Posted on 05/04/2006 8:53:59 AM PDT by StevenB
[…] Thursday on the Bryan Suits show, where you can listen to live over the internet by going here, the hope is someone from the City will be on to discuss this topic in further detail. Also, its Led Zeppelin Thursday, so get your request in early.
If anyone has any additional information, clarification or corrections, please post them in the comments and I will update accordingly.
What on earth are you talking about, moron. They had valid Washington State CCWs which included a background check at every renewal.
The illegals, were of course, illegal.
Are you that ingnorant?
RCW 9.41.270,
"It shall be unlawful for any person to carry, exhibit, display, or draw any firearm . . . in a manner, under circumstances, and at a time and place that either manifests an intent to intimidate another or that warrants alarm for the safety of other persons."
I figure the police simply wanted to give them a break and not charge them.
I'm certainly glad you had nothing to do with writing our Bill of Rights. You have no love for the constitution if your feeling about a Citizen's right to carry might interfere with an Illegal's NON right to march.