Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $81,822
92%  
Woo hoo!! And now less than $6.2k to go!! Let's get 'er done. Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And our 1st quarter 2021 FReepathon is now underway!! [Thread XVIII]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 01/18/2021 6:39:09 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for a great and prosperous new year!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 14 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 73 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon
Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-25 next last

1 posted on 01/18/2021 6:39:09 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Good morning, Jim.


2 posted on 01/18/2021 6:41:10 AM PST by BykrBayb (Lung cancer free since 11/9/07. Colon cancer free since 7/7/15. Obama free since 1/20/17. PTL ~ Þ )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FRiends

Donating to Free Republic should be on everyone's bucket list.



Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Join the ranks of monthly donors.

3 posted on 01/18/2021 6:43:02 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

I thought about doing the Dollar-a-Day Club, but decided to do the 300 Club. I encourage others to give what they can!


4 posted on 01/18/2021 6:49:56 AM PST by scott7278 ("...I have not changed Congress and how it operates the way I would have liked..." - BHO )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: scott7278
Thank yuh very much!


5 posted on 01/18/2021 6:57:23 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

Hope you are doing well Jim. May God bless you in this New Year.

(just donated)


6 posted on 01/18/2021 6:58:12 AM PST by airdalechief
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

M&M bump


7 posted on 01/18/2021 6:58:52 AM PST by hoosiermama ( When you open your heart to patriotism, there is not room for prejudice. .DJT )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Let’s Keep This Baby Moving and Wrap It Up Early, Folks!

Become a new Monthly Donor and Shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Donate Today!


8 posted on 01/18/2021 8:12:18 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: BykrBayb

Thank you very much, BykrBayb!!


9 posted on 01/18/2021 11:58:56 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from California
$50.00 from Alabama
$25.00 from North Carolina
$25.00 from Kentucky
$20.00 from Florida
$200.00 from Texas
$100.00 from Georgia
$10.00 from Illinois

Thank you all very much!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


10 posted on 01/18/2021 12:03:30 PM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All

 





11 posted on 01/18/2021 12:28:43 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: Everybody
2021 Q1 Summary


Q-t-D Receipts
 $22,786.27
(includes monthlies to-date)

Monthlies
 $13,535.46
(pledged, not actual receipts)



   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,203.0084$38.13$1,744.0082$21.27
2
Texas
2,418.005345.621,219.056518.75
3
Florida
1,758.003945.08833.004120.32
4Arizona1,095.001668.44375.001919.74
5Virginia925.002931.90395.002118.81
6Pennsylvania905.002931.21449.002517.96
7Georgia900.002142.86468.331826.02
8North Carolina777.002235.32367.001919.32
9New York695.002923.97486.662718.02
10Maryland655.001640.94310.001817.22
11New Jersey635.001252.92150.00818.75
12Alaska570.003190.0045.00315.00
13Colorado525.001340.38260.001517.33
14Illinois515.001828.61395.001624.69
15Ohio495.001827.50265.001814.72
16Oregon420.681042.07240.001318.46
17Washington417.001429.79569.003217.78
18Massachusetts415.001823.06355.001425.36
19Tennessee375.001623.44260.001320.00
20Connecticut370.00752.86175.00629.17
21Missouri360.001327.69334.001620.88
22Alabama300.001127.27320.001817.78
23Minnesota245.00927.22162.76723.25
24Mississippi245.00549.00
25Louisiana240.00926.67185.001018.50
26Maine235.00829.3890.00518.00
27New Hampshire230.00376.67190.00538.00
28Arkansas230.00546.0055.00413.75
29Canada215.00371.6730.00310.00
30Nevada213.00826.6348.0068.00
31Kentucky190.00631.67100.00520.00
32Michigan180.001116.36305.001916.05
33New Mexico170.50918.94179.00919.89
34Oklahoma155.00531.00160.00917.78
35South Carolina150.00818.75170.001115.45
36West Virginia140.00270.0033.33133.33
37Kansas128.33525.6773.33612.22
38Germany120.00260.00
39Indiana118.00814.75195.001019.50
40Idaho110.00618.33180.001018.00
41Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
42Wisconsin95.00331.67189.001018.90
43Montana85.00328.3315.0027.50
44Iowa75.00325.0050.00225.00
45South Dakota35.00311.6720.00210.00
46Delaware30.00215.0040.00313.33
47Utah30.00130.00115.00338.33
48Puerto Rico25.00125.00
49Rhode Island20.00120.0020.00120.00
50United Kingdom17.76117.7665.00232.50
51Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
52United States10.00110.0010.00110.00
Vermont30.00215.00
North Dakota20.00120.00
Never Never Land200.002010.00770.005314.53
55 locations total$22,786.27645$35.33$13,535.46711$19.04



12 posted on 01/18/2021 12:45:12 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

13 posted on 01/18/2021 3:51:03 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

14 posted on 01/18/2021 3:52:47 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

15 posted on 01/18/2021 3:55:18 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

16 posted on 01/18/2021 3:58:03 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 15 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

17 posted on 01/18/2021 4:01:27 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 16 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

18 posted on 01/18/2021 4:47:27 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 17 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

19 posted on 01/18/2021 4:51:08 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: All

Click The Pic

20 posted on 01/18/2021 4:53:31 PM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first 1-2021-25 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson