Free Republic
[…] Yes, I did notice that.


8 posted on 08/29/2014 6:11:33 PM PDT by MileHi
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: 2ndDivisionVet

“Ever notice....”

Constantly.

Modern journalism is determining what NOT to report to the American people if it could damage the Democrats.


9 posted on 08/29/2014 6:32:51 PM PDT by Stand W ( You can't fight in here! This is the War Room!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Gay State Conservative
Any lawyers out there willing to educate us regarding the release of the juvenile records of an individual who’s deceased?

Section 211.321: "Records of juvenile court proceedings as well as all information obtained and social records prepared in the discharge of official duty for the court shall not be open to inspection or their contents disclosed, except by order of the court to persons having a legitimate interest therein..."

Living or dead you have to demonstrate a legitimate interest in the records. I doubt this qualifies.

10 posted on 08/29/2014 6:39:54 PM PDT by DoodleDawg
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: DoodleDawg