Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $23,039
26%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 26% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! Moving closer to our goal!! Let's get 'er done. [FReepathon LXXV]

Posted on 06/14/2021 7:43:49 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in and let's wrap this baby up.

Please help us keep FR alive.

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Thank you very much for your loyal support!

God bless.





TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 06/14/2021 7:43:49 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

WE CAN CROSS THE FINISH LINE!


2 posted on 06/14/2021 8:00:18 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

3 posted on 06/14/2021 8:28:16 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Good Morning Everybody


4 posted on 06/14/2021 8:50:10 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber

Thank you very much, MtnClimber!! Go, FReepers!!


5 posted on 06/14/2021 10:36:17 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from California
$100.00 from Texas
$60.00 from New Jersey
$50.00 from Nevada
$20.00 from Indiana
$100.00 from Massachusetts
$35.00 from Florida
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$50.00 from Connecticut

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $7k to go!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


6 posted on 06/14/2021 10:42:33 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; everyone
   2021 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,430.00268$42.65$1,856.0085$21.84
2
Texas
7,896.1020738.151,220.056618.49
3
Florida
4,801.0014333.57833.003921.36
4Pennsylvania3,376.0010033.76429.002318.65
5Washington2,790.009130.66549.002819.61
6Virginia2,710.008731.15390.002118.57
7Arizona2,710.008033.88435.002120.71
8North Carolina2,446.006040.77302.001816.78
9Maryland2,445.006040.75310.001619.38
10Georgia2,306.666237.20488.331827.13
11Illinois2,015.006829.63455.002022.75
12Ohio1,931.005634.48265.001814.72
13Missouri1,877.005236.10291.001519.40
14New Jersey1,845.004739.26150.00818.75
15New York1,741.008121.49396.662515.87
16Massachusetts1,695.006625.68375.001525.00
17Minnesota1,377.762457.41172.76724.68
18Michigan1,175.005919.92295.001915.53
19Tennessee1,055.004324.53280.001518.67
20Alabama1,015.004423.07325.001818.06
21Colorado1,005.004124.51255.001418.21
22Oregon992.603429.19240.001318.46
23Oklahoma968.002637.23195.00824.38
24Connecticut920.002241.82155.00531.00
25Arkansas840.002435.0055.00413.75
26South Carolina725.003421.32150.001015.00
27Louisiana720.002924.83205.001118.64
28New Mexico668.503519.10169.00918.78
29Idaho655.003021.83180.001018.00
30Kentucky620.002228.18100.00520.00
31Wisconsin616.002030.80194.001019.40
32Montana570.001343.8515.0027.50
33Indiana533.002620.50195.00921.67
34Utah530.001535.33135.00433.75
35Maine505.001533.6775.00418.75
36New Hampshire490.00954.44160.00440.00
37Nevada454.002022.7038.0057.60
38United States420.00946.6730.00215.00
39Alaska401.00944.5676.00419.00
40West Virginia400.00850.0063.33321.11
41Kansas354.991720.8873.33612.22
42Iowa295.00742.1430.00130.00
43Canada255.001913.4255.00511.00
44Mississippi245.00640.83
45Nebraska230.00546.0010.00110.00
46United Kingdom160.00917.7830.00130.00
47Delaware110.00813.7540.00313.33
48North Dakota90.00518.0020.00120.00
49South Dakota80.00711.4320.00210.00
50Wyoming70.00235.00
51Norway65.00416.2510.00110.00
52Vermont60.00415.0030.00215.00
53Rhode Island50.00316.6720.00120.00
54China50.00150.00
55Hawaii45.00222.50
56Germany30.00215.00
57Puerto Rico25.00125.00
58District of Columbia20.00120.00
59Australia20.00120.00
60El Salvador20.00120.00
61India10.00110.00
62Mexico10.00110.00
Never Never Land1,130.007714.68720.004914.69
63 locations total$75,095.612,323$32.33$13,561.46704$19.26

7 posted on 06/14/2021 12:39:27 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All
 





8 posted on 06/14/2021 12:44:08 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix

BTTT


9 posted on 06/14/2021 9:44:29 PM PDT by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. -John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix
Freepathon Bump!


10 posted on 06/15/2021 6:15:19 AM PDT by caww ( )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: caww

👍🏻👍🏻


11 posted on 06/15/2021 6:17:44 AM PDT by Jane Long (America, Bless God....blessed be the Nation 🙏🏻🇺🇸)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jane Long
This computer doesn't read whatever it is you posted....sorry.
12 posted on 06/15/2021 7:52:05 AM PDT by caww ( )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: caww; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3967994/posts


13 posted on 06/15/2021 8:11:28 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson