I agree that many you list are very good.
I would add Anonymous, The Way, and a few others released this year to your list.
There are a few like Hobo with A Shotgun that are terrible and not worth anyones time.
Actually I loved Hobo with a Shotgun, but I have a weakness for grindhouse style trash. It’s definitely trash, but really really fun.