can you bump and ping some people? I have to go make some local phone calls to get more help...
I emailed Jeb, I hope he reads it. I through in a little Latin because most comverts are hard core. My paternal grandad W was and so was my materal grandma Z. G_d rest their souls
Thanks!! The website does say they are holding a special session tomorrow.
Thank you for pinging your buds Dr. Steve :-)
http://www.leg.state.fl.us/ FL House of Representatives:
Adams, Sandra
adams.sandy@myfloridahouse.com Allen, Bob
allen.bob@myfloridahouse.com Altman, Thad
altman.thad@myfloridahouse.com Ambler, Kevin
ambler.kevin@myfloridahouse.com Anderson, Thomas
thomas.anderson@myfloridahouse.com Antone, Bruce
bruce.antone@myfloridahouse.com Arza, Rafael
rafael.arza@myfloridahouse.com Attkisson, Frank
frank.attkisson@myfloridahouse.com Ausley, Loranne
loranne.ausley@myfloridahouse.com Baker, Carey
carey.baker@myfloridahouse.com Barreiro, Gustavo
gustavo.barreiro@myfloridahouse.com Baxley, Dennis
dennis.baxley@myfloridahouse.com Bean, Aaron
aaron.bean@myfloridahouse.com Bendross-Mindingall, Dorothy
mindingall.dorothy@myfloridahouse.com Bense, Allan
allan.bense@myfloridahouse.com Benson, Anna
anna.benson@myfloridahouse.com Berfield, Kim
kim.berfield@myfloridahouse.com Bilirakis, Gus
gus.bilirakis@myfloridahouse.com Bowen, Marsha
marsha.bowen@myfloridahouse.com Brandenburg, Mary
mary.brandenberg@myfloridahouse.com Brown, Donald
donald.brown@myfloridahouse.com Brummer, Frederick
frederick.brummer@myfloridahouse.com Brutus, Phillip
phillip.brutus@myfloridahouse.com Bucher, Susan
susan.bucher@myfloridahouse.com Bullard, Edward
edward.bullard@myfloridahouse.com Byrd, Johnnie (SPEAKER)
speakerbyrd@myfloridahouse.com Cantens, Gaston
gaston.cantens@myfloridahouse.com Carroll, Jennifer
jennifer.carroll@myfloridahouse.com Clarke, Donna
donna.clarke@myfloridahouse.com Cretul, Larry
larry.cretul@myfloridahouse.com Culp, Faye
faye.culp@myfloridahouse.com Cusack, Joyce
joyce.cusack@myfloridahouse.com Davis, Don
don.davis@myfloridahouse.com Davis, Mike
mike.davis@myfloridahouse.com Dean, Charles
charles.dean@myfloridahouse.com Detert, Nancy
nancy.detert@myfloridahouse.com Domino, Carl
carl.domino@myfloridahouse.com Evers, Greg
greg.evers@myfloridahouse.com Farkas, Frank
frank.farkas@myfloridahouse.com Fields, Terry
terry.fields@myfloridahouse.com Fiorentino, Heather
heather.fiorentino@myfloridahouse.com Galvano, Bill
bill.galvano@myfloridahouse.com Gannon, Anne
anne.gannon@myfloridahouse.com Garcia, Rene
rene.garcia@myfloridahouse.com Gardiner, Andy
andy.gardiner@myfloridahouse.com Gelber, Dan
dan.gelber@myfloridahouse.com Gibson, Audrey
audrey.gibson@myfloridahouse.com Gibson, Hugh
hugh.gidson@myfloridahouse.com Goodlette, J. Dudley
goodlette.dudley@myfloridahouse.com Gottlieb, Kenneth
kenneth.gottlieb@myfloridahouse.com Green, Carole
carole.green@myfloridahouse.com Greenstein, Ron
ron.greenstein@myfloridahouse.com Harper, James
james.harper@myfloridahouse.com Harrell, Gayle
gayle.harrell@myfloridahouse.com Harrington, Lindsay
lindsay.harrington@myfloridahouse.com Hasner, Adam
adam.hasner@myfloridahouse.com Henriquez, Bob
bob.henriquez@myfloridahouse.com Holloway, Wilbert
wilbert.holloway@myfloridahouse.com Homan, Ed
ed.homan@myfloridahouse.com Jennings, Edward
edward.jennings@myfloridahouse.com Johnson, Randy
randy.johnson@myfloridahouse.com Jordan, Stan
stan.jordan@myfloridahouse.com Joyner, Arthenia
arthenia.joyner@myfloridahouse.com Justice, Charlie
charlie.justice@myfloridahouse.com Kallinger, Jim
jim.kallinger@myfloridahouse.com Kendrick, Will Demo
will.kendrick@myfloridahouse.com Kilmer, Bev
bev.kilmer@myfloridahouse.com Kosmas, Suzanne
suzanne.kosmas@myfloridahouse.com Kottkamp, Jeffrey
jeffrey.kottkamp@myfloridahouse.com Kravitz, Dick
dick.kravitz@myfloridahouse.com Kyle, Bruce
bruce.kyle@myfloridahouse.com Littlefield, Kenneth
kenneth.littlefield@myfloridahouse.com Llorente, Marcelo
marcelo.llorente@myfloridahouse.com Machek, Richard
richard.macheck@myfloridahouse.com Mahon, Mark
mark.mahon@myfloridahouse.com Mayfield, Stan
stan.mayfield@myfloridahouse.com McInvale, Sheri
sheri.mcinvale@myfloridahouse.com Meadows, Matthew
matthew.meadows@myfloridahouse.com Mealor, David
david.mealor@myfloridahouse.com Murman, Sandra
sandra.murman@myfloridahouse.com Murzin, Dave
dave.murzin@myfloridahouse.com Needelman, Mitch
mitch.needleman@myfloridahouse.com Negron, Joe
joe.negron@myfloridahouse.com Patterson, Pat
pat.patterson@myfloridahouse.com Paul, Jerry
jerry.paul@myfloridahouse.com Peterman, Frank
frank.peterman@myfloridahouse.com Pickens, Joe
joe.pickens@myfloridahouse.com Planas, Juan-Carlos
planas.jc@myfloridahouse.com Poppell, Ralph
ralph.poppell@myfloridahouse.com Prieguez, Manuel
manuel.prieguez@myfloridahouse.com Quinones, John
john.quinones@myfloridahouse.com Reagan, Ron
ron.reagan@myfloridahouse.com Rich, Nan
nan.rich@myfloridahouse.com Richardson, Curtis
curtis.richardson@myfloridahouse.com Ritter, Stacy
stacy.ritter@myfloridahouse.com Rivera, David
david.rivera@myfloridahouse.com Robaina, Julio
julio.robaina@myfloridahouse.com Roberson, Yolly
yolly.roberson@myfloridahouse.com Ross, Dennis
dennis.ross@myfloridahouse.com Rubio, Marco
marco.rubio@myfloridahouse.com Russell, David
david.russell@myfloridahouse.com Ryan, Timothy
timothy.ryan@myfloridahouse.com Sansom, Ray
ray.sansom@myfloridahouse.com Seiler, John
john.seiler@myfloridahouse.com Simmons, David
david.simmons@myfloridahouse.com Slosberg, Irving
irving.slosberg@myfloridahouse.com Smith, Christopher
christopher.smith@myfloridahouse.com Sobel, Eleanor
eleanor.sobel@myfloridahouse.com Sorensen, Ken
ken.sorensen@myfloridahouse.com Spratt, Joseph
joseph.spratt@myfloridahouse.com Stansel, Dwight
dwight.stansel@myfloridahouse.com Stargel, John
john.stargel@myfloridahouse.com Sullivan, Donald C. "Don" (no information available)
Troutman, Baxter
baxter.troutman@myfloridahouse.com Vana, Shelley
shelley.vana@myfloridahouse.com Waters, Leslie
leslie.waters@myfloridahouse.com Wiles, Doug
doug.wiles@myfloridahouse.com Wishner, Roger
roger.wishner@myfloridahouse.com Zapata, Juan
juan.zapata@myfloridahouse.com ---
Florida Senate Contact Info:
Alexander, JD
District Office:
391 Avenue A, S.W.
Winter Haven, FL
33880-2931
(863) 298-7677
SunCom: 515-2250
FAX: (863) 298-7680
FAX SunCom: 515-2252
State-wide:
1-800-444-9747
Legislative Assistants:
Lisa Griffin, Rebecca "Betsy" Hutchison and Scott Herndon
403 S. Commerce Ave.
Sebring, FL 33870
(863) 386-6016
SunCom: 742-6016
Legislative Assistant:
Larry Ford
Email:
alexander.jd.web@flsenate.gov
Argenziano, Nancy
District Office:
1120 North Suncoast Blvd.
Crystal River, FL 34429
(352) 860-5175
SunCom 664-5175
Statewide:
1-866-538-2831
Legislative Assistants:
Janet Oehmig and
Judy Wells
1025 SW 1st Avenue,
Suite C
Ocala, FL 34474
(352) 402-6664
SunCom 667-6664
Legislative Assistant:
Elizabeth Peterson
Email:
argenziano.nancy.web@flsenate.gov
Aronberg, Dave
District Offices:
3900 Woodlake Blvd.
Suite 301
Greenacres, FL 33463
(561) 433-2627
SunCom: 232-2627
FAX: (561) 434-3995
Legislative Assistants:
Becki Siegendorf and Paul Copeland
2120 Main Street
Suite 206
Fort Myers, FL 33901
(239) 338-2646
SunCom: 748-2646
FAX: (239) 338-2648
FAX SunCom: 748-2648
Legislative Assistant:
Sheri Altstatt
Email:
aronberg.dave.web@flsenate.gov
Atwater, Jeffrey H. "Jeff"
District Office:
824 US Highway 1, #210
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
(561) 625-5101
SunCom: 242-5101
FAX: (561) 625-5103
Legislative Assistants:
Jessica Jaeger and
Travis Chapin
Oakland Park City Hall
3650 NE 12th Avenue
Oakland Park, FL 33334
(954) 847-3518
FAX: (954) 847-3519
Legislative Assistant:
Michelle Mattox
Email:
atwater.jeff.web@flsenate.gov
Bennett, Michael S. "Mike"
District Office:
3653 Cortez Road West
Suite 90
Bradenton, FL 34210
(941) 727-6349
SunCom: 516-4153
FAX (941) 727-6352
State-wide:
1-800-500-1239
Legislative Assistants:
Peg Faulkner and Cheryl Ennis
Email:
bennett.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Bullard, Larcenia J.
District Office:
8603 S. Dixie Highway
Suite 304
Miami, FL 33143
(305) 668-7344
FAX: (305) 668-7346
Statewide:
1-866-234-3734
Legislative Assistants:
Sheila Chamberlain, Julie Fishman, Ralph McCloud
and Denise Cooper
Email:
bullard.larcenia.web@flsenate.gov
Campbell, Walter G. "Skip", Jr.
District Office:
10094 McNab Road
Tamarac, FL 33321
(954) 346-2813
SunCom 429-2813
Legislative Assistants: Michael Kaplan, Kayla Montanaro and Amy Chamberlain
Email:
campbell.walter.web@flsenate.gov
Carlton, Lisa
District Office:
2127 S. Tamiami Trail Osprey, FL 34229-9695
(941) 486-2032
SunCom 516-1704
FAX (941) 486-2050
FAX SunCom 516-1706
Districtwide:
1-888-349-3042
Legislative Assistants: Linda Mineer, Rita Faulkner and Linda Spivey
Email:
carlton.lisa.web@flsenate.gov NOTE: Please use this email address for sharing opinions only. Your thoughts are
reviewed and appreciated, however, due to the high volume of email messages received,
I cannot respond to each one personally. If you reside in District 23 and require a
reply or assistance with a problem, please call my office or write me at the above address.
Clary, Charlie
District Office:
Suite A
1241 Airport Road,
Destin, FL 32541
(850) 833-9159
SunCom 674-9159
Legislative Assistants: Peggy Hicks, Allison Carter and Stacey Allen
FSU-Panama City Campus
4750 Collegiate Drive
Panama City, FL 32405
Legislative Assistant:
Paul Runk
Email:
clary.charlie.web@flsenate.gov
Constantine, Lee
District Office:
Suite 1268
378 Centerpointe Circle
Altamonte Springs, FL
32701-3442
(407) 331-9675
SunCom 346-7578
Legislative Assistants: Joseph Durso and Christopher Block
Email:
constantine.lee.web@flsenate.gov
Cowin, Anna P.
District Office:
716 W. Magnolia Street Leesburg, FL 34748
(352) 315-9335 or
360-6750
SunCom 668-6751
FAX (352) 360-6754
FAX SunCom 668-6754
Legislative Assistant: James "Alex" Kelly
Staff Assistant: Anne-Marie Norman
1155 County Road 4139
Building 4, Suite 130
Deland, FL 32724-6429
(386) 228-1112
SunCom 389-1112
Legislative Assistant:
Starr Ford
Email:
cowin.anna.web@flsenate.gov
Crist, Victor D.
District Office:
Suite B
11961 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-6658
SunCom 512-8976
Legislative Assistants: Brandon Wagner, Carol Antrim and Brett Cyphers
Email:
crist.victor.web@flsenate.gov
Dawson, M. Mandy
District Office:
Suite 209
33 N.E. 2nd Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301-1033
(954) 467-4317
SunCom 453-4317
FAX (954) 467-4331
Statewide:
1-877-632-9766
(1-877-MDAWSON)
Legislative Assistants: Rona Silberman and Persephone Taylor
Secretary:
Elizabeth Honorat
Email:
dawson.mandy.web@flsenate.gov
Diaz de la Portilla, Alex
District Office:
1555 S.W. 8th Street
Miami, FL 33144-4132
(305) 643-7200
SunCom 481-7200
FAX (305) 643-7202
Legislative Assistants: Jeanette Nunez, Anabel Castillo and Julio Guillen
Email:
portilla.alex.web@flsenate.gov
Dockery, Paula
District Office:
P.O. Drawer 2395
Lakeland, FL 33806-2395
(863) 413-2900
SunCom: 515-1023
State-wide:
1-866-248-6487
Legislative Assistants:
Kathy Riggs, Leslie Sikora and April Neslund
Email:
dockery.paula.web@flsenate.gov
Fasano, Mike
District Office:
8217 Massachusetts Ave.
New Port Richey, FL 34653-3111
(727) 848-5885
SunCom: 513-4451
FAX: (727) 841-4453
State-wide:
1-800-948-5885
Legislative Assistants:
Shawn Foster, Gregory Giordano and Christine Hunter
Email:
fasano.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Garcia, Rudy
District Office:
7475 West Fourth Ave.
Hialeah, FL
33014-4327
(305) 364-3191
SunCom 481-3191
Legislative Assistants: Francis Aleman, Susie Martin and Chiara Fabietti
Email:
garcia.rudy.web@flsenate.gov
Geller, Steven A.
District Office:
Suite 204
400 South Federal Hwy.
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
(954) 893-5089
SunCom 473-5089
Legislative Assistants:
Sandra J. Bergman, John Laurance Reid and Gail R. Schwartz
Email:
geller.steven.web@flsenate.gov
Haridopolos, Mike
District Offices:
2955 Pineda Causeway
Suite 215
Melbourne, FL 32940-7307
(321) 752-3131
SunCom 350-3131
Legislative Assistants:
Lori Scott, Lisa Peterson,
and Kelly Tyson
Secretary: Rosalind Clark
Email:
haridopolos.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Hill, Anthony C."Tony", Sr.
District Office:
5600 New Kings Road
Suite 5
Jacksonville, FL 32209-2146
(904) 924-1646
FAX: (904) 924-1648
State-wide:
1-866-867-0289
Legislative Assistants:
Cynthia Appling, Valerie Chrispin and Deborah Parsons
Email:
hill.anthony.web@flsenate.gov
Jones, Dennis L., D.C.
District Office:
8940 Seminole Blvd.
Seminole, FL 33772
(727) 549-6411
SunCom: 517-4531
FAX: (727) 549-6413
FAX SunCom: 517-4533
Legislative Assistants:
Betsy Collins, Doris Burns and Liada LaBonte
Email:
jones.dennis.web@flsenate.gov
King, James E. "Jim", Jr.
Capitol Office:
Suite 409
The Capitol
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL
32399-1100
(850) 487-5030
SunCom 277-5030
Fax (850) 487-5368
Fax SunCom 277-5368
District Office:
Suite 108
9485 Regency Square Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL
32225-8145
(904) 727-3600
SunCom 841-3600
Fax (904) 727-3603
Fax SunCom 841-3603
Legislative Assistants: Kay Rousseau, Rebecca Stagg and Kelly Williams
District-wide:
1-888-861-9761
Email:
king.james.web@flsenate.gov
Klein, Ron
District Office:
Suite 305A
3333 S. Congress Ave.
Delray Beach, FL 33445
(561) 274-4777
SunCom 264-1988
Fax (561) 279-1990
Legislative Assistants: Kelly Skidmore,
Brandon Biederman
and Felicia Putter
Email:
klein.ron.web@flsenate.gov
Lawson, Alfred "Al", Jr.
Capitol Office:
Room 210
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL
32399-1100
(850) 487-5004
Suncom 277-5004
Legislative Assistants:
Melissa Durham, Deborah Fairhurst, Natoya Alee and Berta Kemp
Email:
lawson.alfred.web@flsenate.gov
Lee, Tom
District Office:
915 Oakfield Drive
Suite E
Brandon, FL 33511
P. O. Box 2743
Brandon, FL 33509
(813) 744-8683
SunCom 512-2599
FAX (813) 744-8556
FAX SunCom 512-2597
Legislative Assistants: Ronald Pierce, Becky Simmons and Dee Fletcher
Email:
lee.tom.web@flsenate.gov
Lynn, Evelyn J.
District Office:
140 South Atlantic Avenue, #201
Ormond Beach, FL 32176
(386) 676-4000
SunCom: 370-4000
Legislative Assistants:
Kathy Campbell, Linda Walker and Charlyn Thompson
3330 S.E. Maricamp Rd.
Ocala, FL 34471-6248
(352) 694-0160
Legislative Assistant:
Jeanne McIntosh
200 South 7th Avenue
Room 1-C
Palatka, FL 32177-4612
State-wide:
1-866-831-2665
Legislative Assistant:
Jeanne McIntosh
Email:
lynn.evelyn.web@flsenate.gov
Margolis, Gwen
District Offices:
HSBC Bank Bldg.
301 41st Street, 3rd Floor
Miami Beach, FL 33140
(305) 535-5432
SunCom: 465-5432
Legislative Assistants:
Marisa Bluestone, Gwynne Gonzalez and Karen Simon
Email:
margolis.gwen.web@flsenate.gov
Miller, Lesley "Les", Jr.
District Office:
Suite 302
2109 Palm Ave.
Tampa FL 33605
P.O. Box 5993
Tampa, FL 33675-5993
(813) 272-2831
SunCom 512-3700
FAX (813) 272-2833
Legislative Assistants: Randolph Kinsey, Wanda Beckham and Michael Kinsey
Email:
miller.lesley.web@flsenate.gov
Peaden, Durell, Jr.
District Offices:
598 North Ferdon Blvd.
Crestview, FL
32536-2753
(850) 689-0556
SunCom 675-7930
Legislative Assistants: Roger Robinson and Ann McGraw
Unit E-103
744 E. Burgess Road
Pensacola, FL 32504
(850) 484-9898
SunCom 475-5556
Legislative Assistants: Susan Levine and Tammy Ford
Email:
peaden.durell.web@flsenate.gov
Posey, Bill
District Office:
Suite 108
1802 S. Fiske Boulevard
Rockledge, FL
32955-3007
(321) 690-3484
SunCom 362-3484
Legislative Assistants: Patrick Gavin and
John Mac Iver
Email:
posey.bill.web@flsenate.gov
Pruitt, Ken
District Offices:
Suite 200
1850 SW Fountainview Blvd.
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986-3443
(772) 344-1140
SunCom 222-4100
FAX (772) 344-4102
SunCom FAX 222-4102
Legislative Assistants: Elaine Keller, Carrie Lira and Ann Bolduc
Suite 211
222 South U.S. Hwy. 1 Tequesta, FL 33469
(561) 747-1166
SunCom 242-6922
FAX (561) 624-6923
SunCom FAX 242-6923
Legislative Assistant: Ginger Baldwin
Email:
pruitt.ken.web@flsenate.gov
Saunders, Burt L.
District Offices:
Administration Building Suite 304
3301 E. Tamiami Trail
Naples, FL 34112-4902
(239) 417-6220
SunCom 754-6220
FAX (239) 417-6223
FAX SunCom
754-6223
Legislative Assistant: Rebecca Kokkinos
Suite 310
1039 S.E. 9th Place
Cape Coral, FL
33990-3095
(239) 338-2777
SunCom 748-2777
FAX (239) 338-2779
FAX SunCom
748-2779
Legislative Assistant: Randi Rosete and Douglas Pile
Email:
saunders.burt.web@flsenate.gov
Sebesta, Jim
District Office:
Gateway Corporate Center
Suite 319
9887 4th Street North
St. Petersburg, FL 33702
(727) 563-0377 or
(727) 217-7088
SunCom 513-5352
FAX (727) 217-7090
FAX SunCom 513-5354
Legislative Assistants:
Cheri Engala and
Sue Berfield
Hillsborough County: (813) 221-6044
Email:
sebesta.jim.web@flsenate.gov
Siplin, Gary
District Office:
5020 Silver Star Road
Orlando, FL 32808
(407) 297-2071
SunCom: 326-2071
FAX: (407) 522-2153
Legislative Assistant:
Naomi Cooper, Sarah Caraballo and Monica Harris
Email:
siplin.gary.web@flsenate.gov
Smith, Rod
District Office:
Suite 2A
2727 N.W. 43rd Street
Gainesville, FL 32606
(352) 375-3555
SunCom 625-6260
District-wide:
1-866-778-2300
Legislative Assistants: Tonya Shays, Pat Shays, Mike Murtha, Nancy Williams and Elizabeth Dobbin
Email:
smith.rod.web@flsenate.gov
Villalobos, J. Alex
District Office:
Suite 202-A
2350 Coral Way
Miami, FL
33145-3500
(305) 222-4160
SunCom 479-4160
Legislative Assistants: Vicky Romaguera-Garcia, Norma Ledesma and Nanea Marcial
Email:
villalobos.alex.web@flsenate.gov
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie
District Office:
Building B, Second Floor
10100 Pines Blvd.
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026-3900
(954) 704-2934
(305) 919-7838
SunCom 430-2934
FAX (954) 704-2936
FAX SunCom 430-2936
Legislative Assistants: Julia Lopes, Judith Knopp
and Mayte Canino
Email:
schultz.debbie.web@flsenate.gov
Webster, Daniel
District Office:
315 South Dillard Street
Winter Garden, FL 34787
(407) 656-0066
SunCom 326-2062
FAX (407) 297-2064
Legislative Assistants: Ann Drawdy and
Cindy Brown
Wilson, Frederica S.
District Office:
18425 N.W. 2nd Avenue
Suite 310
Miami, FL 33169
(305) 654-7150
FAX: (888) 284-8589
Legislative Assistants:
Joan Glickman and Patricia Lightfoot
Secretary: Tyrone McIntosh
Email:
wilson.frederica.web@flsenate.gov
Wise, Stephen R.
District Office:
3520-2 Blanding Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL
32210-5253
(904) 573-4900
SunCom 884-4900
FAX (904) 573-3989
FAX SunCom 884-3989
Statewide:
1-866-365-2124
Legislative Assistants:
Dee Alexander, Cheryl Almond and Barbara Fuller
Email:
wise.stephen.web@flsenate.gov
No prob. This special session will at least smoke out the rats. Bravo to Jeb for doing this.
I must commend you on how much info you gather and the time you've spent on this! I know that took a lot of time! It took me 15 minutes just to copy the email addies from that site to email them all at once.
Oh geeze, sorry, here is info...