Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2024 Fundraising Target: $81,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $35,854
44%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 44%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! OVER THE TOP!! Congratulations and thank you all very much!! [FReepathon]

Posted on 03/31/2024 11:26:43 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

click here to read article


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-22 next last

1 posted on 03/31/2024 11:26:43 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends

SUPPORT FREE REPUBLIC
The best conservative forum around, period!



Click the Pic


Donate today. It's the right thing to do.

2 posted on 03/31/2024 12:00:03 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

HAPPY EASTER, Jim & Chris!!


3 posted on 03/31/2024 12:16:47 PM PDT by NEMDF
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Let’s bring this Freepathon Home!


4 posted on 03/31/2024 12:20:00 PM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page. More photos added.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!


5 posted on 03/31/2024 12:37:10 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: NEMDF

Thank you very much, NEMDF! Happy Easter!


6 posted on 03/31/2024 12:40:14 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber

Thank you very much, MtnClimber!


7 posted on 03/31/2024 12:42:43 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All
Congratulations, everyone!! Here are the totals:

RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$10,669.24237$45.02$1,124.0053$21.21
2
Texas
7,675.0021835.211,031.005319.45
3
Florida
6,448.0014943.28565.002919.48
4Virginia3,493.008441.58320.001324.62
5Washington3,419.007545.59577.002127.48
6Pennsylvania3,320.0010332.23415.002020.75
7North Carolina2,972.008136.69190.001512.67
8Arizona2,766.007935.01415.001823.06
9Maryland2,580.007833.08470.002023.50
10Georgia2,385.005345.00410.001429.29
11Ohio2,262.276335.91270.001518.00
12New York1,941.006430.33180.001412.86
13Missouri1,816.002962.62153.00721.86
14Illinois1,665.005232.02235.001023.50
15Tennessee1,560.005727.37285.001321.92
16Massachusetts1,560.004534.67255.001025.50
17New Jersey1,471.004036.78130.00621.67
18Oklahoma1,463.003838.50200.00922.22
19Oregon1,339.752749.62140.00720.00
20Connecticut1,245.003634.58120.00717.14
21Colorado1,142.003730.86120.00913.33
22Utah1,045.002738.70195.00632.50
23Idaho990.002736.67110.00618.33
24Arkansas965.002341.9670.00417.50
25Louisiana950.002636.54190.001019.00
26Alabama944.994620.54203.331414.52
27Wisconsin934.003725.24183.00920.33
28Michigan925.003526.43185.001215.42
29Indiana855.003028.50165.00820.63
30New Mexico787.052927.1494.00615.67
31Minnesota758.282234.47157.76722.54
32South Carolina716.003023.87127.00815.88
33New Hampshire648.001064.80166.00355.33
34Kansas616.992921.28103.33911.48
35Kentucky520.001534.6765.00232.50
36Nevada515.002421.4668.00611.33
37Vermont510.001146.36160.00353.33
38Iowa460.001238.3390.00245.00
39Mississippi435.001529.0070.00323.33
40South Dakota430.001139.0925.00212.50
41Canada390.001330.0050.00412.50
42Maine360.00751.4335.00217.50
43West Virginia350.00570.0043.33221.67
44Montana285.001125.9145.00315.00
45Alaska223.00637.1761.00320.33
46Delaware222.00827.7535.00217.50
47Wyoming150.00275.00
48North Dakota140.00346.67
49Sweden120.00260.00
50Hawaii100.00520.0030.00215.00
51United Kingdom100.00520.00
52South Korea100.00250.00
53Rhode Island70.00417.5020.00120.00
54Armed Forces - Europe65.55165.55
55Nebraska65.00232.50
56Germany35.00217.50
57Puerto Rico25.00125.00
58France20.00120.00
59Australia10.00110.00
Never Never Land1,090.005719.12465.003115.00
60 locations total$81,118.122,242$36.18$10,816.75533$20.29

8 posted on 03/31/2024 1:28:31 PM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

W00T!!!


9 posted on 03/31/2024 1:38:19 PM PDT by Chode (there is no fall back position, there's no rally point, there is no LZ... we're on our own. #FJB)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Happy Easter!

Glad to help!

10 posted on 03/31/2024 1:49:12 PM PDT by thingumbob (Be honest, you didn't trust the science, you trusted the Tell-a-vision.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Chode

Thank you very much, Code!


11 posted on 03/31/2024 1:58:56 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: thingumbob

Thank you very much, thingumbob! Happy Easter!


12 posted on 03/31/2024 2:02:51 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

most welcome Sir!


13 posted on 03/31/2024 2:22:54 PM PDT by Chode (there is no fall back position, there's no rally point, there is no LZ... we're on our own. #FJB)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

My pleasure Big guy.

5.56mm


14 posted on 03/31/2024 2:25:19 PM PDT by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho have got to go. )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Made it by - that - much...

Good job.


15 posted on 03/31/2024 3:14:35 PM PDT by Jim W N (MAGA by restoring the Gospel of the Grace of Christ (Jude 3) and our Free Constitutional Republic!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: M Kehoe

Thank you very much, Mike!


16 posted on 03/31/2024 3:49:37 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: Jim W N

Yes, by the grace of God. Thank you very much, Lord Jesus.

(Song by Kris Kristofferson)

Why me Lord, what have I ever done
To deserve even one
Of the pleasures I’ve known

Tell me Lord, what did I ever do
That was worth loving You
Or the kindness You’ve shown

Lord help me Jesus, I’ve wasted it
So help me Jesus, I know what I am
Now that I know that I’ve needed you
So Help me Jesus, my soul’s in Your hand

Tell me Lord, if you think there’s a way
I can try to repay
All I’ve taken from You
Maybe Lord, I can show someone else
What I’ve been through myself
On my way back to You

Lord, help me Jesus, I’ve wasted it
So Help me Jesus, I know what I am
Now that I know that I’ve needed you
So help me Jesus, my soul’s in Your hand

Lord, help me Jesus, I’ve wasted it
So Help me Jesus, I know what I am
Now that I know that I’ve needed you

So help me Jesus, my soul’s in Your hand
Jesus, my soul’s in Your hand


17 posted on 03/31/2024 4:29:41 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Mega bump!!!


18 posted on 03/31/2024 4:58:01 PM PDT by Enterprise
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Great song. I didn’t know Kristofferson was a Christian.

Lately I’ve been thinking that sometimes these things happen to move us from “I Have Jesus” to “Jesus Has Me.”


19 posted on 03/31/2024 5:08:05 PM PDT by Jim W N (MAGA by restoring the Gospel of the Grace of Christ (Jude 3) and our Free Constitutional Republic!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: Enterprise

Thank you very much, Enterprise!


20 posted on 03/31/2024 5:09:00 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-22 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson