Posted on 02/28/2009 5:18:23 AM PST by SvenMagnussen
[…] 3. That MR. OBAMA failed to give written notice in a timely manner, as required, of the claimed error, in that CCP § 2025.410(a) provides:
"Any party served with a deposition notice that does not comply with Article 2 (commencing with Section 2025.210) waives any error or irregularity unless that party promptly serves a written objection specifying that error or irregularity at least three calendar days prior to the date for which the deposition is scheduled, on the party seeking to take the deposition and any other attorney or party on whom the deposition notice was served."