818.06
21Colorado1,165.004327.09235.001318.08
22Connecticut1,055.002640.58155.00531.00
23Oklahoma1,035.003430.44200.00922.22
24South Carolina1,010.004025.25150.001015.00
25Indiana820.003027.33195.00921.67
26Arkansas785.002235.6860.00415.00
27Minnesota778.282728.83167.76627.96
28Nevada759.002431.6343.0058.60
29Idaho715.003023.83205.001020.50
30Louisiana710.003122.90215.001217.92
31Kansas709.992035.5073.33612.22
32New Hampshire680.001448.57160.00440.00
33New Mexico678.503917.40109.00715.57
34Wisconsin580.002325.22194.001019.40
35Maine545.001536.3375.00418.75
36Iowa440.001236.6750.00225.00
37Kentucky435.001725.59100.00520.00
38Canada405.001822.5055.00511.00
39West Virginia400.00850.0063.33321.11
40Montana365.001133.1815.0027.50
41Utah320.00935.56135.00433.75
42Rhode Island250.00462.5020.00120.00
43United States215.00826.8830.00215.00
44Alaska183.00822.8876.00419.00
45Nebraska180.00536.0010.00110.00
46Mississippi175.00535.00
47Delaware172.001214.3340.00313.33
48Wyoming100.00250.00
49Vermont90.00712.8630.00215.00
50North Dakota80.00420.0020.00120.00
51South Dakota65.00610.8320.00210.00
52Hawaii50.00150.0050.00150.00
53Taiwan50.00150.00
54United Kingdom40.00220.0030.00130.00
55Norway30.00310.0010.00110.00
56Puerto Rico25.00125.00
57Germany20.00120.00
58Japan5.0015.00
Never Never Land1,245.007815.96700.004714.89
59 locations total$82,106.962,496$32.90$13,289.80684$19.43

7 posted on 09/21/2021 10:21:49 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx

Hi.

Spoke to Karnac yesterday.

He told me that CA will always come in first because of population. TX will always come in second for the same reason (that’s why Karnac is always right).

So, I say riddle me this Batman (he thinks he’s a super hero), will FL beat TX this time?

The seer said “no.”

Free Florida lets prove him wrong for the first time in 22+ years.

Go Free Florida!

5.56mm


8 posted on 09/21/2021 10:40:02 AM PDT by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho need to go.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Donors; All

My pleasure, Jim!

Let’s git ‘er done today!

Thank You Donors!!


9 posted on 09/21/2021 10:55:14 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

Let's wrap up this FReepathon today!

10 posted on 09/21/2021 3:11:29 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$30.00 from Florida
$5.00 from New Mexico
$10.00 from Idaho
$10.00 from Massachusetts
$100.00 from Arizona

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $1.6k to go!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


11 posted on 09/21/2021 8:04:19 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Salvation; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3997092/posts


12 posted on 09/22/2021 5:17:23 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: M Kehoe
I hate to argue with Karnac, but I think he may have finally misfired. We'll see.


13 posted on 09/22/2021 7:09:11 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson