Free Republic
[…] NONE

22nd Amendment (Limits the president to two terms), 1953:
Section 1. “…But this article shall not apply to any person holding the office of President when this article was proposed by the Congress, and shall not prevent any person who may be holding the office of President, or acting as President, during the term within which this article becomes operative from holding the office of President or acting as President during the remainder of such term.”
NOTE: THIS DOES NOT ALLOW FOR MODIFICATION.

23rd Amendment (Representation of Washington, D.C. in the Electoral College), 1961:
Section 2: "The Congress shall have power to enforce this article by appropriate legislation."

24th Amendment (Poll Taxes), 1964:
Section 2. "The Congress shall have power to enforce this article by appropriate legislation.

25th Amendment (Presidential Succession), 1967:
Section 4. "Whenever the Vice President and a majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide…”

26th Amendment (Voting Age to 18), 1971:
Section 2. "The Congress shall have the power to enforce this article by appropriate legislation."

27th Amendment (Variance of congressional compensation), 1992:
NONE
Here’s the Amendment: “No law, varying the compensation for the services of the Senators and Representatives, shall take effect, until an election of Representatives shall have intervened.”
NOTE: Ironically, it was first ratified by Maryland in December 19, 1789, but not ratified by all of the states at the time. It was “rediscovered “ in 1982 by University of Texas student Gregory Watson. BTW, Tom Foley, the Democratic Speaker at the time fought this -- where is he now?