Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $82,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $43,748
53%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 53%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in and let's keep this FReepathon moving. [Thread XXVII]

Posted on 01/27/2022 8:28:40 AM PST by Jim Robinson

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 4 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 65 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you very much and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 01/27/2022 8:28:40 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Click the Pics & Text


2 posted on 01/27/2022 8:34:27 AM PST by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

3 posted on 01/27/2022 8:52:43 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from Illinois
$24.00 from Alabama
$20.00 from Florida
$10.00 from New Jersey
$20.00 from New York

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


4 posted on 01/27/2022 9:01:58 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends
   2022 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,070.0081$37.90$1,546.0073$21.18
2
Florida
2,135.004646.41835.003921.41
3
Texas
2,057.005636.731,078.006117.67
4Arizona1,480.002852.86440.002120.95
5Pennsylvania933.002537.32404.002218.36
6Virginia845.002830.18410.001921.58
7Washington713.002528.52559.002819.96
8Ohio684.002034.20270.001914.21
9Massachusetts640.002327.83365.001426.07
10North Carolina612.001932.21257.001616.06
11Georgia610.001735.88553.332027.67
12Illinois600.002030.00420.001724.71
13New Jersey555.001732.65170.00821.25
14New York520.002322.61275.001815.28
15Maryland500.001827.78300.001618.75
16Arkansas490.00770.0060.00415.00
17Oregon439.761236.65240.001318.46
18Missouri411.001527.40301.001421.50
19Alabama399.001822.17315.001718.53
20Michigan385.001722.65280.001914.74
21Oklahoma330.001033.00200.00922.22
22Louisiana270.001027.00180.001018.00
23Connecticut260.00737.14160.00626.67
24New Hampshire260.00552.00180.00536.00
25Tennessee250.001319.23200.001216.67
26Colorado215.001316.54145.001113.18
27Iowa205.00634.1750.00225.00
28New Mexico184.501116.77109.00715.57
29Nevada183.00822.8848.0068.00
30Idaho175.00919.44205.001020.50
31South Carolina170.00724.29140.00915.56
32Maine160.00353.3375.00418.75
33West Virginia150.00350.0063.33321.11
34Wisconsin145.00720.71184.00920.44
35Canada145.00720.7160.00512.00
36South Dakota145.00436.2520.00210.00
37Utah130.00432.50145.00529.00
38Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
39Kentucky105.00426.25105.00521.00
40Minnesota95.00713.57172.76724.68
41Kansas83.33516.6763.33512.67
42Alaska66.00322.0076.00419.00
43Indiana65.00513.00195.00921.67
44Hawaii50.00150.0050.00150.00
45Mississippi50.00150.00
46Delaware40.00313.3345.00315.00
47Vermont40.00313.3330.00215.00
48Montana25.0038.3315.0027.50
49United States20.00120.0020.00120.00
50Cuba20.00120.00
51United Kingdom20.00120.00
52Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
North Dakota20.00120.00
Rhode Island20.00120.00
Never Never Land290.002014.50500.003514.29
55 locations total$22,545.59703$32.07$12,574.75651$19.32

5 posted on 01/27/2022 9:37:27 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

Go Florida!

5.56mm


6 posted on 01/27/2022 9:42:07 AM PST by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho need to go.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from New Jersey
$20.00 from California
$100.00 from Massachusetts

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


7 posted on 01/27/2022 9:42:42 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: M Kehoe; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Mike!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Indiana
$20.00 from Texas
$100.00 from California

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


8 posted on 01/27/2022 10:29:47 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

9 posted on 01/27/2022 12:03:43 PM PST by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber

Florida Freeper challenging other Florida Freepers to make Florida #1 in donations!


10 posted on 01/27/2022 12:05:33 PM PST by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber

LET’S SPEED THIS THING UP!!!


11 posted on 01/27/2022 12:11:58 PM PST by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber

12 posted on 01/27/2022 12:12:31 PM PST by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, MtnClimber!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Texas
$20.00 from California

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$50.00 from South Carolina
$25.00 from California
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$25.00 from Florida
$35.00 from Kentucky
$150.00 from Ohio
$100.00 from South Carolina
$25.00 from New York
$100.00 from Nevada
$75.00 from Pennsylvania
$250.00 from Arizona
$10.00 from Virginia
$20.00 from New Mexico
$20.00 from Nevada

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 29%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


13 posted on 01/27/2022 2:53:37 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

BTTT


14 posted on 01/27/2022 8:15:19 PM PST by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. - John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: WWG1WWA
Freepathon Bump!


15 posted on 01/27/2022 9:58:59 PM PST by caww ( )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: caww; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4033414/posts


16 posted on 01/28/2022 6:25:20 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson