Posted on 02/28/2009 5:18:23 AM PST by SvenMagnussen
[…] 10. That, furthermore, MR. OBAMA did not give specific objections to the discovery request, and that the CCP § 2031.240(b) requires that:
"(b) If the responding party objects to the demand for inspection of an item or category of item, the response snail do both of the following:
(1) Identify with particularity any document, tangible thing, or land falling within any category of item in the demand to which an objection is being made. (2) Set forth clearly the extent of, and the specific ground for, the objection. If an objection is based on a claim of privilege, the particular privilege invoked shall be stated. If an objection is based on a claim that the information sought is protected work product under Chapter 4 (commencing with Section 2018.010), mat claim shall be expressly asserted."