Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $82,255
93%  
Woo hoo!! And now less than $5.8k to go!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Dear FRiends, Please get your donations in and let's keep this FReepathon moving!! [Thread XLIV]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 05/14/2021 8:05:45 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 8 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 104 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 05/14/2021 8:05:45 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

BUMP


2 posted on 05/14/2021 8:16:20 AM PDT by PGalt (Past Peak Civilization?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

You can count on my $100 next month if I’m still here, JR. You never know these days. : )


3 posted on 05/14/2021 8:18:37 AM PDT by PGalt (Past Peak Civilization?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Click The Pic

Good Morning Everybody


4 posted on 05/14/2021 8:33:46 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: PGalt

Thank you very much, PGalt!! Greatly appreciated.


5 posted on 05/14/2021 8:50:33 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Fiddlstix; jazusamo; Salvation; FReepers

YOU are the lifeline that keeps Free Republic afloat.
Please make your donation today.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

6 posted on 05/14/2021 1:14:14 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

BuMp To ThE ToP.

5.56mm


7 posted on 05/14/2021 1:16:09 PM PDT by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho need to go.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

8 posted on 05/14/2021 1:26:12 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

BTTT


9 posted on 05/14/2021 2:45:22 PM PDT by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. -John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from Washington
$10.00 from California
$100.00 from Illinois

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$100.00 from Georgia
$32.00 from California
$35.00 from California
$5.00 from Ohio
$10.00 from Illinois
$15.00 from Alabama
$20.00 from Ohio
$30.00 from Kentucky
$25.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Missouri
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$25.00 from North Carolina
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from New Hampshire
$150.00 from Arizona
$350.00 from Minnesota
$20.00 from Texas
$20.00 from Ohio
$120.00 from Maryland
$50.00 from Kentucky
$50.00 from California
$10.00 from Florida
$50.00 from California
$20.00 from Nevada
$60.00 from Florida

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 45%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


10 posted on 05/14/2021 6:06:57 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; everyone

Keep it coming FRiends!

   2021 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,824.00118$32.41$1,846.0085$21.72
2
Texas
3,299.059933.321,195.056518.39
3
Florida
2,228.006534.28853.004021.33
4Virginia1,470.004631.96415.002318.04
5Ohio1,466.003048.87265.001814.72
6Arizona1,455.004135.49395.002019.75
7Pennsylvania1,454.004433.05439.002418.29
8North Carolina1,449.002753.67302.001816.78
9Missouri1,361.002946.93291.001519.40
10Washington1,284.004627.91519.003017.30
11Maryland1,120.003037.33310.001619.38
12Georgia998.333033.28498.331926.23
13New Jersey955.002145.48150.00818.75
14Illinois900.003625.00445.001923.42
15New York805.003821.18396.662515.87
16Massachusetts805.003423.68355.001425.36
17Oklahoma738.001646.13205.00922.78
18Arkansas655.001543.6755.00413.75
19Colorado615.002227.95255.001418.21
20Minnesota587.761248.98172.76724.68
21Alabama565.002225.68325.001818.06
22Oregon562.601635.16240.001318.46
23South Carolina470.001924.74150.001015.00
24Michigan435.002815.54305.002015.25
25Idaho415.001823.06180.001018.00
26Tennessee410.002020.50280.001518.67
27Wisconsin400.001233.33194.001019.40
28New Mexico399.502019.98169.00918.78
29Utah355.00939.44135.00433.75
30Maine340.00842.5075.00418.75
31Louisiana320.001422.86205.001118.64
32Indiana293.001420.93195.00921.67
33Nevada291.001224.2548.0068.00
34United States290.00648.3330.00215.00
35Kentucky255.001025.50100.00520.00
36Mississippi245.00640.83
37Connecticut240.00926.67155.00531.00
38Nebraska220.00455.0010.00110.00
39West Virginia160.00353.3353.33226.67
40Canada150.001015.0055.00511.00
41New Hampshire130.00343.33160.00440.00
42Kansas121.66913.5273.33612.22
43Iowa105.00252.5030.00130.00
44United Kingdom90.00518.0065.00232.50
45Montana75.00418.7515.0027.50
46Delaware70.00514.0040.00313.33
47Wyoming70.00235.00
48South Dakota55.00413.7520.00210.00
49North Dakota40.00220.0020.00120.00
50Alaska35.00217.5045.00315.00
51Rhode Island30.00215.0020.00120.00
52Vermont30.00215.0030.00215.00
53Germany30.00215.00
54Puerto Rico25.00125.00
55District of Columbia20.00120.00
56Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
57India10.00110.00
Never Never Land605.004114.76740.005014.80
58 locations total$35,836.901,148$31.22$13,535.46710$19.06

11 posted on 05/14/2021 6:38:35 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for criminals.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from Washington
$10.00 from California
$100.00 from Illinois

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$100.00 from Georgia
$32.00 from California
$35.00 from California
$5.00 from Ohio
$10.00 from Illinois
$15.00 from Alabama
$20.00 from Ohio
$30.00 from Kentucky
$25.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Missouri
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$25.00 from North Carolina
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from New Hampshire
$150.00 from Arizona
$350.00 from Minnesota
$20.00 from Texas
$20.00 from Ohio
$120.00 from Maryland
$50.00 from Kentucky
$50.00 from California
$10.00 from Florida
$50.00 from California
$20.00 from Nevada
$60.00 from Florida

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 45%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


12 posted on 05/14/2021 7:30:22 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

I donated again. Can my original account, before mittens won the republican primary, back? I got banned because I was anti mittens (aka Magic Underpants) He was bad then and history has proven me right.

Member since 1999 maybe early 2000. I would like to beat my chest about 20+ year freeper except I trashed Mitt Romney when it wasn’t fashionable. I’m still right - he sucks big balls.


13 posted on 05/14/2021 7:48:31 PM PDT by wgmalabama (Tag line for rent. )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: wgmalabama

New tag line.


14 posted on 05/14/2021 7:51:02 PM PDT by wgmalabama ( Free_in_Alabama - since 1999)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

Nothing from Jao’s Delaware?


15 posted on 05/14/2021 10:47:20 PM PDT by Paladin2 (.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: M Kehoe

Thank you very much, Mike!!


16 posted on 05/15/2021 2:04:35 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from California
$50.00 from Alabama

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And we’re now over 46%!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


17 posted on 05/15/2021 2:11:01 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: wgmalabama

Thank you very much, wgmalabama!! But I think you’d be better off keeping your current account.


18 posted on 05/15/2021 2:13:58 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Will do. It was worth it. Romney turned out to be a horrible person as a great man likes to say.


19 posted on 05/15/2021 5:43:35 AM PDT by wgmalabama (Tag line for rent)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: wgmalabama; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3959442/posts


20 posted on 05/15/2021 6:49:56 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson