Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $30,215
34%  
Woo hoo!! And we're now over 34%!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And our 2nd quarter 2021 FReepathon is now underway!! [Thread XII]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 04/12/2021 7:31:53 AM PDT by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed up 1 new monthly donor so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 32 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 04/12/2021 7:31:53 AM PDT by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Free Republic
Mowing down liberal lies since 1996



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

2 posted on 04/12/2021 7:59:13 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

3 posted on 04/12/2021 10:01:04 AM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from North Carolina
$100.00 from Alabama
$50.00 from Illinois
$100.00 from New Jersey
$50.00 from Mississippi

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


4 posted on 04/12/2021 12:07:59 PM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

Hilarious and good saying/and picture!! :)


5 posted on 04/12/2021 12:18:19 PM PDT by Bill of Rights FIRST
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All

 





6 posted on 04/12/2021 12:56:38 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Bill of Rights FIRST


7 posted on 04/12/2021 1:22:07 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: everyone
   2021 Q2 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$1,252.0027$46.37$1,866.0086$21.70
2
Texas
810.002138.571,195.056518.39
3
Florida
615.001443.93913.004122.27
4New Jersey510.005102.00150.00818.75
5Pennsylvania500.00955.56439.002418.29
6Ohio475.00859.38265.001814.72
7Maryland455.00765.00310.001619.38
8Missouri430.00671.67296.001421.14
9Georgia430.001043.00498.331926.23
10Virginia365.001036.50410.002317.83
11Oklahoma325.00481.25200.00825.00
12Illinois285.001223.75445.001923.42
13Washington230.00732.86549.003117.71
14Massachusetts220.001022.00355.001425.36
15New York190.001117.27396.662515.87
16United States160.00353.3310.00110.00
17North Carolina147.00529.40302.001816.78
18West Virginia140.00270.0053.33226.67
19New Mexico135.50622.58179.00919.89
20Alabama135.00345.00325.001818.06
21Colorado130.00526.00255.001418.21
22Arkansas120.00340.0055.00413.75
23Maine120.00260.0075.00418.75
24Arizona120.00524.00395.002019.75
25Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
26Idaho105.00617.50200.001118.18
27Mississippi95.00331.67
28Michigan90.00518.00305.001916.05
29Kentucky75.00237.50100.00520.00
30Utah70.00235.00115.00338.33
31Indiana70.00323.33195.00921.67
32Nevada68.00322.6748.0068.00
33Tennessee60.00512.00260.001320.00
34Louisiana60.00415.00205.001118.64
35South Carolina60.00415.00170.001115.45
36Wisconsin50.00150.00194.001019.40
37Connecticut40.00220.00155.00531.00
38Kansas38.33312.7873.33612.22
39Delaware30.00215.0040.00313.33
40Germany30.00215.00
41District of Columbia20.00120.00
42North Dakota20.00120.0020.00120.00
43United Kingdom20.00120.0065.00232.50
44Canada15.0027.5055.00511.00
45Minnesota10.00110.00172.76724.68
Oregon240.001318.46
New Hampshire160.00440.00
Alaska45.00315.00
Iowa30.00130.00
Vermont30.00215.00
Rhode Island20.00120.00
South Dakota20.00210.00
Montana15.0027.50
Norway10.00110.00
Never Never Land115.00814.38750.005114.71
55 locations total$9,550.83258$37.02$13,640.46709$19.24

8 posted on 04/12/2021 1:25:21 PM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

BuMp.

5.56mm


9 posted on 04/12/2021 1:33:13 PM PDT by M Kehoe (Quid Pro Joe and the Ho ain't my president.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae

10 posted on 04/12/2021 1:43:28 PM PDT by Fiddlstix ((Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$10.00 from Michigan
$20.00 from New York

Thank you all very much!!

Plus, we processed another batch of monthlies bringing in approx $2300!!

Thank you very much, monthly donors!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 13% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


11 posted on 04/13/2021 2:16:48 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: FRiends


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

12 posted on 04/13/2021 6:22:35 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3950291/posts


13 posted on 04/13/2021 9:37:09 AM PDT by Jim Robinson (Resistance to tyranny is obedience to God.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson