Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $89,865
102%
Woo hoo!! OVER THE TOP!! CONGRATULATIONS, EVERYONE!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And our 1st quarter 2021 FReepathon is now underway!! [Thread XXIII]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 01/23/2021 8:02:26 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for a great and prosperous new year!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 16 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 94 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 01/23/2021 8:02:26 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

So good to see.


2 posted on 01/23/2021 8:07:05 AM PST by Onthebrink
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson



3 posted on 01/23/2021 8:36:25 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Onthebrink

Love the new quarterly donners. I always send my quarterly in the middle of the quarter because I figure it probably helps you more at that time. So My $100 will be mailed around the 15th of Feb.


4 posted on 01/23/2021 8:42:03 AM PST by WVNan
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Bumping the FReepathon thread for more new Monthly Donors!

Become a Monthly Donor and shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Folks! Donate today!


5 posted on 01/23/2021 8:57:22 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: FRiends

Thinking about making your FReepathon donation?
It's time.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic

6 posted on 01/23/2021 9:56:41 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Onthebrink

Thank you very much, Onthebrink!!


7 posted on 01/23/2021 11:42:08 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you very much, Fiddlstix!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$50.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from Florida
$5.00 monthly from Texas
$10.00 monthly from Alabama - renewal
$50.00 from California

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


8 posted on 01/23/2021 11:45:30 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: WVNan

Thank you very much, WVNan!! God bless.


9 posted on 01/23/2021 11:48:29 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; All

 





10 posted on 01/23/2021 12:06:15 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

As a reader of freerepublic.com for years and joining recently, I just want to say that for those of us who can do with any future “stimulus” money is send some of it to freerepublic.com! :) Turn the government communism back on them by donating to the freedom causes of freerepublic.com with some or all of that money for those who can!! :)


11 posted on 01/23/2021 2:45:58 PM PST by Bill of Rights FIRST
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Bill of Rights FIRST

Well said BUMP.

Welcome to FR!


12 posted on 01/23/2021 3:38:06 PM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

Thank you, great to be here! :)


13 posted on 01/23/2021 4:07:02 PM PST by Bill of Rights FIRST
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

I like how you all added the Dear Friends donation message automatically when you click on the articles or the next page of comments. It is a good friendly reminder to donate for those who can, instead of how it used to be only asking for donations on the home page people probably got into the articles and forgot to donate since it used to only mention donating on the home page.


14 posted on 01/23/2021 5:31:10 PM PST by Bill of Rights FIRST
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

I just looked back at some of the articles and I guess you already had donation requests in the articles and comments. The Dear Friends message one really stands out prominently and positively though! :)


15 posted on 01/23/2021 5:36:27 PM PST by Bill of Rights FIRST
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$30.00 from Massachusetts
$250.00 from California
$50.00 from Pennsylvania
$50.00 from Texas
$5.00 from California

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 34% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


16 posted on 01/23/2021 5:54:20 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 5 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; jazusamo; All


 





17 posted on 01/23/2021 6:15:35 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: Everybody
2021 Q1 Summary


Q-t-D Receipts
 $30,169.27
(includes monthlies to-date)

Monthlies
 $13,555.46
(pledged, not actual receipts)



   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$4,258.00105$40.55$1,774.0084$21.12
2
Texas
3,527.007547.031,214.056518.68
3
Florida
2,218.005242.65833.004120.32
4Arizona1,465.002461.04375.001919.74
5Virginia1,235.004030.88395.002118.81
6Pennsylvania1,042.003331.58439.002418.29
7Georgia1,030.002442.92468.331826.02
8North Carolina953.002834.04367.001919.32
9New York905.003129.19486.662718.02
10Maryland880.002338.26310.001817.22
11Washington792.002927.31569.003217.78
12New Jersey665.001447.50150.00818.75
13Colorado660.001934.74260.001517.33
14Illinois615.002227.95395.001624.69
15Alaska590.004147.5045.00315.00
16Ohio570.002324.78265.001814.72
17Connecticut540.001054.00175.00629.17
18Massachusetts540.002323.48355.001425.36
19Oregon500.681533.38240.001318.46
20Missouri451.001726.53334.001620.88
21Tennessee435.001824.17260.001320.00
22Alabama410.001921.58320.001817.78
23Louisiana365.001230.42185.001018.50
24South Carolina360.001132.73170.001115.45
25Arkansas355.00844.3855.00413.75
26Nevada323.001032.3048.0068.00
27Montana300.00650.0015.0027.50
28Oklahoma275.001027.50160.00917.78
29Michigan250.001516.67305.001916.05
30Minnesota250.001025.00162.76723.25
31Wisconsin250.001025.00189.001018.90
32Canada245.00640.8335.0048.75
33Mississippi245.00549.00
34New Hampshire240.00460.00190.00538.00
35Maine235.00829.3890.00518.00
36Kentucky190.00631.67100.00520.00
37New Mexico170.50918.94179.00919.89
38Kansas168.33724.0573.33612.22
39Indiana163.00918.11195.001019.50
40West Virginia140.00270.0033.33133.33
41Idaho120.00717.14180.001018.00
42Germany120.00260.00
43Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
44Switzerland100.001100.00
45Delaware85.00517.0040.00313.33
46Utah80.00240.00115.00338.33
47Iowa75.00325.0050.00225.00
48South Dakota50.00412.5020.00210.00
49North Dakota50.00150.0020.00120.00
50Wyoming50.00150.00
51Vermont30.00215.0030.00215.00
52Puerto Rico25.00125.00
53Rhode Island20.00120.0020.00120.00
54United Kingdom17.76117.7665.00232.50
55Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
56United States10.00110.0010.00110.00
Never Never Land410.003711.08770.005314.53
57 locations total$30,169.27868$34.76$13,555.46713$19.01



18 posted on 01/23/2021 6:29:06 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Donors; All

My pleasure, Jim!

Woo hoo! The first 34% is in!

Thank You, Donors!!


19 posted on 01/23/2021 6:47:49 PM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3928353/posts


20 posted on 01/24/2021 8:28:13 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson