“The Secretary of the American Treasury is there to visit American Treasure.”
Precisely. Likely coordinating the laundering efforts. Millions sent to Democrat, and some RINOs, via FTX laundering, then last week a Ukrainian MPs wife caught leaving the country with $28,000,000 in cash-stuffed suitcases.
And lest you forget, the $87,000.00 per month salary paid to Hunter, where he was turning around paying ‘the big guy’ $50,000.00 per month to rent Casa de Biden’s house in DE!
For the mathematically challenged, that’s $600,000 per year to rent a house that Hunter could have purchased for around $1.3M.
The most obvious case of money laundering I’ve ever witnissed.
“Say it ain’t so Joe”, should be the cry from Trump. TM 2/28-2023 glad2bnuts corporation title vxiiiiiiiixc
But, “The Big Story” on Action News - Did “Joe” pay taxes on that “rent” money?