Free Republic
Browse · Search
Bloggers & Personal
Topics · Post Article


1 posted on 06/30/2010 5:08:47 PM PDT by Cindy
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies ]


To: All

Note Photos included.

#

Quote:

http://www.rewardsforjustice.net/index.cfm?page=abuyahya&language=english

Wanted
Abu Yahya al-Libi
Up to $1 Million Reward

Date of Birth : January 1, 1963
Place of Birth : Libya
Weight : 195
Height : 5´8”
Hair : Black
Eyes : Black
Complexion : Medium
Sex : Male
Nationality : Libyan
Characteristics : Black Beard
Status : Fugitive

Aliases : Mohammad Hassan Abu Bakar, Abu Yahya Sheikh Yahya, Al-Libbi, Abu Yahya Yunis al Sahrawi, Hasan Qa’id, Yunis, Muhammad Hassan Qayed

Abu Yahya al-Libi, a Libyan citizen, is an Islamic scholar who was captured by authorities in 2002 and imprisoned at Bagram Air Force Base in Afghanistan. Al-Libi escaped in July 2005, and has since appeared in a number of propaganda videos, using his religious training to influence people and legitimize the actions of al-Qa´ida.

Al-Libi is a key motivator in the global jihadi movement and his messages convey a clear threat to U.S. persons or property worldwide. Al-Libi is believed to be in hiding in Afghanistan or Pakistan.


2 posted on 06/30/2010 5:13:02 PM PDT by Cindy
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

To: All

ON THE INTERNET:

www.revolutionmuslim.com/2010/07/quraidhah-and-america-breeding-ground.html

“THURSDAY, JULY 15, 2010
Quraidhah and America || A Breeding Ground for Treachery and a Fountain of Evil
Must Read/Re-Read by Abu Yahya al-Libi”

“POSTED BY REVOLUTION MUSLIM”

www.slideshare.net/rmuslim1978


3 posted on 07/16/2010 4:41:10 PM PDT by Cindy
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies ]

Free Republic
Browse · Search
Bloggers & Personal
Topics · Post Article


FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson