Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 4th Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $52,901
60%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 60%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, Please keep those donations coming in and let's get this FReepathon moving. [Thread XX]

Posted on 10/20/2021 5:01:17 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Click here: to donate by PayPal

Or here: to donate by Credit Card

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 5 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 43 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you and God bless you.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 10/20/2021 5:01:17 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

2 posted on 10/20/2021 5:54:53 AM PDT by MtnClimber (For photos of Colorado scenery and wildlife, click on my screen name for my FR home page.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: MtnClimber; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, MtnClimber!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$25.00 from North Carolina
$20.00 monthly from Delaware - renewal
$20.00 from Colorado
$30.00 from Florida
$20.00 from Kansas

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


3 posted on 10/20/2021 6:40:31 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; everyone

Start your day off right. Donate to Free Republic.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

4 posted on 10/20/2021 6:51:07 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: All
   2021 Q4 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$2,023.0065$31.12$1,801.0080$22.51
2
Texas
1,238.004130.201,213.006518.66
3
Florida
1,080.003530.86823.003921.10
4Arizona1,035.002345.00435.002120.71
5Virginia865.002534.60350.001918.42
6Pennsylvania787.002432.79404.002218.36
7Georgia655.001836.39553.332027.67
8Washington592.002226.91559.002819.96
9Illinois585.001930.79420.001724.71
10New Jersey555.001150.45155.00819.38
11Maryland535.001535.67305.001717.94
12Tennessee455.001237.92180.001116.36
13North Carolina422.001332.46257.001616.06
14Ohio391.001330.08260.001814.44
15Missouri370.001133.64301.001520.07
16Massachusetts305.001717.94375.001525.00
17Idaho280.00931.11205.001020.50
18Oklahoma275.001125.00150.00818.75
19New Hampshire260.00552.00180.00536.00
20Oregon253.681025.37240.001318.46
21Colorado250.001220.83195.001117.73
22Michigan245.001024.50265.001814.72
23New York240.001714.12305.001916.05
24Alabama210.001316.15325.001818.06
25Louisiana195.001019.50215.001217.92
26New Mexico175.501115.95109.00715.57
27Maine160.00353.3375.00418.75
28Connecticut155.00531.00155.00531.00
29Nevada123.00524.6043.0058.60
30West Virginia120.001120.0063.33321.11
31Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
32Wisconsin100.00520.00184.00920.44
33Kentucky100.00333.33100.00520.00
34Utah100.00425.00145.00529.00
35Minnesota97.76519.55167.76627.96
36Arkansas80.00326.6760.00415.00
37Kansas63.33415.8363.33512.67
38South Carolina60.00512.00150.001015.00
39Canada60.00415.0060.00512.00
40Iowa50.00225.0050.00225.00
41United States50.00316.6730.00215.00
42Mississippi50.00150.00
43Wyoming50.00150.00
44Delaware40.00313.3340.00313.33
45Alaska31.00131.0076.00419.00
46South Dakota30.00215.0020.00210.00
47Montana25.0038.3315.0027.50
48Indiana25.00212.50195.00921.67
49North Dakota20.00120.0020.00120.00
50Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
51Germany10.00110.00
52Vermont10.00110.0030.00215.00
Hawaii50.00150.00
United Kingdom30.00130.00
Rhode Island20.00120.00
Never Never Land315.001916.58670.004415.23
56 locations total$16,322.27562$29.04$13,112.75674$19.46

5 posted on 10/20/2021 6:52:59 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
Don't Let FR Go Dark

Please Support FR
To Donate Click The Pic


6 posted on 10/20/2021 1:31:46 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


7 posted on 10/20/2021 2:17:31 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


8 posted on 10/20/2021 2:38:02 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from California
$20.00 from California
$100.00 from Connecticut

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


9 posted on 10/20/2021 2:52:17 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; FReepers
Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from California
$20.00 from California
$100.00 from Connecticut

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


10 posted on 10/20/2021 2:57:22 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
Join The FReepathon Race

To Donate Click The Pic


11 posted on 10/20/2021 2:59:40 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


12 posted on 10/20/2021 3:44:20 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


13 posted on 10/20/2021 4:05:45 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


14 posted on 10/20/2021 4:15:06 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


15 posted on 10/20/2021 4:57:43 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate.


16 posted on 10/20/2021 7:57:44 PM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, dearest DJ!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from California
$50.00 from Washington
$10.00 from Arkansas

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


17 posted on 10/21/2021 12:13:59 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
Thank you very much, dearest DJ!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from California
$50.00 from Washington
$10.00 from Arkansas

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


18 posted on 10/21/2021 4:03:32 AM PDT by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/4005496/posts


19 posted on 10/21/2021 7:01:34 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson