Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2022 Fundraising Target: $82,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $23,790
29%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 29%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in and let's get this FReepathon moving. [Thread XXVIII]

Posted on 10/28/2021 3:34:57 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

click here to read article


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-31 next last

1 posted on 10/28/2021 3:34:57 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

LET’S GET THIS THING ROLLING!!!


2 posted on 10/28/2021 4:22:25 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
Without FR
Where Would You Get The Truth

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


3 posted on 10/28/2021 6:15:37 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


4 posted on 10/28/2021 6:37:08 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


5 posted on 10/28/2021 7:17:23 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


6 posted on 10/28/2021 8:17:52 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
To Donate Hit The Button


7 posted on 10/28/2021 8:34:21 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW

SUPPORT FREE REPUBLIC!

DO NOT SUPPORT THIS:


8 posted on 10/28/2021 8:43:45 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

9 posted on 10/28/2021 8:56:29 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


10 posted on 10/28/2021 9:32:05 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, MtnClimber!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Washington
$50.00 from Florida
$55.00 from Wisconsin
$50.00 from North Carolina
$20.00 from Indiana

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 27%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


11 posted on 10/28/2021 9:33:39 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber; FReepers
Thank you very much, MtnClimber!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Washington
$50.00 from Florida
$55.00 from Wisconsin
$50.00 from North Carolina
$20.00 from Indiana

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And were now over 27%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


12 posted on 10/28/2021 9:59:42 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


13 posted on 10/28/2021 10:06:19 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW

AND DON'T FORGET.....FR RUNS ON YOUR SUPPORT


14 posted on 10/28/2021 10:37:07 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: everyone
   2021 Q4 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,703.0097$38.18$1,801.0080$22.51
2
Texas
1,967.005933.341,213.006518.66
3
Florida
1,665.005232.02823.003921.10
4Arizona1,380.003144.52435.002120.71
5Virginia1,115.003432.79400.002020.00
6Pennsylvania948.002833.86404.002218.36
7Washington917.003426.97559.002819.96
8Illinois735.002529.40420.001724.71
9Georgia730.002134.76553.332027.67
10Nevada648.00881.0043.0058.60
11North Carolina647.001934.05257.001616.06
12New Jersey640.001445.71155.00819.38
13Maryland600.001833.33305.001717.94
14Tennessee520.001534.67180.001116.36
15Ohio516.001927.16260.001814.44
16Missouri481.001630.06301.001520.07
17Massachusetts450.002220.45375.001525.00
18Colorado450.001726.47195.001117.73
19South Carolina440.001140.00150.001015.00
20New York420.002318.26305.001916.05
21Idaho355.001229.58205.001020.50
22Michigan325.001325.00265.001814.72
23Alabama295.001816.39325.001818.06
24Oregon293.681224.47240.001318.46
25Oklahoma280.001223.33150.00818.75
26Louisiana280.001223.33215.001217.92
27New Hampshire260.00552.00180.00536.00
28Connecticut255.00642.50155.00531.00
29New Mexico239.501417.11109.00715.57
30Wisconsin170.00724.29184.00920.44
31Maine160.00353.3375.00418.75
32West Virginia150.00350.0063.33321.11
33Arkansas140.00528.0060.00415.00
34Minnesota137.76719.68167.76627.96
35Kansas123.33620.5663.33512.67
36Kentucky110.00427.50100.00520.00
37Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
38Utah100.00425.00145.00529.00
39Canada95.00713.5760.00512.00
40Hawaii75.00237.5050.00150.00
41Alaska66.00322.0076.00419.00
42Indiana65.00416.25195.00921.67
43Iowa50.00225.0050.00225.00
44Vermont50.00316.6730.00215.00
45United States50.00316.6730.00215.00
46Mississippi50.00150.00
47Wyoming50.00150.00
48Montana45.00411.2515.0027.50
49South Dakota45.00315.0020.00210.00
50Delaware40.00313.3340.00313.33
51North Dakota20.00120.0020.00120.00
52Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
53Germany10.00110.00
United Kingdom30.00130.00
Rhode Island20.00120.00
Never Never Land325.002016.25670.004415.23
56 locations total$23,802.27767$31.03$13,162.75675$19.50

15 posted on 10/28/2021 10:57:47 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Keep This Baby Moving, Folks!

Become a new Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


16 posted on 10/28/2021 11:10:41 AM PDT by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


17 posted on 10/28/2021 11:22:14 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


18 posted on 10/28/2021 12:39:00 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


19 posted on 10/28/2021 1:03:56 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW

20 posted on 10/28/2021 1:20:03 PM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-31 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson