Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $8,525
9%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 9% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! OVER THE TOP!! CONGRATULATIONS, EVERYONE!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.[FReepathon thread]

Posted on 03/06/2021 8:06:02 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Edited on 03/06/2021 7:34:05 PM PST by Jim Robinson. [history]

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link below or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 40 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 203 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: Breaking News; News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon
Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-4041-6061-73 next last
Donate by Credit Card

Or by PayPal

Or by mail to: Free Republic, LLC - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

1 posted on 03/06/2021 8:06:02 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

2 posted on 03/06/2021 8:17:16 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
C’mon Green

Bear Cubs Caught Playing on Gatlinburg Porch | Southern Living

Please click pic to donate or become a MONTHLY DONOR

3 posted on 03/06/2021 9:08:10 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


4 posted on 03/06/2021 10:15:44 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson
Click The Text & The Pic



5 posted on 03/06/2021 10:32:59 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
To Donate Hit The Button


6 posted on 03/06/2021 10:44:15 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Ohio
$25.00 from Pennsylvania
$45.00 from California
$50.00 from Washington
$20.00 from Texas
$10.00 from Australia
$20.00 from Oklahoma

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $2.4k to go!! Let’s get ‘er done.

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


7 posted on 03/06/2021 11:10:03 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All

How about this idea for a challenge to wrap it up?

One freeper from each state pitches in $50.

50 x $50 = $2,500.

I’ll represent AZ and throw in $50. One down and 49 to go.

Jim, can you ping the entire board with my challenge post?

Come on freepers, I was a long-time freeloader and saw the light.

It’s good to have some skin in the game when you’re mouthing off here at FR.

Thank YOU! And YOU! And YOU! And YOU! And YOU! And YOU!


8 posted on 03/06/2021 11:31:48 AM PST by freepersup (“Those who conceal crimes are preparing to commit new ones.” ~Vuk Draskovic~)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; deoetdoctrinae; FReepers
Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Ohio
$25.00 from Pennsylvania
$45.00 from California
$50.00 from Washington
$20.00 from Texas
$10.00 from Australia
$20.00 from Oklahoma

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $2.4k to go!! Lets get er done.

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


9 posted on 03/06/2021 11:33:56 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All

 





10 posted on 03/06/2021 11:34:35 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: freepersup

So it is written, so it shall be done!


11 posted on 03/06/2021 11:34:58 AM PST by freepersup (“Those who conceal crimes are preparing to commit new ones.” ~Vuk Draskovic~)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: freepersup; Jim Robinson

You could post the challenge as a thread with Jim’s permission. We used to do “Money Bomb” threads. Jim didn’t post those.


12 posted on 03/06/2021 11:36:19 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: Everybody
2021 Q1 Summary


Q-t-D Receipts
 $75,465.79
(includes monthlies to-date)

Monthlies
 $13,936.46
(pledged, not actual receipts)



   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,748.00262$44.84$1,844.0086$21.44
2
Texas
6,678.1019534.251,205.056618.26
3
Florida
4,664.0013534.55913.004122.27
4Arizona3,435.007446.42415.002020.75
5Pennsylvania3,403.009934.37439.002418.29
6New York3,076.009133.80456.662716.91
7Washington2,838.009729.26579.003317.55
8Georgia2,576.666042.94498.331926.23
9Virginia2,555.009427.18410.002317.83
10Illinois2,040.006830.00445.001923.42
11Maryland1,862.035832.10325.001719.12
12Ohio1,785.006328.33295.002014.75
13Michigan1,675.005232.21305.001916.05
14North Carolina1,600.006126.23362.001919.05
15Colorado1,560.004832.50255.001418.21
16New Jersey1,491.004235.50150.00818.75
17Wisconsin1,265.003042.17194.001019.40
18Massachusetts1,215.004825.31355.001425.36
19Alabama1,175.005023.50325.001818.06
20Connecticut1,065.002444.38175.00629.17
21South Carolina1,035.003628.75170.001115.45
22Missouri1,022.004124.93334.001620.88
23Tennessee1,015.004323.60260.001320.00
24Oregon965.683527.59240.001318.46
25Nevada886.002634.0848.0068.00
26Minnesota815.522829.13172.76724.68
27Indiana811.003027.03195.001019.50
28Oklahoma805.002828.75205.00922.78
29Arkansas720.002036.0055.00413.75
30Louisiana720.002924.83205.001118.64
31Maine715.001839.7275.00418.75
32Idaho690.002725.56200.001118.18
33Alaska680.00975.5645.00315.00
34New Mexico653.503220.42179.00919.89
35Montana575.001344.2315.0027.50
36New Hampshire550.001150.00160.00440.00
37West Virginia503.12955.9053.33226.67
38Kentucky460.002023.00100.00520.00
39Canada370.001524.6755.00511.00
40Utah340.00937.78115.00338.33
41Mississippi330.00936.67
42Kansas291.661618.2373.33612.22
43Delaware175.00919.4440.00313.33
44Iowa175.00725.0050.00225.00
45South Dakota170.00821.2520.00210.00
46Vermont170.00628.3330.00215.00
47Germany170.00356.67
48United States170.00442.5010.00110.00
49North Dakota130.00526.0020.00120.00
50Nebraska130.00432.5010.00110.00
51United Kingdom115.52523.1065.00232.50
52Switzerland100.001100.00
53Rhode Island60.00320.0020.00120.00
54Wyoming50.00150.00
55Taiwan50.00150.00
56Australia30.00215.00
57Puerto Rico25.00125.00
58Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
Never Never Land1,065.008512.53760.005214.62
59 locations total$75,465.792,302$32.78$13,936.46725$19.22



13 posted on 03/06/2021 11:46:45 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW

14 posted on 03/06/2021 11:56:30 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 9 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix

15 posted on 03/06/2021 12:04:52 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Donate Click The Pic


16 posted on 03/06/2021 12:18:58 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Donate Click The Pic


17 posted on 03/06/2021 12:35:29 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Donate Click The Pic


18 posted on 03/06/2021 12:47:31 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


19 posted on 03/06/2021 1:21:37 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


20 posted on 03/06/2021 1:44:26 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-4041-6061-73 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson