Free Republic
[…] Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


15 posted on 08/25/2007 7:30:40 PM PDT by Dubya (Jesus saith unto him, I am the way, the truth, and the life: no man cometh unto the Father,but by me)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: Dqban22
Do unto Mexico as Mexico does unto you [How Mexico Treats Illegals Alert]

I've seen this before. Amazing isn't it? Talk about hypocrisy! We can start being as harsh as the Mexicans by enforcing the following federal law:


Federal Immigration and Nationality Act

Section 8 USC 1324(a)(1)(A)(iv)(b)(iii) Recruitment and Employment of Illegal Aliens Encouraging and Harboring Illegal Aliens Enforcement RICO —Citizen Recourse Tax Crimes Comment

Section 8 USC 1324(a)(1)(A)(iv)(b)(iii) "Any person who . . . encourages or induces an illegal alien to . . . reside . . . knowing or in reckless disregard of the fact that such . . . residence is . . . in violation of law, shall be punished as provided . . . for each illegal alien in respect to whom such a violation occurs . . . fined under title 18 . . . imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."

Section 274 felonies under the federal Immigration and Nationality Act, INA 274A(a)(1)(A):

A person (including a group of persons, business, organization, or local government) commits a federal felony when she or he: