Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $34,756
39%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 39%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, We need your help to keep this FReepathon moving. Please get your donations in today if you can. Thank you very much. [Thread XX]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 04/20/2021 8:34:19 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 3 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 52 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 04/20/2021 8:34:19 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends

SUPPORT FREE REPUBLIC
The best conservative forum around, period!



Click the Pic


Donate today. It's the right thing to do.

2 posted on 04/20/2021 8:36:46 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Keep This Baby Moving and Wrap It Up Early, Folks!

Become a new Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


3 posted on 04/20/2021 9:03:43 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Graphic Made by FReeper: Nick Danger

Click To Donate!
Click the Graphic

4 posted on 04/20/2021 9:06:35 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Sorry I'm late:

ShutUpAndTakeMyMoney

5 posted on 04/20/2021 11:04:44 AM PDT by SkyDancer (To Most People The Sky's The Limit ~ To A Pilot, It is Home)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from California
$10.00 from Texas
$10.00 monthly from Michigan - renewal
$20.00 from Maryland

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


6 posted on 04/20/2021 5:41:19 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All

 





7 posted on 04/20/2021 5:57:08 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from Arkansas
$20.00 from California
$50.00 from Never Never Land

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


8 posted on 04/21/2021 12:39:42 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

bttt


9 posted on 04/21/2021 3:29:21 AM PDT by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. -John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

10 posted on 04/21/2021 6:45:16 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers
   2021 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$2,275.0066$34.47$1,846.0085$21.72
2
Texas
1,808.004639.301,195.056518.39
3
Florida
1,360.003736.76863.004021.58
4North Carolina1,087.001383.62302.001816.78
5Maryland700.001838.89310.001619.38
6Ohio665.001641.56265.001814.72
7Pennsylvania657.001934.58439.002418.29
8Virginia650.001934.21410.002317.83
9Missouri641.001349.31306.001520.40
10New Jersey565.00780.71150.00818.75
11Washington527.002125.10549.003117.71
12Georgia480.001336.92498.331926.23
13Oklahoma458.00950.89200.00825.00
14New York440.001923.16396.662515.87
15Colorado420.001528.00255.001418.21
16Arkansas405.00945.0055.00413.75
17Massachusetts375.001919.74355.001425.36
18Illinois355.001523.67445.001923.42
19Arizona250.001615.63395.002019.75
20Oregon232.60925.84240.001318.46
21Alabama220.00924.44325.001818.06
22Michigan205.001315.77315.002015.75
23South Carolina200.00922.22170.001115.45
24Nevada198.00633.0048.0068.00
25Wisconsin185.00630.83194.001019.40
26Louisiana180.00920.00205.001118.64
27United States160.00353.3310.00110.00
28Maine150.00350.0075.00418.75
29New Mexico145.50720.79179.00919.89
30Idaho145.00818.13200.001118.18
31West Virginia140.00270.0053.33226.67
32Indiana133.00622.17195.00921.67
33Kentucky130.00432.50100.00520.00
34New Hampshire110.00255.00160.00440.00
35Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
36Tennessee105.00911.67260.001320.00
37Utah100.00333.33115.00338.33
38Mississippi95.00331.67
39Kansas88.33614.7273.33612.22
40Montana75.00418.7515.0027.50
41Delaware60.00415.0040.00313.33
42Minnesota55.00318.33172.76724.68
43Connecticut45.00315.00155.00531.00
44Canada40.00410.0055.00511.00
45South Dakota30.00310.0020.00210.00
46Germany30.00215.00
47District of Columbia20.00120.00
48North Dakota20.00120.0020.00120.00
49United Kingdom20.00120.0065.00232.50
50Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
51Vermont10.00110.0030.00215.00
Alaska45.00315.00
Iowa30.00130.00
Rhode Island20.00120.00
Never Never Land405.002516.20750.005114.71
55 locations total$17,970.43562$31.98$13,590.46709$19.17

11 posted on 04/21/2021 6:47:13 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3952599/posts


12 posted on 04/21/2021 9:33:18 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson