Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $17,740
20%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 20% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And now less than $3.2k to go!! We can do this. [FReepathon LXIV]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 03/05/2021 6:08:38 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 40 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 198 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon
Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-30 next last

1 posted on 03/05/2021 6:08:38 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
To Donate Hit The Button


2 posted on 03/05/2021 6:35:56 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


3 posted on 03/05/2021 6:41:31 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


4 posted on 03/05/2021 6:46:38 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


5 posted on 03/05/2021 7:04:01 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

$100 coming at you in 4 days, JimRob. Thanks.


6 posted on 03/05/2021 7:28:48 AM PST by PGalt (past peak civilization?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW; Jim Robinson; jazusamo; Fiddlstix; Salvation; FRiends


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

7 posted on 03/05/2021 8:32:39 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Wrap This Baby Up, Folks!

Become a Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


8 posted on 03/05/2021 8:42:42 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae
*snerk*
I have some things to do. Be back later.
9 posted on 03/05/2021 8:42:51 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: DJ MacWoW; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, dearest DJ!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from South Carolina
$20.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Michigan
$20.00 from Colorado
$50.00 from New York
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from New York

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $2.8k to go!! Let’s get ‘er done.

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


10 posted on 03/05/2021 8:59:40 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: PGalt

Thank you very much, PGalt!! Greatly appreciated.


11 posted on 03/05/2021 9:05:17 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson


12 posted on 03/05/2021 9:12:15 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; Fiddlstix; FReepers
Thank you very much, dearest DJ!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from South Carolina
$20.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from Michigan
$20.00 from Colorado
$50.00 from New York
$100.00 from Pennsylvania
$100.00 from New York

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $2.8k to go!! Lets get er done.

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


13 posted on 03/05/2021 9:15:52 AM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: FReepers
   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$11,703.00261$44.84$1,844.0086$21.44
2
Texas
6,658.1019434.321,205.056618.26
3
Florida
4,664.0013534.55913.004122.27
4Arizona3,385.007346.37415.002020.75
5Pennsylvania3,378.009834.47439.002418.29
6New York3,076.009133.80456.662716.91
7Washington2,688.009528.29579.003317.55
8Georgia2,576.666042.94498.331926.23
9Virginia2,555.009427.18410.002317.83
10Illinois2,040.006830.00445.001923.42
11Maryland1,862.035832.10325.001719.12
12Ohio1,765.006228.47295.002014.75
13Michigan1,675.005232.21305.001916.05
14North Carolina1,600.006126.23362.001919.05
15Colorado1,560.004832.50255.001418.21
16New Jersey1,491.004235.50150.00818.75
17Wisconsin1,265.003042.17194.001019.40
18Massachusetts1,215.004825.31355.001425.36
19Alabama1,175.005023.50325.001818.06
20Connecticut1,065.002444.38175.00629.17
21South Carolina1,035.003628.75170.001115.45
22Missouri1,022.004124.93334.001620.88
23Tennessee1,015.004323.60260.001320.00
24Oregon965.683527.59240.001318.46
25Nevada886.002634.0848.0068.00
26Minnesota815.522829.13172.76724.68
27Indiana811.003027.03195.001019.50
28Oklahoma785.002729.07205.00922.78
29Arkansas720.002036.0055.00413.75
30Louisiana720.002924.83205.001118.64
31Maine715.001839.7275.00418.75
32Idaho690.002725.56200.001118.18
33Alaska680.00975.5645.00315.00
34New Mexico653.503220.42179.00919.89
35Montana575.001344.2315.0027.50
36West Virginia503.12955.9053.33226.67
37Kentucky460.002023.00100.00520.00
38New Hampshire450.001045.00160.00440.00
39Canada370.001524.6755.00511.00
40Utah340.00937.78115.00338.33
41Mississippi330.00936.67
42Kansas291.661618.2373.33612.22
43Delaware175.00919.4440.00313.33
44Iowa175.00725.0050.00225.00
45South Dakota170.00821.2520.00210.00
46Vermont170.00628.3330.00215.00
47Germany170.00356.67
48United States170.00442.5010.00110.00
49North Dakota130.00526.0020.00120.00
50Nebraska130.00432.5010.00110.00
51Switzerland100.001100.00
52United Kingdom95.52423.8865.00232.50
53Rhode Island60.00320.0020.00120.00
54Wyoming50.00150.00
55Taiwan50.00150.00
56Puerto Rico25.00125.00
57Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
58Australia20.00120.00
Never Never Land1,065.008512.53760.005214.62
59 locations total$75,005.792,291$32.74$13,936.46725$19.22

14 posted on 03/05/2021 9:30:07 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; DJ MacWoW; All

 





15 posted on 03/05/2021 9:32:53 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Time to get it done!!

PayPal incoming, Jim!


16 posted on 03/05/2021 10:32:27 AM PST by RandFan
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]


17 posted on 03/05/2021 11:32:50 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

Suggested vehicle for Biden et al


18 posted on 03/05/2021 11:39:21 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

Suggested Vehicle For Heels Up Ho Harris.....


19 posted on 03/05/2021 12:05:06 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Please Support FR
Click The Pic To Donate


20 posted on 03/05/2021 1:03:15 PM PST by DJ MacWoW (The Fed Gov is not one ring to rule them all)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-30 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson