Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $23,039
26%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 26% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And we're now working on the last $7k!! Let's get 'er done. [FReepathon LXXVI]

Posted on 06/15/2021 8:09:22 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in and let's wrap this baby up.

Please help us keep FR alive.

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Thank you very much for your loyal support!

God bless.






TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon
Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-23 next last

1 posted on 06/15/2021 8:09:22 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Freepathn Bump!


2 posted on 06/15/2021 8:16:54 AM PDT by caww ( )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson


YES! It's A Working Link! Just Click It!

3 posted on 06/15/2021 8:18:46 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix

LET'S FINISH THIS!!!


4 posted on 06/15/2021 8:33:52 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Wrap This Baby Up, Folks!

Become a Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


5 posted on 06/15/2021 8:35:16 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: caww

Thank you very much, caww!! God bless.


6 posted on 06/15/2021 11:46:40 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Virginia
$20.00 from Virginia
$50.00 from Oregon
$10.00 from New York

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


7 posted on 06/15/2021 11:50:01 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All
 





8 posted on 06/15/2021 12:39:54 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix
Freepathon Bump!


9 posted on 06/15/2021 1:47:43 PM PDT by caww ( )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

10 posted on 06/15/2021 4:44:35 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Dear FRiends, If you would like to donate by PayPal while our regular paypal donation system is down, please select your Donation Amount, enter your Screen Name and State below and click the "Pay Now" button.

Where can I find this? A hotlink would help. Try to be snappy about it. Us folks here in Cuba are starving!

11 posted on 06/15/2021 5:40:09 PM PDT by Libloather (Why do climate change hoax deniers live in mansions on the beach?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Libloather

Should be near the bottom of the form on this page:

https://freerepublic.com/donatebypaypal.htm

Thanks.


12 posted on 06/15/2021 6:30:15 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

No way. That little weenie thing is active? Seemed to work. The peoples of Cuba are very grateful.


13 posted on 06/15/2021 6:40:55 PM PDT by Libloather (Why do climate change hoax deniers live in mansions on the beach?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: Libloather
That little weenie thing is active?

They can be surprising!


14 posted on 06/15/2021 7:08:52 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Pennsylvania
$20.00 from North Carolina
$25.00 from Washington
$20.00 monthly from Texas - renewal

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


15 posted on 06/15/2021 8:14:09 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Libloather

Thank you very much, Libloather!! Greatly appreciated.


16 posted on 06/15/2021 8:16:22 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; jazusamo; All
 





17 posted on 06/15/2021 9:19:28 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Oregon
$10.00 from New Hampshire

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$250.00 from Virginia
$30.00 from Idaho
$15.00 from Alabama
$76.00 from Wisconsin
$20.00 from Ohio
$10.00 from Virginia
$10.00 from Florida
$300.00 from Idaho
$25.00 from Louisiana
$20.00 from Texas
$50.00 from California

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $5.9k to go!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


18 posted on 06/15/2021 11:30:59 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends
   2021 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,430.00268$42.65$1,856.0085$21.84
2
Texas
7,896.1020738.151,220.056618.49
3
Florida
4,801.0014333.57833.003921.36
4Pennsylvania3,376.0010033.76429.002318.65
5Washington2,790.009130.66549.002819.61
6Virginia2,710.008731.15390.002118.57
7Arizona2,710.008033.88435.002120.71
8North Carolina2,446.006040.77302.001816.78
9Maryland2,445.006040.75310.001619.38
10Georgia2,306.666237.20488.331827.13
11Illinois2,015.006829.63455.002022.75
12Ohio1,931.005634.48265.001814.72
13Missouri1,877.005236.10291.001519.40
14New Jersey1,845.004739.26150.00818.75
15New York1,741.008121.49396.662515.87
16Massachusetts1,695.006625.68375.001525.00
17Minnesota1,377.762457.41172.76724.68
18Michigan1,175.005919.92295.001915.53
19Tennessee1,055.004324.53280.001518.67
20Alabama1,015.004423.07325.001818.06
21Colorado1,005.004124.51255.001418.21
22Oregon992.603429.19240.001318.46
23Oklahoma968.002637.23195.00824.38
24Connecticut920.002241.82155.00531.00
25Arkansas840.002435.0055.00413.75
26South Carolina725.003421.32150.001015.00
27Louisiana720.002924.83205.001118.64
28New Mexico668.503519.10169.00918.78
29Idaho655.003021.83180.001018.00
30Kentucky620.002228.18100.00520.00
31Wisconsin616.002030.80194.001019.40
32Montana570.001343.8515.0027.50
33Indiana533.002620.50195.00921.67
34Utah530.001535.33135.00433.75
35Maine505.001533.6775.00418.75
36New Hampshire490.00954.44160.00440.00
37Nevada454.002022.7038.0057.60
38United States420.00946.6730.00215.00
39Alaska401.00944.5676.00419.00
40West Virginia400.00850.0063.33321.11
41Kansas354.991720.8873.33612.22
42Iowa295.00742.1430.00130.00
43Canada255.001913.4255.00511.00
44Mississippi245.00640.83
45Nebraska230.00546.0010.00110.00
46United Kingdom160.00917.7830.00130.00
47Delaware110.00813.7540.00313.33
48North Dakota90.00518.0020.00120.00
49South Dakota80.00711.4320.00210.00
50Wyoming70.00235.00
51Norway65.00416.2510.00110.00
52Vermont60.00415.0030.00215.00
53Rhode Island50.00316.6720.00120.00
54China50.00150.00
55Hawaii45.00222.50
56Germany30.00215.00
57Puerto Rico25.00125.00
58District of Columbia20.00120.00
59Australia20.00120.00
60El Salvador20.00120.00
61India10.00110.00
62Mexico10.00110.00
Never Never Land1,130.007714.68720.004914.69
63 locations total$75,095.612,323$32.33$13,561.46704$19.26

19 posted on 06/16/2021 4:52:47 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: All

We're nearing the top!
Let's finish this FReepathon.


20 posted on 06/16/2021 5:00:16 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-23 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson