Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2024 Fundraising Target: $81,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $11,675
14%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 14%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo! And now less than $738 to reach 68% in our FReepathon! Let's get 'er done.

Posted on 06/13/2024 8:41:05 AM PDT by Chris Robinson

Dear FRiends, We need your continuing support to keep FR funded. Your donations are our sole source of funding. No sugar daddies, no advertisers, no paid memberships, no commercial sales, no gimmicks, no tax subsidies. No spam, no pop-ups, no ad trackers.

If you enjoy using FR and agree it's a worthwhile endeavor, please consider making a contribution today:

Click here: to donate by Credit Card

Or here: to donate by PayPal

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Thank you very much and God bless you.



TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 06/13/2024 8:41:05 AM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Donate now, and keep Free Republic from becoming a memory.

2 posted on 06/13/2024 11:48:58 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FRiends
   2024 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$7,649.00172$44.47$1,164.0054$21.56
2
Texas
5,138.0016032.11996.005219.15
3
Florida
3,052.009631.79615.003020.50
4Washington2,841.006742.40542.002027.10
5Pennsylvania2,648.008132.69375.001919.74
6Arizona1,716.005233.00415.001823.06
7Georgia1,620.003842.63425.001528.33
8Maryland1,540.005528.00350.001819.44
9North Carolina1,465.005427.13190.001512.67
10Alabama1,451.663838.20203.331414.52
11Virginia1,445.005327.26320.001324.62
12Illinois1,215.003732.84210.00923.33
13Ohio1,111.004027.78250.001417.86
14Tennessee1,105.004325.70285.001321.92
15New Jersey1,066.002641.00130.00621.67
16Oklahoma930.002144.29205.00922.78
17New York910.004420.68200.001513.33
18Massachusetts835.003027.83255.001025.50
19Connecticut835.002041.75120.00717.14
20Michigan785.002927.07170.001017.00
21Oregon735.002135.00150.00818.75
22Missouri731.002628.12143.00623.83
23Canada635.001445.3640.00313.33
24Colorado610.002129.05120.00913.33
25Utah590.001734.71195.00632.50
26South Carolina576.002622.15117.00716.71
27Arkansas550.001634.3870.00417.50
28Wisconsin525.002421.88183.00920.33
29Indiana515.002124.52165.00820.63
30Nevada515.002025.7568.00611.33
31Louisiana515.001828.61180.00920.00
32Iowa480.00596.0090.00245.00
33Vermont470.00858.75160.00353.33
34New Hampshire468.00766.86146.00273.00
35West Virginia450.00675.0043.33221.67
36Maine410.00758.5735.00217.50
37Minnesota365.521426.11117.76523.55
38South Dakota360.001132.7330.00215.00
39Kansas334.992115.95103.33911.48
40New Mexico333.052016.6574.00514.80
41Kentucky330.001130.0070.00235.00
42Idaho290.001618.13110.00618.33
43Alaska282.00647.0061.00320.33
44Sweden240.00460.00
45Delaware237.00829.6335.00217.50
46Montana110.00715.7145.00315.00
47Mississippi110.00618.3370.00323.33
48Hawaii80.00516.0010.00110.00
49Armed Forces - Europe65.55165.55
50United Kingdom65.00321.67
51Nebraska55.00155.00
52Rhode Island50.00316.6720.00120.00
53United States50.00150.0050.00150.00
54Wyoming50.00150.00
55Puerto Rico25.00125.00
56North Dakota20.00120.00
Never Never Land675.004913.78465.003115.00
57 locations total$52,260.771,603$32.60$10,586.75521$20.32

3 posted on 06/13/2024 11:51:53 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; pax_et_bonum; Brad's Gramma; Jim Robinson; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$25.00 from Pennsylvania
$20.00 from Arizona

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


4 posted on 06/13/2024 3:57:13 PM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: pax_et_bonum; Brad's Gramma; Jim Robinson; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; ...

Woo hoo!!

Here’s another batch of checks received:

$150.00 from Idaho
$100.00 from Arkansas
$100.00 from Texas
$20.00 from California
$200.00 from New Hampshire
$35.00 from Virginia
$25.00 from Florida
$200.00 from California
$100.00 from Florida
$37.00 from California
$100.00 from Georgia
$200.00 from New York
$400.00 from Missouri
$100.00 from Florida
$15.00 from Alabama
$20.00 from Kansas
$35.00 from California
$20.00 from North Carolina
$25.00 from Nebraska
$50.00 from Texas
$30.00 from South Dakota

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 67%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


5 posted on 06/13/2024 9:17:44 PM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: pax_et_bonum; Brad's Gramma; Jim Robinson; onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; ...

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Virginia

Thank you all very much!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4244261/posts


6 posted on 06/14/2024 6:09:01 AM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson