Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Pennsylvania Congressional District Delegates

*********************************************************

CD 1 (Vote for 3)

Taxin, Marion [ROMNEY?] {Delaware/Philly} (2008 alternate)

Vogler, Christopher [ROMNEY?] {Delaware/Philly}

Boggia, Tom [PAUL]

Untermeyer, Michael

Anton, Frederick (2008 delegate)

Kerns, Dale [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 2 (Vote for 3)

Tucker, Calvin

Harris, Lewis {Philly/Montco}

Vogler, Walter

Lang, Adam {Philly/Montco}

Gureghian, Vahan {Philly/Montco}

*********************************************************

CD 3 (Vote for 3)

Sergi, Michael [PAUL]

Lange, Carl

English, Philip [ROMNEY]

Lindsey, Travis [PAUL]

Mustello, Michele (2004 alternate)

Pepper, Jean (2000 alternate)

Metcalfe, Daryl (State Rep.)

Salorino, Joe [PAUL]

Adametz, Paul

*********************************************************

CD 4 (Vote for 4)

Wingert, Lisa

Wingert, Kenneth (2004 delegate)

Gerow, Charlie [GINGRICH]

Hoffman, Eric

Gillispie, Marilyn (2008 delegate)

Roberts, Elizabeth

Zentmeyer, Deborah

Bair, Barbara

Talley, Dave [PAUL]

Parsley, Thomas

Keys, Deborah

Brown, Emily

Matthias, G

Hoang, David

Habacivch, William

Grippi, Antonio [PAUL]

Stewart, Dick (2008 delegate)

Doller, Suzanne (2008 alternate)

*********************************************************

CD 5 (Vote for 3)

Styn, Mary

Martin, Tom

Haas, Joyce [SANTORUM]

Corman, III, Jacob [SANTORUM]

Brown, Thomas [PAUL]

Mitchell, Lee [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 6 (Vote for 3)

Spadt, Jonathan

Schroder, Curt (State Rep.)

Costello, Ryan

Duffy, Philip [PAUL]

Bender, Edmund

Leban, Sean [PAUL]

Whitman, Byron [PAUL]

Kearney, Janice [UNCOMMITTED] [petition under challenge]

Gerlach, Jim [ROMNEY]

*********************************************************

CD 7 (Vote for 4)

Cocco, Michael

Willert, Robert [ROMNEY?] {Delaware}

Grande, Joe [PAUL]

Owens, David

Lewis, Andy [ROMNEY?] {Delaware}

Sellers, Patrick [PAUL]

Booker, Patricia [ROMNEY?] {Delaware}

Puppio, Michael [ROMNEY?] {Delaware} (2008 Delegate)

*********************************************************

CD 8 (Vote for 4)

Przybylski, Anastasia

Rosato, Ernest

Merritt, John

McCabe, Daniel

DiGirolamo, Joe {Bucks}

Serdula, Donna

Loughery, Robert {Bucks}

Puig, Ana

Dinan, Charles

Poprik, Patricia (2008 delegate) {Bucks}

Pao, David (2000 alternate)

O'Neill, Bernie (State Rep.) {Bucks}

Pepe, Rob [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 9 (Vote for 3)

Burkholder, Mary

Shuster, Bill [ROMNEY]

Smith, Joan

Thomas, Bob (2008 delegate)

Epps, Meryle-Lynn

Ward, Judy

Cruder, Audra [PAUL]

Hess, Dick (State Rep.)

Geist, Richard (State Rep.)

Alloway, II, Richard [SANTORUM]

Kagarise, Wade

Campbell, Allan (1996 delegate)

*********************************************************

CD 10 (Vote for 3)

Cipolla, Anthony [PAUL]

Harris, Mark [DISTRICT WINNER]

Sides, Carol

Price, James

Saylor, Pat (2008 delegate)

Brobson, Robert

Wilson, Aaron

*********************************************************

CD 11 (Vote for 3)

McPherson, Randolph [GINGRICH]

Harrison, Michael [PAUL]

Etzweiler, Debra

Evans, Kathy

Urbanski, William

Ely, Donald [UNCOMMITTED]

Reichley, Evan [SANTORUM]

Haste, Jeff

Henry, Lowman

Gordner, John (State Senator)

Cusat, Jeffrey

Henry, Scott

Anderson, Michael [PAUL]

Piccola, Jeff (State Senator)

Zapach, Joseph [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 12 (Vote for 4)

Laporta, Stephen

Pavlick, Jeannette

Wilson, Ann

Cooper, Jill

Majernik, David

Gleason, Jane [SANTORUM]

Fromme, Christopher [SANTORUM]

Turzai, Lidia (2008 delegate)

Borland, Larry [PAUL]

McMullen, Mike (2008 delegate)

*********************************************************

CD 13 (Vote for 3)

Donnelly, William

McMonagle, Michael (2008 delegate)

Ellis, Thomas

Salvi, Michael [PAUL]

Yates, Brandon [PAUL]

Boyd, Edward

Barrilli, Robert

Gilber, Steven [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 14 (Vote for 3)

Meloy, Mary

Wander, Josh

Roddey, James [ROMNEY]

Brajovic, Melina [PAUL]

Pfeifer, Carl

Yanovich, Jared [PAUL]

Haluszczak, Melissa

*********************************************************

CD 15 (Vote for 3)

Apparently, there is a Gingrich slate here that is ready to vote for Rick instead.

Smith, Robert (2008 alternate)

Day, Gary (State Rep.) [petition under challenge]

Carroll, Thomas

Metrick, Michael

Simao, Antonio [petition under challenge]

Browne, Pat [SANTORUM]

Blickman, Ellen [PAUL]

McElwee, Charles

Eckhart, Glenn

Diamond, Russ [PAUL]

Piotrowski, Rich [PAUL]

*********************************************************

CD 16 (Vote for 3)

Brubaker, Michael [DISTRICT WINNER] {Lancaster}

Walker, Robert [GINGRICH]

Sheaffer, Evgenia [PAUL]

Sheaffer, Ben [PAUL]

Womble, Ann [DISTRICT WINNER] {Lancaster}

Frick, Clifford [GINGRICH]

Miller, Rodney [UNCOMMITTED]

Gibson, Andrew [PAUL]

Dumeyer, David [DISTRICT WINNER] {Lancaster}

*********************************************************

CD 17 (Vote for 3)

Antonello, Anthony [PAUL]

Manko, John [PAUL]

Daub, Daniel (2008 delegate)

Spano, Charlie [GINGRICH]

McAndrew Spano, Mary Rose [GINGRICH]

Kerr, Robert

Miller, Trent [PAUL]

Sterns, Gretchen

Gaetano, Rose Ann [SANTORUM]

Montero, Maria

Thomas, Scott

Dougherty, Mary Beth [GINGRICH]

Roces, Eltgad

Mezzacappa, Tricia

*********************************************************

CD 18 (Vote for 4)

Steeber, Charles

Morreale, Steven [PAUL]

Uram, Thomas (2008 alternate)

Means, Sue

Means, Jim

Oliverio, Louis

Hatton, Meryl

Dougherty, Brian

Garsteck, James

Stopperich, Sonia

Silvis, Mary Jo (2008 delegate)

Wells, Jay

Disarro, Joseph

1 posted on 04/20/2012 8:57:06 PM PDT by JediJones
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies ]


To: JediJones
This is an excellent resource, and a good start... I pulled out the names of the Gingrich delegates... and have a few more places I can check out, and then maybe by Sunday a full and complete list. For now, I will just post these few verified gingrich delegates, and maybe get more information and feedback...

Thanks so much!!

GOT PHONE?

Please makes calls for Newt into DE this weekend:

www.phone.newt.org

2 posted on 04/20/2012 9:06:10 PM PDT by true believer forever (GO NEWT! On to Tampa - hang tight - we can do this!!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

I found this little voter guide for CD 4, where each delegate declares who they’re supporting! If there are 17 more of these out there we’ll be in great shape.

http://www.yorkcountyaction.com/support/ACTIONVoterGuide-DelegatetoRNC4thDistrict.pdf

Here are the Newt people in CD 4:
Charlie GEROW
Eric R. HOFFMAN
Emily M. BROWN

Strangely the Ron Paul list has a guy marked as a Ron Paul delegate, but his statement here says he’s for Mitt Romney.


3 posted on 04/20/2012 9:13:23 PM PDT by JediJones (From the makers of Romney, Bloomberg/Schwarzenegger 2016. Because the GOP can never go too far left.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

I’d like to see Santorum do veyr well here.


6 posted on 04/20/2012 9:52:20 PM PDT by TBP (Obama lies, Granny dies.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

I’d like to see Santorum do very well here.


7 posted on 04/20/2012 9:52:32 PM PDT by TBP (Obama lies, Granny dies.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones
Who you vote for as President on the ballot is meaningless because the delegates are NOT bound.

Newt Gingrich is going after unpledged delegates - that haven't committed in primaries - including upcoming PA (72), and already completed MT (26) and IL (69) delegates, since these delegates remain unpledged regardless of primary vote.

AND though there are going to be some “winner take all” primaries, the following contests are also on the schedule:

RI (16) proportional
NY (92) proportional
WVA (28) proportional -- elect delegates (who list their presidential pick on ballot)
NC (52) proportional
OR (25) proportional
AK (33) proportional
KY (42) proportional
TX (155) proportional
CA (169) proportional (by district)
NM (20) proportional
SD (25) proportional

The Green Papers

There there are the Contested delegates: …. “delegates have to be "uncontested" in order to count. The frontrunner's rivals argue some of the states that awarded Romney all of their delegates violated Republican National Committee rules when they moved their contests ahead of April 1 and therefore should distribute delegates proportionally. This dispute, if it continues, would not be ruled on until the August convention in Tampa.

"All the media counts right now give him all of Florida, which is against the rules, all of Arizona, which is against the rules, and all of Idaho," Gingrich said Monday. "Those are all three proportional states and they should only be counting his share. So he has to win 1,144 uncontested delegates."

FL: 50 delegates
ID: 32 delegates
AZ: 29 delegates

16 posted on 04/21/2012 5:15:28 AM PDT by Cincinatus' Wife
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones
I happened to do a little online digging for District 13 the other night, since I didn't recognize most of the delegate names. Here's some info I found:

Salvi- all I turned up was a mug shot from Florida. Not sure whether it's the same person.

Gilber - Libertarian; ran for PA congress in 170th in '96; Treasurer Giant Steaks & Subs

Yates - Libertarian; Ass't organizer for Ron Paul

Barrilli - Phila City Council Admin Ass't re zoning and child care; son died suddenly in June 2011 - obituary shows him in uniform; donor to Belmont Abbey College in NC

Ellis - Former Montco commissioner; attorney with Ballard Spahr; Asher ally; has been charged twice with domestic abuse or sexual harrassment (per wiki)

Donnelly - on state GOP committee, endorsed Welch for Senate; served as Montco prothonotary '84-07; ran unsuccessfully for prothonotary in 2010. Owns life insurance co in Horsham. I have met him and he strikes me as a loyal GOP soldier who will not make waves.

McMonagle - President and long-time member of Pro-Life Coalition PA in Lansdale

Boyd - From Abington

17 posted on 04/21/2012 8:43:33 AM PDT by Think free or die
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

Thanks for this interesting topic!

RE: CD 15:

I don’t know if the info here is actually about the delegates, but looked like a good match based on my websearching:

Smith, Robert — of Allentown, Lehigh County, Pa. Republican. Alternate delegate to Republican National Convention from Pennsylvania, 2008. http://politicalgraveyard.com/bio/smith7.html
http://bioguide.congress.gov/scripts/biodisplay.pl?index=W000068

Day, Gary (State Rep.) [petition under challenge]
His own website
http://www.repgaryday.com/latestnews.aspx

Carroll, Thomas
http://www.tomcarrollforcouncil.com/abouttom.htm

Metrick, Michael
Maybe this guy?
http://www.linkedin.com/in/michaelmetrick

Simao, Antonio [petition under challenge]
Member of the Bethlehem City Council
He’s questioning city’s Democratic mayor’s fundraising
http://www.examiner.com/article/spinning-the-congressional-15th-district-campaign-fundraising-differences

Browne, Pat [SANTORUM]
State Senator?
http://www.senatorbrowne.com/

Blickman, Ellen [PAUL] Married to Rich Piotrowski, below
http://jamesbabb.blogspot.com/2006/11/judge-and-inspector-of-elections.html

McElwee, Charles
???

Eckhart, Glenn
Running for County Commissioner:
http://www.glenneckhart.com/biography.html

Diamond, Russ [PAUL]
Running for Lt. Governor
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russ_Diamond

Piotrowski, Rich [PAUL] See Blickman, above

Who Are Pennsylvania delegates?
http://pa4uncommitted.wordpress.com/who-are-the-pennsylvaia-gop-delegates-and-democratic-superdelegates-how-will-they-vote/

Pennsylvania is a “Loophole” primary
http://www.thegreenpapers.com/Definitions.html#Loop

Delegate allocation:
http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P12/PA-R

Ron Paul’s website “How to become a delegate”
http://ronpauldelegates.wordpress.com/


32 posted on 04/22/2012 6:18:33 PM PDT by P.O.E. (Pray for America)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones
CD 15 (Vote for 3)

Apparently, there is a Gingrich slate here that is ready to vote for Rick instead.

Care to be more specific?

35 posted on 04/23/2012 3:58:42 AM PDT by airborne (Paratroopers! Good to the last drop!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: Nextrush; SueRae; smoothsailing; Tamzee; Jenny217; seekthetruth; Tucker39; USS Alaska; ...

Here is an updated list of Pennsylvania delegate candidates and who they are supporting. More newly confirmed Newt-friendly delegates have been added. I also think we have ALL the Ron Paul delegates marked now thanks to a list that’s been circulating on Ron Paul forums.

Remember the ballot does NOT show who the delegates support and you must vote for delegates by name. The presidential vote is NON-BINDING so if you vote for Newt but you vote for Ron Paul delegates, then Ron Paul people get the final vote at the convention. You also get to vote on alternate delegates, but we have very little information on those other than the Ron Paul ones.

You can find out what Congressional District you’re in here, just make sure to use the full address. The zip code alone won’t always work:

http://www.govtrack.us/congress/members

What follows first is a short list of delegates known to be supporting Newt. Below that is a detailed list showing the known allegiances of all delegates.

********************************************************************

SHORT LIST OF NEWT GINGRICH-FRIENDLY PENNSYLVANIA CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DELEGATE CANDIDATES

********************************************************************

4th District: Charlie Gerow, Eric Hoffman, Emily Brown
6th District: Curt Schroder (State Rep.), Janice Kearney (LEANING)
8th District: John Merritt, Daniel McCabe, Ana Puig
9th District: Allan Campbell (LEANING)
11th District: Randolph McPherson, William Urbanski, Lowman Henry
12th District: Stephen Laporta, Mike McCullen
14th District: Joshua Wander
15th District: Michael Metrick, Charles McElwee
16th District: Robert Walker, Clifford Frick
17th District: Charlie Spano, Mary Rose McAndrew Spano, Mary Beth Dougherty, Tricia Mezzacappa
18th District: Charles Steeber

********************************************************************

FULL LIST OF PENNSYLVANIA CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DELEGATE CANDIDATES

********************************************************************

CD 1 (Vote for 3)

Taxin, Marion [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly} (2008 alternate)

Vogler, Christopher [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly}

Boggia, Tom [PAUL]

Untermeyer, Michael

Anton, Frederick (2008 delegate)

Kerns Jr., Dale [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 2 (Vote for 3)

Tucker, Calvin

Harris, Lewis {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}

Vogler, Walter

Lang, Adam {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}

Gureghian, Vahan {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}

ALTERNATE Koren, Seth [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 3 (Vote for 3)

Sergi, Michael [PAUL]

Lange, Carl

English, Philip [ROMNEY]

Lindsey, Travis [PAUL]

Mustello, Michele (2004 alternate)

Pepper, Jean (2000 alternate)

Metcalfe, Daryl (State Rep.)

Salorino, Joe [PAUL]

Adametz, Paul

********************************************************************

CD 4 (Vote for 4)

Wingert, Lisa [ROMNEY]

Gerow, Charlie [GINGRICH]

Hoffman, Eric [GINGRICH]

Gillispie, Marilyn (2008 delegate) [SANTORUM]

Roberts, Elizabeth [PAUL]

Zentmeyer, Deborah [ROMNEY]

Bair, Barbara [NO RESPONSE]

Talley, Dave [PAUL]

Wingert, Kenneth (2004 delegate) [ROMNEY]

Parsley, Thomas Byran [PAUL]

Keys, Deborah [ROMNEY]

Brown, Emily [GINGRICH]

Matthias, G [SANTORUM]

Hoang, David [UNDECIDED, BUT SAYS HE LIKES ASIANS LOL]

Habacivch, William [UNDECIDED, DISLIKES ROMNEY AND PAUL]

Stewart, Dick (2008 delegate) [UNCOMMITTED, LONGTIME RNC MEMBER]

Doller, Suzanne C. (2008 alternate) [PAUL]

Grippi, Antonio [NO RESPONSE, BUT RUMORED TO BE FOR PAUL]

ALTERNATE Cotton, Derek [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Garry, Dave [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Nagle, Chad [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Shoemaker, Seth M. [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 5 (Vote for 3)

Styn, Mary

Martin, Thomas [PAUL]

Haas, Joyce [SANTORUM]

Corman, III, Jacob [SANTORUM]

Brown, Thomas G. [PAUL]

Mitchell, Lee A. [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Brady, Mark R. [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 6 (Vote for 3)

Spadt, Jonathan [ROMNEY OR POSSIBLY SANTORUM OR DISTRICT WINNER]

Schroder, Curt (State Rep.) [GINGRICH]

Costello, Ryan [ROMNEY]

Duffy, Philip G. [PAUL]

Bender, Edmund (Berks County Patriots Member) [UNKNOWN]

Leban, Sean [PAUL]

Whitman, Byron [PAUL]

Kearney, Janice [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD GINGRICH] [petition under challenge?]

Gerlach, Jim [ROMNEY]

ALTERNATE Doyle, Mary Louise [UNCOMMITTED, SOUNDS LIKE SHE DOESN’T LIKE GINGRICH]

ALTERNATE Cutillo, Jonathan [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Peppel, Brian [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]

ALTERNATE MacQueen, Norm [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]

********************************************************************

CD 7 (Vote for 4)

Cocco, Michael [PAUL]

Willert, Robert [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}

Grande, Joe [PAUL]

Owens, David [PAUL]

Lewis, Andy [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}

Sellers, Patrick Henry [PAUL]

Booker, Patricia [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}

Puppio, Michael [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware} (2008 Delegate)

ALTERNATE Wood-Jacobs, Katherine

ALTERNATE Kocher, Patrick G. [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Salvucci, Elizabeth

ALTERNATE Egan, John

ALTERNATE Paracchio, Nicholas [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Boyle, Michael P. [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Welsh, Carolyn [ROMNEY]

ALTERNATE Moffa, Rocco [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 8 (Vote for 4)

Przybylski, Anastasia [DISTRICT WINNER]

Rosato, Ernest [PAUL]

Merritt, John [GINGRICH]

McCabe, Daniel [GINGRICH]

DiGirolamo, Joe {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}

Serdula, Donna [PAUL]

Loughery, Robert {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}

Puig, Ana [GINGRICH]

Dinan, Charles [PAUL]

Poprik, Patricia (2008 delegate) {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}

Pao, David (2000 alternate)

O’Neill, Bernie (State Rep.) {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}

Pepe, Rob [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Pepe, Eileen [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Rumbold, Andrew [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Schaefer, Kevin [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Stottlar, Justin [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 9 (Vote for 3)

Burkholder, Mary

Shuster, Bill [ROMNEY]

Smith, Joan [PAUL]

Thomas, Bob (2008 delegate)

Epps, Meryle-Lynn [PAUL]

Ward, Judy [UNCOMMITTED, is not sure if she will vote for District or State Winner, but wants the “people” to vote]

Cruder, Audra [PAUL]

Hess, Dick (State Rep.)

Geist, Richard (State Rep.)

Alloway, II, Richard [SANTORUM]

Kagarise, Wade

Campbell, Allan (1996 delegate) [UNDECIDED, LEANING TOWARD GINGRICH]

ALTERNATE Comfort, Bernadette

ALTERNATE Ward, Judy [UNCOMMITTED, is not sure if she will vote for District or State Winner, but wants the “people” to vote]

ALTERNATE Brown, Mark [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Schooley, Travis [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Gambol, Patricia [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 10 (Vote for 3)

Cipolla, Anthony [PAUL]

Harris, Mark [DISTRICT WINNER]

Sides, Carol

Price, James T. [PAUL]

Saylor, Pat (2008 delegate)

Brobson, Robert

Wilson, Aaron [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Price, Nancy E. [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 11 (Vote for 3)

McPherson, Randolph [GINGRICH]

Harrison, Michael [PAUL]

Etzweiler, Debra

Evans, Kathy

Urbanski, William [GINGRICH]

Ely, Donald [UNCOMMITTED]

Reichley, Evan [SANTORUM]

Haste, Jeff

Henry, Lowman [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]

Gordner, John (State Senator)

Cusat, Jeffrey

Henry, Scott

Anderson, Michael [PAUL]

Piccola, Jeff (State Senator)

Zapach, Joseph [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Anderson, Holly [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 12 (Vote for 4)

Laporta, Stephen [GINGRICH THEN SANTORUM THEN ROMNEY]

Pavlick, Jeannette [DISTRICT WINNER, HAS SOLID CONSERVATIVE POSITIONS]

Wilson, Ann [NO RESPONSE]

Cooper, Jill [DISTRICT WINNER]

Majernik, David [DISTRICT WINNER]

Gleason, Jane [SANTORUM OR POSSIBLY UNCOMMITTED NOW] (Daughter of Bob “Gunner” Gleason. Bob is the Chairman of the Republican State Committee of Pennsylvania.)

Fromme, Christopher [SANTORUM OR POSSIBLY DISTRICT WINNER NOW, ALSO LIKES PAUL]

Turzai, Lidia [DISTRICT WINNER, HAS SOLID CONSERVATIVE POSITIONS] (2008 delegate)

Boreland, Lawrence [PAUL]

McMullen, Mike [GINGRICH] (2008 delegate)

ALTERNATE McMullen, Mike [GINGRICH] (2008 delegate)

ALTERNATE Kennedy, Sarah

ALTERNATE Pruchnic, Carol [ROMNEY]

********************************************************************

CD 13 (Vote for 3)

Donnelly, William (probably favors establishment candidates)

McMonagle, Michael (2008 delegate) (President of Pro-Life Coalition PA in Lansdale)

Ellis, Thomas

Salvi, Michael Anthony [PAUL]

Yates, Brandon [PAUL]

Boyd, Edward

Barrilli, Robert

Gilber, Steven J. [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Hennelly, John [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Odhner, Chad [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Fishburn, Shaun [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 14 (Vote for 3)

Meloy, Mary Ann

Wander, Joshua [GINGRICH]

Roddey, James [ROMNEY]

Brajovic, Melina [PAUL]

Pfeifer, Carl [UNCOMMITTED]

Yanovich, Jared [PAUL]

Haluszczak, Melissa

ALTERNATE Maul, Andy [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Sheets, James [PAUL]

WRITE-IN Destro, Tony [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 15 (Vote for 3)

Smith, Robert (2008 alternate)

Day, Gary (State Rep.) [petition under challenge]

Carroll, Thomas

Metrick, Michael [GINGRICH]

Simao, Antonio [petition under challenge]

Browne, Pat [SANTORUM]

Blickman, Ellen [PAUL]

McElwee, Charles [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]

Eckhart, Glenn

Diamond, Russ [PAUL]

Piotrowski, Rich [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Felix, Patricia

ALTERNATE Donatelli, Chris [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Lax, John [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Schulberger, Todd [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 16 (Vote for 3)

Brubaker, Michael [DISTRICT WINNER] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}

Walker, Robert [GINGRICH]

Sheaffer, Evgenia [PAUL]

Sheaffer, Ben [PAUL]

Womble, Ann [DISTRICT WINNER] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}

Frick, Clifford [GINGRICH]

Miller, Rodney [UNCOMMITTED]

Gibson, Andrew [PAUL]

Dumeyer, David [DISTRICT WINNER] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}

ALTERNATE Schnee, Marilyn [DISTRICT WINNER]

ALTERNATE Bradley, Ben [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Lawrence, John

ALTERNATE Lafauci, Daniel [PAUL]

ALTERNATE Demme, Ethan [DISTRICT WINNER]

ALTERNATE Scoppettuolo, Jason [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 17 (Vote for 3)

Antonello, Anthony M. [PAUL]

Manko, John [PAUL]

Daub, Daniel (2008 delegate)

Spano, Charlie [GINGRICH]

McAndrew Spano, Mary Rose [GINGRICH]

Kerr, Robert

Miller, Trent [PAUL]

Sterns, Gretchen [SANTORUM PROBABLY?]

Gaetano, Rose Ann [SANTORUM]

Montero, Maria

Thomas, Scott

Dougherty, Mary Beth [GINGRICH]

Roces, Eltgad

Mezzacappa, Tricia [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]

ALTERNATE Sheeler, Greg [PAUL]

********************************************************************

CD 18 (Vote for 4)

Steeber, Charles [GINGRICH]

Morreale, Steven [PAUL]

Uram, Thomas (2008 alternate)

Means, Sue

Means, Jim

Oliverio, Louis

Hatton, Meryl

Dougherty, Brian [PAUL]

Garsteck, James [PAUL]

Stopperich, Sonia

Silvis, Mary Jo (2008 delegate)

Wells, Jay

Disarro, Joseph

ALTERNATE Garsteck, James [PAUL]


36 posted on 04/23/2012 8:39:33 AM PDT by JediJones (From the makers of Romney, Bloomberg/Schwarzenegger 2016. Because the GOP can never go too far left.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

For what it’s worth but can’t find the actual Rules online. This comes from The Green Papers PA section.

Rule 8.4 of the Republican State Committee of Pennsylvania’s Rules states that all delegates elected by Congressional District “...shall run at large within the Districts and shall not be officially committed to any particular candidate on the ballot.”


38 posted on 04/23/2012 8:56:43 AM PDT by deport (.............God Bless Texas............)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones
Great job, Jedi!! Thanks
75 posted on 04/24/2012 7:37:50 AM PDT by Tribune7 (GAS WAS $1.85 per gallon on the day Obama was Inaugurated! - - freeper Gaffer)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

Thanks for all your work Jedi. I ended up voting for different people based on your thorough delegate info. I almost voted for Pat Brown in the 15th since he was a Santorum guy. Ended up voting for the Gingrich people to be safe.


83 posted on 04/24/2012 12:49:40 PM PDT by Lazlo in PA (Now living in a newly minted Red State.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: JediJones

PA PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS

http://www.electionreturns.state.pa.us/


102 posted on 04/25/2012 5:41:07 AM PDT by airborne (Paratroopers! Good to the last drop!)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article


FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson