Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $88,050
100%
Woo hoo!! OVER THE TOP!! Congratulations and thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, We need your help to keep this FReepathon moving, [Thread XXVIII]

Posted on 07/28/2021 6:42:35 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 2 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 59 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 07/28/2021 6:42:35 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All; FReepers; Everybody

Wanted:
A Few Good FReepers!


What do I mean by "A few good FReepers wanted?"

Well, we are currently delivering over 1.2 million pageviews to over 230,000 visitors per day. That's 40 million pageviews to 7 million visitors per month or 120 million pageviews per quarter, 480 million pageviews per year. We currently have over 330,000 registered screen names on FR. Out of these millions of visits, hundreds of millions of pageviews and hundreds of thousands of registered FReepers and hundreds of thousands of regular lurkers only a relatively FEW actually donate the funds to keep FR alive.

Now I'm not complaining because we've always managed to meet our fundraising goals in the past, but it is taking longer and longer to accomplish the task. And part of that may be because it's mostly the same few dedicated FReepers providing the funds and along with the rest of us I'm sure they're stretched to the limit. Sure would be nice if a few more FReepers and lurkers would lend a hand and send in a few bucks. Doesn't take much. I think our average donation is around $20, but you can send in $5, $10, $20, $30 or more and make it a monthly contribution if you can.

A relatively few good FReepers is all it takes to keep FR on the air so hundreds of thousands of us can join together in kicking liberal butt and fighting for our freedom!!

For example, 1,500 dedicated FReepers and lurkers donating an average of $20 each per month is all it takes to continue delivering these hundreds of millions of propaganda fighting, pro-liberty pages to tens of millions of readers every year. How many concerned citizens and potential voters can we reach for a tiny fraction of a cent per page? FR delivers a BIG bang for the buck!!

If you enjoy posting and or reading FR and have never donated before, please consider doing so today. You can donate by secure server by clicking the link above or send your checks or money orders to:

Free Republic, LLC
PO Box 9771
Fresno, CA 93794

Thank you all very much for your continuing participation and support!!

Click Here To Donate!


29 posted on 10/10/2009 4:25:33 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Follow me on Twitter: http://twitter.com/jimrobfr)

2 posted on 07/28/2021 7:13:04 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from North Carolina
$50.00 from Illinois
$25.00 from Michigan
$20.00 from North Dakota
$20.00 from Pennsylvania

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


3 posted on 07/28/2021 8:22:29 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All
 





4 posted on 07/28/2021 8:47:38 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Keep This Baby Moving, Folks!

Become a new Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


5 posted on 07/28/2021 9:07:57 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Washington
$20.00 monthly from Arkansas - renewal
$120.00 from Maryland

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$25.00 from California
$50.00 from South Carolina
$30.00 from New Mexico
$10.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from California
$15.00 from Washington
$30.00 from Washington
$150.00 from Ohio
$25.00 from California
$30.00 from New Jersey
$30.00 from New Jersey
$20.00 from New Mexico
$50.00 from Washington

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 27% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


6 posted on 07/28/2021 4:06:08 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
 





7 posted on 07/28/2021 4:19:11 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Donors; All

My pleasure, Jim!

Thank You Donors!!


8 posted on 07/28/2021 4:56:13 PM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Jim says:

**Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 27% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.**

WTG, FReepers. Always keep moving forward!


9 posted on 07/28/2021 6:40:44 PM PDT by Salvation ("With God all things are possible." Matthew 19:26)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
   2021 Q3 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$2,988.0094$31.79$1,811.0082$22.09
2
Florida
2,798.005154.861,703.003844.82
3
Texas
1,552.005826.761,220.056618.49
4Pennsylvania1,053.003331.91414.002318.00
5Ohio950.002145.24265.001814.72
6Maryland885.002240.23310.001619.38
7New Jersey860.002043.00150.00818.75
8Arizona855.002731.67435.002120.71
9Washington817.003126.35549.002819.61
10Virginia795.002729.44390.002118.57
11New York715.002924.66375.002316.30
12Georgia713.332232.42488.331827.13
13North Carolina667.002230.32302.001816.78
14Massachusetts580.002325.22375.001525.00
15Illinois575.002325.00455.002022.75
16Oregon480.481532.03240.001318.46
17Michigan470.002122.38265.001814.72
18Missouri421.001528.07291.001519.40
19Tennessee400.001526.67280.001518.67
20Kansas373.33662.2273.33612.22
21Colorado365.001426.07235.001318.08
22South Carolina355.001229.58150.001015.00
23Idaho340.001034.00215.001119.55
24Arkansas275.00834.3860.00415.00
25Alabama260.001517.33325.001818.06
26New Hampshire260.00552.00160.00440.00
27New Mexico234.501416.75159.00819.88
28Oklahoma210.00923.33195.00824.38
29Rhode Island210.002105.0020.00120.00
30Indiana205.00825.63195.00921.67
31Louisiana175.001017.50205.001118.64
32Nevada173.00534.6043.0058.60
33Connecticut165.00533.00155.00531.00
34Maine160.00353.3375.00418.75
35West Virginia150.00350.0063.33321.11
36Wisconsin140.00720.00194.001019.40
37Minnesota122.76717.54172.76724.68
38Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
39Kentucky105.00521.00100.00520.00
40Delaware100.00616.6740.00313.33
41Utah100.00333.33135.00433.75
42Iowa70.00417.5050.00225.00
43Alaska66.00322.0076.00419.00
44Canada65.00610.8355.00511.00
45United States55.00318.3330.00215.00
46Mississippi50.00150.00
47North Dakota40.00220.0020.00120.00
48South Dakota30.00310.0020.00210.00
49Vermont30.00215.0030.00215.00
50United Kingdom20.00120.0030.00130.00
51Germany20.00120.00
52Montana15.0027.5015.0027.50
53Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
Never Never Land455.002617.50710.004814.79
54 locations total$24,089.40783$30.77$14,344.80696$20.61

10 posted on 07/28/2021 7:36:05 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix

BTTT


11 posted on 07/28/2021 8:59:48 PM PDT by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. - John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 monthly from Ohio
$50.00 from California
$20.00 from Pennsylvania

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


12 posted on 07/29/2021 3:28:53 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: WWG1WWA; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3980206/posts


13 posted on 07/29/2021 6:54:49 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson