And here are the winners and totals...
Delegates:
26 Romney
18 Unknown/Uncommitted
5 Paul
4 Santorum
3 Gingrich
3 District Winner
Alternates:
44 Unknown/Uncommitted
9 Paul
2 Romney
1 Gingrich
1 District Winner
********************************************************************
PENNSYLVANIA CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DELEGATE CANDIDATES WINNERS
********************************************************************
CD 1 (Vote for 3)
Taxin, Marion (2008 alternate) [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly}
Vogler, Christopher [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly}
Boggia, Tom [PAUL]
ALTERNATE PETTIGREW, WILLIAM J.
ALTERNATE DANZI, THOMAS
ALTERNATE KAUFER, SETH W.
********************************************************************
CD 2 (Vote for 3)
Tucker, Calvin
Harris, Lewis [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}
Vogler, Walter [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE ASH, KAREN A.
ALTERNATE GOULD, JR, LEWIS F.
ALTERNATE O’BRIEN, FRAN
********************************************************************
CD 3 (Vote for 3)
English, Philip [ROMNEY]
Mustello, Michele (2004 alternate)
Metcalfe, Daryl (State Rep.)
ALTERNATE BAKER, MICHAEL T.
ALTERNATE MAUS JOINT, LORI
ALTERNATE MUSTELLO, MARCI A.
********************************************************************
CD 4 (Vote for 4)
Wingert, Lisa [ROMNEY]
Gerow, Charlie [GINGRICH]
Gillispie, Marilyn (2008 delegate) [SANTORUM]
Bair, Barbara [NO RESPONSE]
ALTERNATE Nagle, Chad [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Shoemaker, Seth M. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE TALLEY, DAVE
ALTERNATE MATTHIAS, G. EDWIN
********************************************************************
CD 5 (Vote for 3)
Martin, Thomas [PAUL]
Haas, Joyce (possible establishment ties?) [SANTORUM?]
Brown, Thomas G. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE STERRETT, SHEILA FITZGERALD
ALTERNATE FLAVIN, DEBORAH C.
ALTERNATE Brady, Mark R. [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 6 (Vote for 3)
Schroder, Curt (State Rep.) [GINGRICH]
Costello, Ryan [ROMNEY]
Gerlach, Jim [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE Doyle, Mary Louise [UNCOMMITTED, SOUNDS LIKE SHE DOESNT LIKE GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE Peppel, Brian [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]
ALTERNATE MacQueen, Norm [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]
********************************************************************
CD 7 (Vote for 4)
Willert, Robert [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Lewis, Andy [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Booker, Patricia [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Puppio, Michael [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware} (2008 Delegate)
ALTERNATE Wood-Jacobs, Katherine
ALTERNATE Salvucci, Elizabeth
ALTERNATE Egan, John
ALTERNATE Welsh, Carolyn [ROMNEY]
********************************************************************
CD 8 (Vote for 4)
DiGirolamo, Joe [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Loughery, Robert [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Poprik, Patricia [ROMNEY] (2008 delegate) {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
ONeill, Bernie (State Rep.) [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
ALTERNATE ZIPFEL, THOMAS C.
ALTERNATE YORI, JENNIFER L.
ALTERNATE BORDA, LAWRENCE A.
ALTERNATE HUNT, MARGO J.
********************************************************************
CD 9 (Vote for 3)
Shuster, Bill [ROMNEY]
Thomas, Bob (2008 delegate)
Hess, Dick (State Rep.)
ALTERNATE KELLEY, BRUCE K.
ALTERNATE Ward, Judy [UNCOMMITTED, see above]
ALTERNATE KING, DEBBIE SHUSTER
********************************************************************
CD 10 (Vote for 3)
Harris, Mark [DISTRICT WINNER]
Sides, Carol
Saylor, Pat (2008 delegate)
ALTERNATE Price, Nancy E. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE COSMELLO, DONNA M.
ALTERNATE HARRIS, MARK J.
********************************************************************
CD 11 (Vote for 3)
Evans, Kathy
Haste, Jeff [ROMNEY]
Piccola, Jeff (State Senator) [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE RODGERS, JOHN P.
ALTERNATE Anderson, Holly [PAUL]
ALTERNATE HENRY, SCOTT M.
********************************************************************
CD 12 (Vote for 4)
Wilson, Ann [NO RESPONSE]
Cooper, Jill [DISTRICT WINNER]
Gleason, Jane (Daughter of Bob Gunner Gleason. Bob is the Chairman of the Republican State Committee of Pennsylvania.) [SANTORUM OR POSSIBLY UNCOMMITTED NOW]
Turzai, Lidia (2008 delegate) [DISTRICT WINNER, HAS SOLID CONSERVATIVE POSITIONS]
ALTERNATE McMullen, Mike (2008 delegate) [GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE Kennedy, Sarah
ALTERNATE Pruchnic, Carol [ROMNEY]
********************************************************************
CD 13 (Vote for 3)
Donnelly, William [ROMNEY]
McMonagle, Michael (2008 delegate) (President of Pro-Life Coalition PA in Lansdale) [SANTORUM OR NOT ROMNEY]
Ellis, Thomas [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE BOC, STEVEN C.
ALTERNATE TILLEY, AGNES
ALTERNATE BARNES, DEIRDRE
********************************************************************
CD 14 (Vote for 3)
Meloy, Mary Ann
Roddey, James [ROMNEY]
Haluszczak, Melissa [UNCOMMITTED]
ALTERNATE Maul, Andy [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Sheets, James [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 15 (Vote for 3)
Smith, Robert (2008 alternate)
Browne, Pat [ROMNEY, SWITCHED FROM SANTORUM?]
Eckhart, Glenn
ALTERNATE MILLARD-KERN, ELLEN E.
ALTERNATE Donatelli, Chris [PAUL]
ALTERNATE SMITH, JR, ROBERT E.
********************************************************************
CD 16 (Vote for 3)
Brubaker, Michael [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}
Walker, Robert [GINGRICH]
Womble, Ann [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}
ALTERNATE Schnee, Marilyn [DISTRICT WINNER]
ALTERNATE Bradley, Ben [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Lawrence, John
********************************************************************
CD 17 (Vote for 3)
Antonello, Anthony M. [PAUL]
Thomas, Scott
Dougherty, Mary Beth [ROMNEY, SWITCHED FROM GINGRICH?]
ALTERNATE MCANDREW SPANO, MARY ROSE
ALTERNATE THOMAS, SCOTT R.
ALTERNATE DOUGHERTY, MARY BETH
********************************************************************
CD 18 (Vote for 4)
Means, Sue
Dougherty, Brian [PAUL]
Silvis, Mary Jo (2008 delegate)
Wells, Jay
ALTERNATE GEER, GERRY D.
ALTERNATE STOPPERICH, SONIA MARIE
ALTERNATE URAM, THOMAS J.
ALTERNATE OLIVERIO, LOUIS M.