Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $80,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $71,656
89%  
WOO HOO!! We're now over 89%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, We need your help to keep this FReepathon moving. [Thread XLVI]

Posted on 08/15/2022 1:15:43 AM PDT by Chris Robinson

Prayers up.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 4 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 82 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 08/15/2022 1:15:43 AM PDT by Chris Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson; everyone
THINKING ABOUT MAKING YOUR FREEPATHON DONATION?



Click the Pic


2 posted on 08/15/2022 7:31:50 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Florida
$50.00 from California
$125.00 from Connecticut
$150.00 from Florida

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


3 posted on 08/15/2022 9:43:22 AM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Chris Robinson

4 posted on 08/15/2022 9:45:59 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
   2022 Q3 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,943.00101$39.04$1,336.0065$20.55
2
Texas
3,518.0010732.88984.005617.57
3
Florida
2,985.007937.78845.003524.14
4North Carolina1,639.003152.87262.001616.38
5Arizona1,558.004733.15470.002221.36
6Georgia1,540.003544.00540.002027.00
7Virginia1,485.003839.08410.001822.78
8Illinois1,172.004923.92380.001427.14
9Pennsylvania1,054.003728.49389.002118.52
10Washington886.003326.85514.002520.56
11New Jersey875.002436.46170.00821.25
12Massachusetts770.003025.67325.001325.00
13Missouri763.001744.88203.001118.45
14New York735.763421.64236.001614.75
15Ohio661.112625.43250.001714.71
16Michigan630.003319.09265.001715.59
17Maryland620.002623.85310.001619.38
18Connecticut610.001346.92130.00526.00
19Oregon603.951833.55230.001219.17
20Idaho450.001045.00120.00717.14
21Tennessee440.002517.60225.001317.31
22South Carolina415.001429.64120.00717.14
23Colorado400.001921.05200.001414.29
24Arkansas380.001329.2360.00415.00
25Oklahoma380.001525.33210.001021.00
26Alabama375.001919.74280.001617.50
27Louisiana365.001426.07170.00918.89
28New Mexico364.052216.55104.00714.86
29Minnesota337.761424.13122.76620.46
30Nevada312.001422.2948.0068.00
31Kentucky305.00933.8985.00421.25
32Utah280.001028.00110.00427.50
33New Hampshire265.00644.17185.00446.25
34Wisconsin250.00927.78164.00820.50
35Hawaii250.00462.5080.00326.67
36West Virginia180.00536.0083.33516.67
37Kansas166.661016.6793.33713.33
38Canada165.00918.3355.00413.75
39Indiana147.761014.78105.00715.00
40Montana135.00527.0015.0027.50
41Iowa110.00522.0050.00225.00
42South Dakota100.00520.0020.00210.00
43Sweden100.001100.00
44North Dakota100.001100.00
45Maine70.00323.3345.00315.00
46Alaska66.00322.0076.00419.00
47Delaware55.00318.3335.00217.50
48Nebraska55.00155.00
49Mississippi50.00150.00
50Norway45.00315.0010.00110.00
51United States40.00220.0020.00120.00
52Vermont30.00215.0030.00215.00
53Puerto Rico25.00125.00
54Rhode Island20.00120.0020.00120.00
55Germany10.00110.00
Never Never Land933.006115.30490.003414.41
56 locations total$34,221.051,128$30.34$11,680.42606$19.27

5 posted on 08/15/2022 10:03:02 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: onyx; JustAmy; Syncro; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Washington

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4085970/posts


6 posted on 08/16/2022 1:07:49 AM PDT by Chris Robinson (Oh, the comfort under a warm blanket of logic and reason.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson