Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 3rd Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $80,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $1,525
1%  
WOO HOO!! And our first 1% is in! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Please keep those donations coming in, folks. We need your continuing support to keep FR funded. [FReepathon LVII]

Posted on 05/27/2022 4:59:37 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up.

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 9 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 132 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 05/27/2022 4:59:37 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Patriots

YOU are the lifeline that keeps Free Republic afloat.
Please make your donation today.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

2 posted on 05/27/2022 9:03:33 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

3 posted on 05/27/2022 9:07:20 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: FRiends


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

4 posted on 05/27/2022 9:12:06 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Georgia
$100.00 from California
$10.00 from Florida
$100.00 from Canada

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 59%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


5 posted on 05/27/2022 11:51:13 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

DON'T SUPPORT THE FORCED VAX, SUPPORT FREE REPUBLIC. YOU WILL BE ABLE TO LIVE WITH YOURSELF IN DIGNITY.


6 posted on 05/27/2022 12:52:21 PM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Illinois
$100.00 from Colorado
$50.00 from Maryland

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$25.00 from California
$50.00 from South Carolina
$10.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from New Hampshire
$10.00 from Virginia
$15.00 from Washington
$25.00 from Louisiana
$100.00 from Louisiana
$51.00 from California
$100.00 from West Virginia
$75.00 from Louisiana
$25.00 from North Carolina
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$20.00 from New Mexico

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 60%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


7 posted on 05/27/2022 4:51:58 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends
   2022 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$7,853.00159$49.39$1,346.0066$20.39
2
Texas
3,748.0011931.501,010.005618.04
3
Florida
3,445.009835.15860.003723.24
4North Carolina2,207.004945.04267.001715.71
5Arizona2,149.006533.06470.002221.36
6Virginia2,000.006530.77410.001822.78
7Pennsylvania1,967.005933.34394.002118.76
8Maryland1,650.004437.50310.001619.38
9Ohio1,628.004139.71250.001714.71
10Washington1,491.005029.82534.002719.78
11Georgia1,460.004234.76450.001726.47
12New Jersey1,345.003439.56170.00821.25
13Illinois1,340.004331.16390.001526.00
14New York1,291.004926.35236.001614.75
15Massachusetts1,140.004525.33335.001423.93
16Missouri1,067.002641.04201.001118.27
17Michigan990.003627.50290.001915.26
18Oklahoma895.002634.42210.001021.00
19Tennessee790.003125.48225.001317.31
20Connecticut735.001549.00160.00626.67
21Oregon662.832230.13220.001218.33
22Alabama650.003618.06280.001617.50
23New Hampshire625.001156.82185.00446.25
24Louisiana555.002126.43180.001018.00
25Kansas536.661341.2893.33713.33
26Colorado525.002818.75190.001314.62
27Arkansas505.001436.0760.00415.00
28New Mexico488.502718.09109.00715.57
29Wisconsin465.001142.27164.00820.50
30Nevada441.001725.9448.0068.00
31Idaho430.001626.88185.00920.56
32South Carolina420.001626.25130.00816.25
33Canada380.001329.2355.00413.75
34Iowa360.001036.0050.00225.00
35Minnesota300.521618.78122.76620.46
36West Virginia300.00837.5073.33418.33
37Kentucky295.001421.0785.00421.25
38Alaska232.00733.1476.00419.00
39Indiana202.001414.43105.00715.00
40Utah195.00727.86115.00428.75
41Maine160.00353.3345.00315.00
42United States160.00440.0020.00120.00
43Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
44Hawaii100.00250.0050.00150.00
45Delaware82.00516.4045.00315.00
46Mississippi80.00326.67
47North Dakota70.00235.00
48South Dakota65.00513.0020.00210.00
49Vermont60.00415.0030.00215.00
50Montana50.0068.3315.0027.50
51Puerto Rico25.00125.00
52Rhode Island20.00120.0020.00120.00
53Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
54Australia20.00120.00
Never Never Land585.004213.93490.003414.41
55 locations total$49,366.511,500$32.91$11,799.42616$19.15

8 posted on 05/27/2022 6:36:24 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4066854/posts


9 posted on 05/28/2022 4:18:41 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson