Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 2nd Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $13,188
14%  
Woo hoo!! And the first 14% is in!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And now less than $8k to go!! Let's get 'er done. [FReepathon LVII]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 02/26/2021 8:35:24 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for continuing progress and success!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 34 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 183 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 02/26/2021 8:35:24 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

2 posted on 02/26/2021 8:36:00 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Wrap This Baby Up, Folks!

Become a Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


3 posted on 02/26/2021 10:32:54 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Fiddlstix; jazusamo; DJ MacWoW; FReepers


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

4 posted on 02/26/2021 1:38:18 PM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: everyone


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

5 posted on 02/26/2021 1:40:20 PM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Texas
$75.00 from Minnesota
$10.00 from Utah
$35.00 from North Carolina
$10.00 from Ohio
$25.00 from Massachusetts

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And now less than $7.7k to go!! Let’s get ‘er done.

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


6 posted on 02/26/2021 3:59:56 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All


 





7 posted on 02/26/2021 4:16:26 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Everybody
Click The Text & The Pic



8 posted on 02/26/2021 5:10:20 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: Everybody

9 posted on 02/26/2021 5:19:22 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Washington
$20.00 from Ohio
$50.00 from California
$20.00 from Texas

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


10 posted on 02/26/2021 5:43:49 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; jazusamo; All

Click The Pic

 





11 posted on 02/26/2021 5:59:58 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Donors; All

My pleasure, Jim!

Thank You, Donors!!


12 posted on 02/26/2021 6:03:17 PM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Everybody
2021 Q1 Summary


Q-t-D Receipts
 $67,280.86
(includes monthlies to-date)

Monthlies
 $13,866.46
(pledged, not actual receipts)



   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$10,832.00234$46.29$1,844.0086$21.44
2
Texas
6,111.0517435.121,205.056618.26
3
Florida
4,401.0012335.78913.004122.27
4Arizona2,960.006346.98375.001919.74
5Pennsylvania2,877.008434.25439.002418.29
6New York2,611.008032.64456.662716.91
7Georgia2,396.665345.22498.331926.23
8Washington2,311.008228.18579.003317.55
9Virginia2,245.008227.38405.002218.41
10Maryland1,727.035531.40325.001719.12
11Illinois1,600.005429.63400.001723.53
12Ohio1,530.005627.32295.002014.75
13North Carolina1,510.005527.45357.001819.83
14Michigan1,465.004433.30305.001916.05
15Colorado1,425.004233.93255.001418.21
16New Jersey1,411.003738.14150.00818.75
17Wisconsin1,145.002840.89194.001019.40
18Massachusetts1,135.004624.67355.001425.36
19Alabama1,085.004623.59320.001817.78
20Missouri1,002.003925.69384.001722.59
21Tennessee985.004223.45260.001320.00
22Oregon905.683327.44240.001318.46
23Connecticut905.002045.25175.00629.17
24Nevada856.002435.6748.0068.00
25South Carolina855.003028.50170.001115.45
26Oklahoma785.002729.07205.00922.78
27Indiana736.002628.31195.001019.50
28Minnesota702.762429.28172.76724.68
29Alaska680.00975.5645.00315.00
30Louisiana625.002525.00205.001118.64
31Arkansas610.001833.8955.00413.75
32Maine575.001441.0775.00418.75
33Idaho565.002126.90180.001018.00
34New Mexico558.502720.69179.00919.89
35West Virginia450.00856.2553.33226.67
36New Hampshire400.00850.00160.00440.00
37Kentucky395.001624.69100.00520.00
38Montana375.001037.5015.0027.50
39Canada370.001524.6755.00511.00
40Mississippi295.00836.88
41Kansas271.661518.1173.33612.22
42Utah215.00730.71115.00338.33
43Delaware175.00919.4440.00313.33
44Germany170.00356.67
45United States170.00442.5010.00110.00
46North Dakota130.00526.0020.00120.00
47South Dakota120.00717.1420.00210.00
48Nebraska120.00340.0010.00110.00
49Iowa105.00426.2550.00225.00
50Switzerland100.001100.00
51Vermont70.00514.0030.00215.00
52United Kingdom65.52321.8465.00232.50
53Wyoming50.00150.00
54Rhode Island40.00220.0020.00120.00
55Puerto Rico25.00125.00
56Norway20.00210.0010.00110.00
57Australia20.00120.00
Never Never Land1,005.007912.72760.005214.62
58 locations total$67,280.862,034$33.08$13,866.46720$19.26




13 posted on 02/26/2021 6:18:51 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

BTTT


14 posted on 02/27/2021 3:51:34 AM PST by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. -John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: WWG1WWA; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3938205/posts


15 posted on 02/27/2021 10:04:14 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson