Free Republic
[…] <><> 18 U.S.C. §241(Conspiracies Against Civil Rights).

<><> Possibly full investigations centering on RICO conspiracies under 18 U.S.C. §1962(c) could be warranted because (1) the persons (2) were employed by or associated with an enterprise (3) that engaged in or affected interstate commerce and that (4) the persons operated or managed the enterprise (5) through a "pattern" (6) of racketeering activity, and (7) the taxpayers were injured by reason of the "pattern" of racketeering activity.

<><> Alleged Offenses could include Violation of Title 18 U.S.C. §241 – Conspiracy Against Constitutional Rights – which prohibits in relevant part, “two or more persons (from conspiring) to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same . . .” See, 18 U.S.C. §241.

Taxpayers demand investigation by the following agencies commence at once:

<><> FBI -- Wire Fraud Division

<><> IRS-Fraud Unit

<><> Department of Justice’s Office of the Inspector General,

<><> Department of Commerce’s Office of Inspector General.