Posted on 08/11/2010 7:59:11 AM PDT by Alaphiah123
[…] And please stop LYING about SR511, which, as you know, was written about McCain, and said a person BORN ABROAD of 2 citizen parents is still a NBC.
They've been warned.
The black-out of the topic happened abruptly. Our talk radio host had been discussing it when the topic became forbidden all of a sudden. Same thing happened with other hosts.
Not surprisingly, as usual, you very “elegantly”(?) sidestepped the United States Code at 18 U.S.C. § 2381 and telling us that we are too stupid to understand the military at all, let me spell it out in plain language fom the article:
“United States Code at 18 U.S.C. § 2381 states whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States. That might be exactly the case.
Since you have been aware of this crime for some time now and still continue to ignore your responsibilities to the people of the United States, this makes you guilty of the crime of misprision of felony.”