Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Free Republic 1st Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000 Receipts & Pledges to-date: $89,865
102%
Woo hoo!! OVER THE TOP!! CONGRATULATIONS, EVERYONE!! Thank you all very much!! God bless.


Woo hoo!! And our 1st quarter 2021 FReepathon is now underway!! [Thread XX]
Click here to donate via our new secure link: https://freerepublic.com/donate/ ^

Posted on 01/20/2021 6:46:56 AM PST by Jim Robinson

Prayers up for a great and prosperous new year!!

FR is funded solely by contributions made by the liberty loving patriots who love and use it.

We are beholden to no political party.

No advertisers, no outsiders, no sugar daddies, no corporate string pullers.

Definitely no government subsidies or tax breaks. No 501c or other IRS non-profit status.

This means no commercial ads. No annoying pop-ups. No ad tracking. No mail campaigns. No spam. No third-parties -- not even the IRS -- trying to control what we do or say.

We are self-funded, fiercely independent and enjoy our freedom to speak plainly in the support of God, family, country, liberty!!

But we cannot exist without you.

Every donation counts no matter how big or small. If you can donate $5, $10, $20, $100 or more, it would be greatly appreciated.

Your loyal support makes Free Republic possible and your continuing participation makes FR the number one pro-God, pro-life, pro-family, pro-small government, pro-defense, pro-America conservative forum on the Net!!

And we're going to need FR now more than ever to combat the current crop of Marxists and progressives who have infested our government and public institutions and who are dead set on destroying the final remnants of our cherished constitution and our precious God-given liberty!!

Please click the secure server link above or donate by mail to:

Free Republic - PO Box 9771 - Fresno, CA 93794

Make it a Monthly if you can. We have some very generous FReeper sponsors kicking in an extra ten bucks for every New Monthly signed up. And we have signed-up 16 new monthly donors so far this quarter!!

Or send in a hundred dollars or more per quarter and join I_be_tc's growing list of 300 Club patriots. I_be_tc sends in $100 per quarter and challenges 300 others to do the same. If we could get 300 FReepers to send in $100 per quarter, these FReepathons would complete much faster. And we have received 81 donations of $100 or more so far this quarter!!

Thank you all very much!!

God bless.


TOPICS: News/Current Events
KEYWORDS: freepathon

1 posted on 01/20/2021 6:46:56 AM PST by Jim Robinson
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; All
.
Bumping the FReepathon thread for more new Monthly Donors!

Become a Monthly Donor and shorten FReepathons!

Support Free Republic, Folks! Donate today!


2 posted on 01/20/2021 7:21:52 AM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson

3 posted on 01/20/2021 8:05:41 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, jazusamo!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$20.00 from Illinois
$30.00 from Missouri
$20.00 from California
$50.00 from Washington
$50.00 from Colorado
$50.00 from Connecticut
$100.00 from Switzerland
$5.00 from Virginia
$10.00 monthly from North Carolina - renewal
$21.00 from North Carolina
$10.00 from North Carolina
$5.00 from California
$50.00 from Wisconsin

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 30% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


4 posted on 01/20/2021 10:56:16 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; jazusamo; All
 





5 posted on 01/20/2021 11:16:07 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; Donors; All

My pleasure, Jim!

Woo hoo! The first 30% is in!

Thank You, Donors!!


6 posted on 01/20/2021 12:08:13 PM PST by jazusamo (Have You Donated to Keep Free Republic Up and Running? )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: FReepers

Ready to make your FReepathon donation?



Become a monthly donor


Support Free Republic

7 posted on 01/20/2021 5:49:53 PM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: deoetdoctrinae; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; Salvation; xzins; DoughtyOne; ...

Thank you very much, deoetdoctrinae!!

Woo hoo!!

And this just in:

$100.00 from South Carolina
$50.00 from North Dakota
$20.00 from Connecticut
$20.00 from Washington

Thank you all very much!!

And here’s another batch of checks received:

$75.00 from Louisiana
$30.00 from Michigan
$100.00 from Arkansas
$100.00 from California
$50.00 from Maryland
$100.00 from Florida
$25.00 from California
$200.00 from New York
$50.00 from Florida
$25.00 from Virginia
$100.00 from Virginia
$10.00 from Virginia
$50.00 from Wyoming
$35.00 from Texas
$20.00 from California
$25.00 from Delaware
$60.00 from Georgia
$50.00 from Massachusetts
$30.00 from Virginia
$100.00 from Nevada
$500.00 from Texas
$10.00 from Colorado
$300.00 from Arizona
$200.00 from Montana
$25.00 from Virginia
$25.00 from Washington
$30.00 from Washington
$20.00 from Texas
$40.00 from Washington
$5.00 from Never Never Land

Thank you very much, mail-in donors!!

Woo hoo!! And the first 33% is in!!

FReepers are the absolute greatest!!

God bless.


8 posted on 01/21/2021 12:24:49 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies]

To: jazusamo

BTTT


9 posted on 01/21/2021 4:40:02 AM PST by WWG1WWA (Beware the fury of a patient man. -John Dryden )
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; jazusamo; Fiddlstix; FRiends

FReepers are the greatest!

   2021 Q1 Scoreboard — ranked by total receipts   


RankLocationReceiptsMonthlies
Total#Avg/PerTotal#Avg/Per
1
California
$3,843.00100$38.43$1,764.0083$21.25
2
Texas
3,302.007047.171,209.056418.89
3
Florida
2,118.005141.53833.004120.32
4Arizona1,465.002461.04375.001919.74
5Virginia1,215.003931.15395.002118.81
6Pennsylvania992.003231.00439.002418.29
7Georgia980.002342.61468.331826.02
8North Carolina953.002834.04367.001919.32
9New York905.003129.19486.662718.02
10Maryland830.002237.73310.001817.22
11Washington792.002927.31569.003217.78
12New Jersey665.001447.50150.00818.75
13Colorado660.001934.74260.001517.33
14Illinois595.002128.33395.001624.69
15Alaska590.004147.5045.00315.00
16Ohio570.002324.78265.001814.72
17Connecticut540.001054.00175.00629.17
18Oregon500.681533.38240.001318.46
19Massachusetts485.002123.10355.001425.36
20Missouri451.001726.53334.001620.88
21Tennessee435.001824.17260.001320.00
22Alabama390.001722.94320.001817.78
23Louisiana365.001230.42185.001018.50
24South Carolina360.001132.73170.001115.45
25Arkansas355.00844.3855.00413.75
26Nevada323.001032.3048.0068.00
27Montana300.00650.0015.0027.50
28Michigan250.001516.67305.001916.05
29Minnesota250.001025.00162.76723.25
30Canada245.00640.8335.0048.75
31Mississippi245.00549.00
32New Hampshire240.00460.00190.00538.00
33Maine235.00829.3890.00518.00
34Wisconsin230.00925.56189.001018.90
35Oklahoma205.00825.63160.00917.78
36Kentucky190.00631.67100.00520.00
37New Mexico170.50918.94179.00919.89
38Kansas168.33724.0573.33612.22
39Indiana163.00918.11195.001019.50
40West Virginia140.00270.0033.33133.33
41Idaho120.00717.14180.001018.00
42Germany120.00260.00
43Nebraska110.00255.0010.00110.00
44Switzerland100.001100.00
45Delaware85.00517.0040.00313.33
46Utah80.00240.00115.00338.33
47Iowa75.00325.0050.00225.00
48South Dakota50.00412.5020.00210.00
49North Dakota50.00150.0020.00120.00
50Wyoming50.00150.00
51Vermont30.00215.0030.00215.00
52Puerto Rico25.00125.00
53Rhode Island20.00120.0020.00120.00
54United Kingdom17.76117.7665.00232.50
55Norway10.00110.0010.00110.00
56United States10.00110.0010.00110.00
Never Never Land410.003711.08770.005314.53
57 locations total$29,074.27845$34.41$13,540.46711$19.04

10 posted on 01/21/2021 7:32:21 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: Jim Robinson; deoetdoctrinae; All
Free Republic 1st Qtr 2021 Fundraising Target: $88,000
 





11 posted on 01/21/2021 7:44:38 AM PST by Fiddlstix (Warning! This Is A Subliminal Tagline! Read it at your own risk!(Presented by TagLines R US))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: Fiddlstix; onyx; JustAmy; trisham; jazusamo; musicman; MEG33; deoetdoctrinae; Salvation; xzins; ...

Thank you all very much!!

Woo hoo!!

BTTT!!

New thread, everyone: https://freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3927453/posts


12 posted on 01/21/2021 7:51:57 AM PST by Jim Robinson (Trump stands with us to preserve the Republic. Biden kneels with those wanting to burn it all down.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

To: Patriots; Travis McGee


Click the Pic


Support Free Republic.
Become a monthly donor today.

13 posted on 01/21/2021 7:52:26 AM PST by deoetdoctrinae (Become a monthly donor and stamp out FReepathons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 11 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson