Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $82,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $17,306
21%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 21% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Please keep those donations coming in, folks. We need your continuing support to keep FR funded. [FReepathon LVII]

Posted on 11/26/2021 7:59:48 AM PST by Jim Robinson

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by Credit Card

Or here: to donate by PayPal

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 9 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 152 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 11/26/2021 7:59:48 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends

Help keep Free Republic flying high!



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

2 posted on 11/26/2021 8:43:56 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from New Jersey
$300.00 from California
$100.00 from Florida
$20.00 from Maine
$10.00 monthly from Ohio - renewal
$100.00 from Texas

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 60%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


3 posted on 11/26/2021 9:09:55 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: All
   2021 Q4 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$9,509.00199$47.78$1,591.0077$20.66
2
Texas
4,449.0013832.241,193.006418.64
3
Florida
3,778.0011034.35833.004020.83
4Arizona2,225.006434.77435.002120.71
5North Carolina1,974.005237.96257.001616.06
6Washington1,927.006927.93559.002819.96
7Pennsylvania1,822.006030.37404.002218.36
8Georgia1,731.004836.06553.332027.67
9Ohio1,647.004735.04260.001814.44
10Virginia1,620.006126.56380.001920.00
11Maryland1,535.004236.55300.001618.75
12New York1,525.005726.75305.001916.05
13Illinois1,400.004829.17420.001724.71
14New Jersey1,385.003341.97175.00919.44
15Massachusetts1,165.004824.27380.001525.33
16Tennessee875.003227.34180.001116.36
17Nevada871.001751.2443.0058.60
18Missouri832.003226.00311.001520.73
19Alabama810.003821.32315.001718.53
20Michigan695.003519.86275.001914.47
21Colorado695.003122.42145.001113.18
22Connecticut645.001543.00155.00531.00
23Oklahoma615.002227.95150.00818.75
24Kansas596.661345.9063.33512.67
25Idaho575.002423.96205.001020.50
26Louisiana540.002323.48210.001119.09
27South Carolina530.002026.50150.001015.00
28Oregon503.682321.90240.001318.46
29New Mexico493.502718.28109.00715.57
30New Hampshire440.001044.00180.00536.00
31Canada420.001724.7160.00512.00
32Wisconsin365.001524.33184.00920.44
33Iowa355.001035.5050.00225.00
34Arkansas330.001325.3860.00415.00
35Utah315.001031.50145.00529.00
36Minnesota310.521520.70167.76627.96
37Maine300.00933.3375.00418.75
38West Virginia280.00646.6763.33321.11
39Montana245.00927.2215.0027.50
40Kentucky210.00826.25100.00520.00
41Indiana200.001216.67195.00921.67
42Australia200.001200.00
43Alaska132.00622.0076.00419.00
44Delaware125.00815.6340.00313.33
45Hawaii125.00341.6750.00150.00
46Nebraska120.00340.0010.00110.00
47United States105.00617.5030.00215.00
48Mississippi100.00250.00
49Vermont80.00516.0030.00215.00
50North Dakota70.00235.0020.00120.00
51South Dakota65.00513.0020.00210.00
52Wyoming50.00150.00
53United Kingdom30.00215.00
54Rhode Island25.00212.5020.00120.00
55Puerto Rico25.00125.00
56Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
57Germany10.00110.00
Never Never Land880.004917.96660.004315.35
58 locations total$52,901.361,661$31.85$12,857.75668$19.25

4 posted on 11/26/2021 9:21:28 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from Illinois
$20.00 from South Carolina
$100.00 from Florida

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$25.00 from California
$50.00 from South Carolina
$10.00 from Maryland
$5.00 from Virginia
$30.00 from New Mexico
$100.00 from Arizona
$10.00 from Virginia
$15.00 from Washington
$25.00 from Oklahoma
$100.00 from California
$100.00 from West Virginia
$40.00 from Maryland
$25.00 from California
$20.00 from New Mexico
$365.00 from Pennsylvania
$60.00 from Florida
$20.00 from Nevada
$40.00 from California
$1.00 from New York

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 61%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


5 posted on 11/26/2021 7:31:13 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from Illinois
$20.00 from South Carolina
$100.00 from Florida

Thank you all very much!!

And heres another batch of checks received:

$25.00 from California
$50.00 from South Carolina
$10.00 from Maryland
$5.00 from Virginia
$30.00 from New Mexico
$100.00 from Arizona
$10.00 from Virginia
$15.00 from Washington
$25.00 from Oklahoma
$100.00 from California
$100.00 from West Virginia
$40.00 from Maryland
$25.00 from California
$20.00 from New Mexico
$365.00 from Pennsylvania
$60.00 from Florida
$20.00 from Nevada
$40.00 from California
$1.00 from New York

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And were now over 61%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.



6 posted on 11/27/2021 5:45:04 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: FRiends

Start your day off right. Donate to Free Republic.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

7 posted on 11/27/2021 5:46:33 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone” https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4016162/posts


8 posted on 11/27/2021 8:23:01 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson