Posted on 01/10/2011 3:39:06 PM PST by Hojczyk
[…] Fact is, there was none. Who’s responsability was that?
Your wrong, Communicating a threat is a felony. If this is true it will come out in court.
Well, I guess he didn’t communicate a CREDIBLE threat then.
That is why the whole entire this looks bogus to me. From the supposed target to the other suspicious facets of the case. Gee, a federal judge was killed. How do they know kid hadn’t been put up to stalk the guy?
I believe making a death threat is considered a form of assault. Any Attorneys want to weigh in on that one?
Yeah. I guess he didn’t.
OCGA 16-11-37(a): "A person commits the offense of a terroristic threat when he or she threatens to commit any crime of violence . . . " OCGA 16-5-90: "A person commits the offense of stalking when he or she follows, places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other person. . . "